Trans-European Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (37)
EDUCATION (11)
MEDICAL (10)
Publishing Houses (18)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (511)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Administrated:
CONGREGATIONS (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 4/6/2016

TRANS-EUROPEAN DIVISION

Organized 1928; reorganized 1951, 1980, 1986, 1994, 1995, 1999, 2012

Territory: Aland Islands, Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Greece, Greenland, Guernsey, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Isle of Man, Jersey, Latvia, Lithuania, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Serbia, Slovenia, Sweden, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, United Kingdom, and the southern portion of Cyprus; comprising the Adriatic, Baltic, British, Hungarian, Netherlands, Norwegian, Polish, and South-East European Union Conferences; the Danish, Finland, and Swedish Union of Churches Conferences; and the Cyprus Section, Greek Mission, and Iceland Conference.

Statistics: Churches, 1,165; membership, 85,289; population, 204,802,000 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 4/6/2016)
StreetAddr 119 St. Peter's Street
St. Albans, Herts AL1 3EY
England
119 St. Peter's Street
St. Albans, Herts AL1 3EY
England
Phone 44 (1727) 860-331, 732-500 44 (1727) 860-331, 732-500
Fax 44 (1727) 866-312 44 (1727) 866-312
Email
Website www.ted-adventist.org www.ted-adventist.org
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Raafat A. Kamal.

Secretary, Audrey E. Andersson; Associate, Dean G. Papaioannou.

Treasurer, Nenad Jepuranovic; Associate, Wederly Aguiar.

Field Secretary, Daniel Duda.

Executive Committee:

Raafat A. Kamal, Chair; Audrey E. Andersson, Secretary; Alastair Agbaje, Wederly Aguiar, Wim Altink, Kalervo Aromaki, John Baildam, Daniel Duda, Jaroslaw Dziegielewski, Berit Elkjaer, Iselin Fjeld, Claudio Gulyas, Goran Hansen, Renate Hazel, Nenad Jepuranovic, Patrick Johnson, Janos Kovacs-Biro, Reidar J. Kvinge, Kart Lazic, Tihomir Lazic, Branislav Mirilov, Thomas Muller, Zlatko Musija, Tamas Z. Ocsai, Frensly Panneflek, Dean G. Papaioannou, Mariusz Radosh, Berton Samuel, Clair M. Sanches-Schutte, Elod Simon, Erling Snorrason, Cyril C. Sweeney, Ian W. Sweeney, Krisztina Teremy Zarkane, Iris Thomsen, Djordje Trajkovski, Ossi Turunen, Rade Vitorovic, Miroslav Vukmanic.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, Ministerial Association, and Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Patrick Johnson; Shepherdess International, Clair M. Sanches-Schutte.

Children's Ministries, and Women's Ministries, Clair M. Sanches-Schutte.

Communication, and Publishing Ministries, Victor J. Hulbert.

Education, Daniel Duda.

Family Ministries, Karen S. Holford.

Health Ministries, Torben Bergland.

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, and Stewardship Ministries, Raafat Kamal.

Youth Ministries, Janos Kovacs-Biro.

Agency:

ADRA Trans-Europe. Director, Raafat A. Kamal.

Ministries and Services:

Adventist Mission, Daniel Duda.

Auditing Service: See listing under General Conference Services.

Community Services, and Teens Ministries, Alastair Agbaje.

Crisis Management, Audrey E. Andersson.

Leadership Development Services, Raafat A. Kamal.

Ministry to Clergy Families, Prayer, and Special Needs Coordinator, Patrick Johnson.

Pathfinders, Peter Bo Bohsen.

Public Campus Ministries, Tihomir Lazic.

Legal Associations:

World-Wide Advent Missions, Limited. Secretary, Audrey E. Andersson.

System Codes: EntityID, 13018; OrgMastID, AY1111; AdmFieldID, TED.