Inter-American Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (155)
EDUCATION (161)
MEDIA SERVICES (28)
MEDICAL (28)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
Food Industries (1)
MEDICAL (1)
Publishing Houses (2)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (2)
CONGREGATIONS (924)
EDUCATION (9)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (20)
Administrated:
CONGREGATIONS (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 3/15/2016

INTER-AMERICAN DIVISION

Organized 1922

Territory: Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Sint Maarten, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, United States Virgin Islands, Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of); the French overseas collectivities of Saint Barthelemy, and Saint Martin; and the municipalities of Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba; comprising the Caribbean, Chiapas Mexican, Cuban, Dominican, French Antilles-Guiana, Inter-Oceanic Mexican, Jamaica, North Colombian, North Mexican, Puerto Rican, and South Colombian Union Conferences; the Atlantic Caribbean, Central Mexican, Dutch Caribbean, East Venezuela, El Salvador, Guatemala, Haitian, Honduras, Panama, South Central American, Southeast Mexican, and West Venezuela Union Missions; and the Belize Union of Churches Mission.

Statistics: Churches, 12,883; membership, 3,607,028; population, 296,587,000 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 3/15/2016)
StreetAddr 8100 S.W. 117th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33183-4827
8100 S.W. 117th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33183-4827
MailAddr P.O. Box 830518
Miami, FL 33283-0518
P.O. Box 830518
Miami, FL 33283-0518
Phone 1 (305) 403-4700 1 (305) 403-4700
Fax 1 (305) 403-4600 1 (305) 403-4600
Email
Website www.interamerica.org www.interamerica.org
Cable "Adventist," Miami, Florida, USA "Adventist," Miami, Florida, USA
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Israel Leito.

Vice Presidents, Myrna Costa, Leon B. Wellington, Tomas Torres de Dios.

Secretary, Elie Henry; Associate, Pedro Iglesias; Assistant, Janelle Scantlebury-Smith.

Treasurer, Filiberto M. Verduzco; Undertreasurer, Ivelisse Herrera; Associates, Elizabeth Christian, Antonio De la Mota, Guillermo Gonzalez, Florencio Suarez Mendoza; Assistants, Elizabeth Angulo, Sandra Thomas.

Field Secretaries, Balvin B. Braham, James F. Daniel, Moises Reyna.

Assistants to the President, Balvin B. Braham, Daniel Fontaine.

Executive Committee:

Israel Leito, Chair; Elie Henry, Secretary; Cesario Acevedo, Abraham Acosta, Donald Aguiree, Enrique David Anaya Pava, Martin Aramburo, Belkis Archbold, Osvaldo Arrieta Falcon, Jorge R. Atalido, Abigail Babilonia, Bancroft Barwise, Jerome Bevans, Jacques Bibrac, Lloyd Blake, Eddy Bonilla, Balvin B. Braham, Beverly Brathwaite, Everett E. Brown, Robert Brown, Victor Burgos, Juan Caicedo, Pierre Caporal, Gonzalo Cardona, Eddy-Michel Carpin, Pablo Carreno, Ismael Castillo, David Celis, Hilberto Theodulo Cicilia, Elizabeth Christian, Ana Cilena Mosquera, Abilio Cima, Adriel Clemente Martinez, Myrna Costa, Rohena Crawford, James F. Daniel, Jose De Gracia, Antonio De la Mota, David Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Dzul Trejo, Juan Emerson Hernandez, Misael Itamar Escalante Mazariegos, Isaias Espinoza, Jean-Philippe Extrat, Melchor A. Ferreyra, Carmelita Findlay, Gamaliel Florez, Eber Garcia Vazquez, Guenther Garcia, Hyden Gittens, Edmundo Gomez Marquez, Ervin Gonzalez, Guillermo Gonzalez, Ovidio Abdiel Guerra, Nolwin Guilarte, Daniel Hernandez Mariscal, Ramiro Hernandez, Ivelisse Herrera, Roberto Herrera, Elie S. Honore, Cecilia Iglesias, Pedro Iglesias, Guillermo E. Iribarren Sanchez, Gladys Co Izem, Desmond James, David Javier Perez, Moise Javier, Luis Jesse, Leonard A. Johnson, Levi Johnson, Vladimir Kabbas, Peter Kerr, Luis Arturo King, Shurman Kook, Daniel Lassonnier, Benjamin Lazaro, Pedro Leon Arguelles, David Lizardo, Jose Lopez, Otoniel Lopez Lopez, Kenneth Luis, Ricardo Marin, Abel Marquez, Carlos Martinez, Filiberto Martinez, Silas Martinez, Salomon Maya Ramirez, Andrew McFall, Jean Milard, Heberth Molina, Maria Morales Minaya, Juan Jose Moran, Ignacio Navarro Perez, Alvaro Nino, Louise Nocandy, Shian O'Connor, Aaron Omana Pliego, Abel Pacheco, David Pacheco Cocom, Julio A. Palacio, Heber Ezequiel Paneque, David Park, Faye Patterson, Aldo Joel Perez, Danny Perla Jr., Pablo Perla, David Poloche, D. Johannes Ponte, Al Powell, Daniel Pulido, Dubiel Quintero, Orlando Ramirez, Adan Ramos, Edgar J. Redondo, Moises Reyna, Dinorah Rivera, Luis Rivera, Ruben Leon Rivera, Jose Alberto Rodriguez, Josney Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez Bermudez, Hiram Ruiz, Wilfredo Ruiz, Arturo Salazar, David Salazar, Carlos Saldana, Hector Sanchez, Orley Sanchez, Reymar Sanchez, Abraham Sandoval, Dario Siguelnitzky, Teofilo Silvestre, Dennis R. Slusher, Jose Smith Romero, Florencio Suarez Mendoza, Jean Reynald Sylnice, Cesar Tapia, Samuel Telemaque, Kern Tobias, Tomas Torres de Dios, Otoniel Trujillo, Marshall Tzib, Victor M. Valles, Deivy Vega, Filiberto M. Verduzco, Efrain Velasquez, Mario Villegas, Saulo Vizcaino, Leon B. Wellington, Girard Wilton, Jairo Zavala Arias.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, Hiram Ruiz.

Children's Ministries, and Women's Ministries, Dinorah Rivera.

Communication, Abel Marquez; Assistant, Libna Stevens.

Education, Gamaliel Florez; Associate, Faye Patterson.

Family Ministries, Pedro Iglesias; Associate, Cecilia Iglesias.

Health Ministries, Belkis Archbold.

Ministerial Association, Hector Sanchez; Shepherdess International, Cecilia Iglesias.

Planned Giving and Trust Services, James Daniel.

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, Leon B. Wellington.

Publishing Ministries, Ervin Gonzalez.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Samuel Telemaque, Melchor Ferreyra.

Stewardship Ministries, Roberto Herrera; Associates, James F. Daniel, Samuel Mancilla.

Youth Ministries, Al Powell; Associate, Louise Nocandy.

Agency:

ADRA, David Poloche, Director.

Ministries and Services:

Adventist Mission, Samuel Telemaque.

Adventist Volunteer Coordinator, Janelle Scantlebury-Smith.

Auditing: See listing under General Conference Services.

Center for Integrated Services, Moises Reyna.

Connectivity and Telephony, Deutly I. Leito, Osman Longa.

Data Processing Service, Jose Romero; Assistant, Othman Gonzalez.

General Services, Antonio Fong.

Health Food Ministry, Filiberto M. Verduzco.

Human Resources, Jainie Pita.

Public Campus Ministries, Hiram Ruiz.

Spirit of Prophecy, Leon B. Wellington.

System Codes: EntityID: 13902; OrgMastID: AG1111; AdmFieldID: IAD.