Eastern Nigeria Union Conference
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
MEDICAL (1)
ORGANIZATIONAL UNITS (14)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
MEDICAL (2)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (14)
Administrated:
CONGREGATIONS (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: 12/23/2004
Last Updated: 4/2/2016

EASTERN NIGERIA UNION CONFERENCE

Organized 2004; reorganized, and given union conference status 2013; reorganized 2015

Territory: The Nigerian states of Abia, Akwa Ibom, Anambra, Bayelsa, Cross River, Ebonyi, Enugu, Imo, and Rivers; comprising the Aba East, Aba North, Aba South, Abia North-Central, Akwa Ibom, Cross River, Ebonyi, Enugu, Imo, Port Harcourt, Rivers East, and Rivers West Conferences; and the Anambra, and Bayelsa Missions.

Statistics: Churches, 646; membership, 132,032; population, 38,949,914 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 1/6/2016)
StreetAddr Seventh-day Adventist Union Head Quarters Avenue
Off Udeagbala Holdings Road, Ahiaba-Umueze
Abayi, Osisioma
Abia State
Nigeria
Seventh-day Adventist Union Head Quarters Avenue
Off Udeagbala Holdings Road, Ahiaba-Umueze
Abayi, Osisioma
Abia State
Nigeria
MailAddr P.M.B. 8003
Umungasi Aba, Abia State
Nigeria
P.M.B. 8003
Umungasi, Aba, Abia State
Nigeria
Phone 234 (806) 116-1724; 234 (803) 706-4938, 389-9839 234 (806) 116-1724
Email
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Bassey Effiong Okon Udoh.

Secretary, Moses Chidi Njoku; Associate, Enyinnaya Kalu Kalu Uguru; Assistant, Arionin Blackie Obolo.

Treasurer, Emmanuel George Manilla; Associates, Chimaobi Chinaedozi Elukpo, Kelechi Callistus Nwankwo.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, and Youth Ministries, Dimgba Dimgba Esowe; Associates, Chigozirim Adindu, Francis Eze, ThankGod Chinda.

Children's Ministries, and Education, Yetunde Ezinwayi Alozie; Associate for Children's Ministries, Elizabeth Esochaghi; Associate for Education, ___.

Communication, and Publishing Ministries, Uzoma Andrew Nwosi; Associate, John Abbey.

Family Ministries, and Ministerial Association, Daniel Uzoije Oriaku; Evangelism, ___; Associates for Evangelism, Victor Ahuama, Monday Ogbonna Benson, Solomon A. P. Nwaejike, Iheanyichukwu Henry Ugwubie.

Health Ministries, Usun O. Usun; Associate, Ndukauba Eleweke.

Planned Giving and Trust Services, and Stewardship Ministries, Emmanuel Dike; Associates, Emmanuel O. Adaelu, Nnamdi Martin Onyenmuru, Kevin N. Nwaigwe, Kelechi Onyenso.

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, Gertrude Nneka D. Eleweke.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Dimgba Dimgba Esowe.

Women's Ministries, Comfort Nnenna Abali; Associates, Nkem Ogbonna, Ahurue C. Ubani-Ukoma.

Agency:

ADRA, Daniel Uzoije Oriaku.

Ministries and Services:

Campus Ministries, Ikechi Bestman Aaron; Associate, Samuel Kofi Appiah.

Global Mission, ___.

Legal Services, Gertrude Nneka D. Eleweke.

Men's Ministries, Sampson O. Agumuoh; Associate, Ndu Amadike.

Spirit of Prophecy, Uzoma Andrew Nwosi.

Strategic Planning, Daniel Uzoije Oriaku.

System Codes: EntityID: 30232; OrgMastID: A7E111; AdmFieldID: ENUM.