Central Philippine Adventist College
   Yearbook Year: Search:    

CENTRAL PHILIPPINE ADVENTIST COLLEGE (C, AAA)

Established 1982

Organizational Unit: Central Philippine Union Conference

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 11/25/2013)
StreetAddr Alegria, Murcia
Negros Occidental
Philippines
Alegria, Murcia
Negros Occidental
Philippines
MailAddr P.O. Box 420
6100 Bacolod City
Philippines
P.O. Box 420
6100 Bacolod City
Philippines
Phone 63 (34) 702-3222, 704-4530, 704-1800 63 (34) 702-3222, 704-4530
Fax 63 (34) 704-4353 63 (34) 704-4353
Email
Website www.cpac.edu.ph; www.cpacsn.info (School of Nursing) www.cpac.edu.ph
View Entry
Request Changes

Board of Management: Agapito J. Catane Jr., Chair; Romeo F. Bandiola, Secretary.

Administration:

President, Julie Mirriam D. Rizardo.

Academic Dean, Steven D. Dela Rama.

Business Manager, Marjorie G. Gabat.

Dean of Student Affairs, Eldyn S. Toledo.

Treasurer, Romeo F. Bandiola.

Academy, Delcy J. Melliza.

Accountant, Anselma R. Macalipay.

Church Pastors, Rafael J. Carado, Francis B. Doroy.

Clinic Nurse, Roselle G. Guilaran.

Dean of Men, Joash P. Macalipay.

Dean of Women, Delcy J. Melliza.

Elementary, Even D. Villar.

Fast Food Supervisor, and Store Supervisor, Linie D. Bandiola, Selfa P. Montano.

Food Service Director, Ricardo J. Estores.

Human Resource Director, Omega G. Albao.

Librarian, Donna Lou A. Aragon.

Registrar, Jessalinda C. Vidal.

Research Director, Carlos V. Jardeniano Jr.

Student Finance Director, Romeo F. Bandiola.

Faculty:

Agriculture, Carlos V. Jardeniano Jr.; Edwin A. Salleva, Jonaliza J. Lirazan.

Bible, Victor C. Montano; Jessie J. Aragon Jr., Rafael J. Carado, Francis B. Doroy.

Biology, Shirley A. Bangoy.

Commerce, Christy S. Doroy; Pearl Rhelmae F. Arevalo, Shirlyn G. Ladanio, Shiela Joy D. Samijon.

Computer Science, Ralf G. Jangit; Jezer B. Arces, Elnelyn B. Caparida, Wilfredo S. Ladanio.

Education, Arnel F. Arcenal; Allen G. Amarilla, Lebin T. Bernardino, Grace G. Entima, Ethel B. Gulfan, Melodie Mae K. Inapan, Ma. Lotus E. Patiluna, Dama Cynheal S. Solis.

Engineering, Rosedelberto C. Reyno; Ismael G. Chua, Frederick A. Linatan, Pericles O. Mabida, Rene M. Melliza, Prince M. Minel.

History and Social Science, Donna Lou A. Aragon, Deanna L. Hechanova, Annabelle V. Lazo, Joash P. Macalipay, Glenn A. Severre.

Humanities and Arts, Heidi D. Cerna; Winner E. Silvestre.

Mathematics, Steven D. Dela Rama, Grace G. Entima.

Nursing, Julie Joy R. Lacificar; Salvacion G. Ban, Doris May M. Frasco, Prospero G. Gonzaga, Roselle G. Guilaran, Vicsel Rose V. Jore, Jenni Claire P. Mendoza, Mary Janet L. Pinili, Arturo V. Sarrosa Jr.

Physical Education, Glenn A. Severre, Jezreel M. Tanilon.

System Codes: EntityID: 13380; OrgMastID: ATC1CE.