Eastern Nigeria Union Conference
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (14)
MEDICAL (1)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
MEDICAL (2)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (13)
Administrated:
CONGREGATIONS (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: 12/23/2004
Last Updated: 4/13/2015

EASTERN NIGERIA UNION CONFERENCE

Organized 2004; reorganized, and given union conference status 2013; reorganized 2015

Territory: The Nigerian states of Abia, Akwa Ibom, Anambra, Bayelsa, Cross River, Ebonyi, Enugu, Imo, and Rivers; comprising the Aba East, Aba North, Aba South, Abia North-Central, Akwa Ibom, Cross River, Ebonyi, Enugu, Imo, Port Harcourt, Rivers East, and Rivers West Conferences; and the Anambra, and Bayelsa Missions.

Statistics: Churches, 615; membership, 126,518; population, 38,260,301 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 4/13/2015)
StreetAddr Seventh-day Adventist Union Head Quarters Avenue
Off Udeagbala Holdings Road, Ahiaba-Umueze
Abayi, Abia State
Nigeria
Seventh Day Adventist Union Head Quarters Avenue
Off Udeagbala Holdings Road, Ahiaba-Umueze
Abayi, Abia State
Nigeria
MailAddr P.M.B. 8003
Umungasi Aba, Abia State
Nigeria
P.M.B. 8003
Umungasi, Aba, Abia State
Nigeria
Phone 234 (806) 116-1724; 234 (803) 706-4938, 389-9839 234 (806) 116-1724
Email
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Bassey Effiong Okon Udoh.

Secretary, Moses C. Njoku; Associate, Enyinnaya K. K. Uguru; Assistant, Arionin Blackie Obolo.

Treasurer, Emmanuel George Manilla; Associates, Chimaobi C. Elukpo, Kelechi Callistus Nwankwo.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, and Youth Ministries, Dimgba Dimgba Esowe.

Children's Ministries, and Education, Yetunde E. Alozie; Associate for Education, Josiah O. Anonaba; Associate for Children's Ministries, Elizabeth Esochaghi.

Communication, and Publishing Ministries, Uzoma Andrew Nwosi; Associate for Communication, John Abbey.

Family Ministries, Daniel Uzoije Oriaku.Ministerial Association, Daniel U. Oriaku; Evangelism, Kingsley Chukwuemeka Anonaba; Associates for Evangelism, Victor Ahuama, I. Monday Benson, Solomon A. P. Nwaejike, Iheanyi Henry Ugwubie.

Health Ministries, Usun O. Usun; Associate, Ndukaku Eleweke.

Planned Giving and Trust Services, and Stewardship Ministries, Dike Emmanuel; Associates, Emmanuel O. Adaelu, Nnamdi Martin Onyenmuru, Kevin N. Nwaigwe.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Dimgba Dimgba Esowe, Kingsley Chukwuemeka Anonaba.

Women's Ministries, Comfort Nnenna Abali; Associates, Nkem Ogbonna, Ahurue C. Ubani-Ukoma.

Agency:

ADRA, Daniel U. Oriaku.

Ministries and Services:

Global Mission, Kingsley Chukwuemeka Anonaba.

Legal Services, Gertrude Nneka Eleweke.

Men's Ministries, Sampson O. Agumuoh; Associates, Ndu Amadike, Nweze Timothy Nwogu,

Spirit of Prophecy, Uzoma Andrew Nwosi

Strategic Planning, Daniel Uzoije Oriaku.

System Codes: EntityID, 30232; OrgMastID, A7E111; AdmFieldID, ENUM.