Allegheny East Conference Corporation
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Administrated:
Administrative Sub-Units (1)
CONGREGATIONS (169)
EDUCATION (10)
MEDICAL (3)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (1)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: 1/1/1967
Last Updated: 1/7/2014

ALLEGHENY EAST CONFERENCE

Organized 1967

Territory: Regional constituency in Delaware and New Jersey; Maryland, except Allegheny and Garrett Counties; that portion of Pennsylvania east of Potter, Clinton, Centre, Mifflin, Huntingdon, and Fulton Counties; that portion of Virginia east of Clarke, Warren, Rappahannock, Madison, Greene, Albemarle, Fluvanna, Cumberland, Prince Edward, Lunenburg, and Mecklenburg Counties, except the city of Gordonsville in Orange County, and including the town of Berryville in Clarke County; Berkeley and Jefferson Counties in West Virginia; and the District of Columbia.

Statistics: Churches, 126; membership, 36,698; population, 36,218,137 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 1/7/2014)
StreetAddr 767 Douglass Drive
Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512
767 Douglass Drive
Boyertown PA 19512
USA
MailAddr P.O. Box 266
Pine Forge, PA 19548-0266
PO Box 266
Pine Forge PA 19548-0266
USA
Phone 1 (610) 326-4610, 326-4611 610-326-4610, 326-4611
Fax 1 (610) 326-3946 610-326-3946
Email
Website www.visitaec.com www.visitaec.com
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Henry J. Fordham III.

Secretary, Marcellus T. Robinson.

Treasurer, Lawrance E. Martin; Undertreasurer, Robert Patterson Jr.; Assistant, Deborah Brown.

Departments:

Communication, Robert Booker.

Education, Judy Dent; Associates, Gloria Perry, Cynthia Poole.

Family Ministries, John A. Trusty.

Health Ministries, A. Leah Scott.

Ministerial Association, Stephen Richardson.

Publishing Ministries, ___; Associates, Reginald Alexander, Jean Good, Rodney Grissom, Robert Moses.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Colin Brathwaite Jr.

Trust Services, Jackson M. Doggette Jr.

Women's Ministries, Cynthia Poole.

Youth Ministries, Patrick Graham.

Ministries and Services:

Children's Ministries, NSO, and Pathfinders, Patrick Graham.

Community Services, Inner City Services, and Prison Ministries, Minnie McNeil.

Disabilities, and Prison Ministries, Colin Brathwaite Jr.

General Counsel, and Philanthropy Services, Jackson M. Doggette Jr.

Media Ministries, Charles E. Williams.

Printing Services, Karl Ford.

Radio, TV Ministries, and Video Conferencing, Ronald Reeves.

Legal Associations:

Allegheny East Conference Corporation of Seventh-day Adventists.

President, Henry J. Fordham III.

Secretary, Marcellus T. Robinson.

Treasurer and Loss Control, Lawrance E. Martin.