Central Philippine Adventist College
   Yearbook Year: Search:    

CENTRAL PHILIPPINE ADVENTIST COLLEGE (C, AAA)

Established 1982

Organizational Unit: Central Philippine Union Conference

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 11/25/2013)
StreetAddr Alegria, Murcia
Negros Occidental
Philippines
Alegria, Murcia
Negros Occidental
Philippines
MailAddr P.O. Box 420
6100 Bacolod City
Philippines
P.O. Box 420
6100 Bacolod City
Philippines
Phone 63 (34) 702-3222, 704-4530, 704-1800 63 (34) 702-3222, 704-4530
Fax 63 (34) 704-4353 63 (34) 704-4353
Email
Website www.cpac.edu.ph; www.cpacsn.info (School of Nursing) www.cpac.edu.ph
View Entry
Request Changes

Board of Management: Agapito J. Catane Jr., Chair; Romeo F. Bandiola, Secretary.

Administration:

President, Arnel F. Arcenal.

Business Manager, Romeo F. Bandiola.

Treasurer, Marjorie G. Gabat.

Academic Dean, Delia L. Mantos.

Dean of Student Affairs, Jessie J. Aragon Jr.

Human Resource Director, Omega G. Albao.

Research Director, Carlos V. Jardeniano Jr.

Accountant, Anselma R. Macalipay.

Student Finance Director, Marjorie G. Gabat.

Registrar, Emelyn Joy A. Maglana.

Librarian, Donna Lou A. Aragon.

Academy, Steven D. Dela Rama.

Elementary, Even D. Villar.

Dean of Men, Joash P. Macalipay.

Dean of Women, Delcy J. Melliza.

Food Service Director, Miriam B. Valde.

Fast Food Supervisor, and Store Supervisor, Linie D. Bandiola.

Clinic Nurse, Mary Janet L. Pinili.

Church Pastor, Brendo L. Caroz.

Faculty:

Agriculture, Carlos V. Jardeniano Jr.; Edwin A. Salleva, Jonaliza Lirazan.

Bible, Victor C. Montano; Jessie J. Aragon Jr., Rafael J. Carado, Francis B. Doroy, Manneh Lloyd L. Sarsoza, Brendo L. Caroz.

Biology, Shirley A. Bangoy.

Commerce, Pearl Rhelmae F. Arevalo; Christy S. Doroy, Shirlyn G. Ladanio.

Computer Science, Wilfredo S. Ladanio; Jezer B. Arces, Elnelyn B. Caparida.

Education, Melodie Mae K. Inapan; Allen G. Amarilla, Lebin T. Bernardino, Grace G. Entima, Vicsel Rose V. Jore, Ma. Lutos E. Patiluna, Cynheal S. Solis.

Engineering, Rosedelberto C. Reyno; Ismael G. Chua, Frederick A. Linatan, Pericles O. Mabida, Rene M. Melliza, Prince M. Minel.

History and Social Science, Donna Lou A. Aragon, Deanna L. Hechanova, Annabelle V. Lazo, Joash P. Macalipay, Glenn A. Severre.

Humanities and Arts, Heidi D. Cerna; Winner E. Silvestre.

Mathematics, Steven D. Dela Rama, Grace G. Entima, Israel G. Entima.

Nursing, Salvacion G. Ban; Doris May M. Frasco, Prospero G. Gonzaga, Roselle G. Guilaran, Julie Joy R. Lacificar, Jenni Claire P. Mendoza, Mary Janet L. Pinili, Arturo V. Sarrosa Jr., Elvie Rey L. Tapaya.

Physical Education, Glenn A. Severre, Jezreel M. Tanilon.

System Codes: EntityID, 13380; OrgMastID, ATC1CE.