Northern Asia-Pacific Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (17)
EDUCATION (16)
Food Industries (6)
MEDICAL (17)
Publishing Houses (2)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
MEDICAL (2)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (35)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (7)
Administrated:
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 7/20/2016

NORTHERN ASIA-PACIFIC DIVISION

Organized 1919 as Far Eastern Division
Renamed Asia-Pacific Division 1995
Territory divided and renamed 1997; reorganized 2013

Territory: China including Hong Kong and Macao Special Administrative Regions, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Japan, Mongolia, Republic of Korea, and Taiwan; comprising the Japan, and Korean Union Conferences; the Chinese Union Mission; the Taiwan Conference; and the Mongolia Mission.

Statistics: Churches, 2,017; membership, 689,797; population, 1,608,926,000 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 7/20/2016)
StreetAddr Sam Hee Plaza (5th Floor)
121, Gangseong-ro, Ilsanseo-gu
Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do 10386
Korea
Sam Hee Plaza (5th Floor)
121, Gangseong-ro, Ilsanseo-gu
Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do 10386
Korea
MailAddr P.O. Box 43
Goyang Ilsan 10401
Korea
P.O. Box 43
Goyang Ilsan 10401
Korea
Phone 82 (31) 910-1500 82 (31) 910-1500
Fax 82 (31) 919-4412 82 (31) 919-4412
Email
Website www.nsdadventist.org www.nsdadventist.org
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Jairyong Lee.

Secretary, Yutaka Inada; Associate Secretary, Paul Sung Sub Song.

Treasurer, German A. Lust; Undertreasurer, Dong Jin Lyu.

Field Secretary, Chung Feng Wu.

Assistant to the President for China Affairs, Stanley Wai Chun Ng.

Assistant to the President for General Affairs, Min Ho Joo.

Executive Committee:

Jairyong Lee, Chair; Yutaka Inada, Secretary; Bold Batsukh, Celeste Yu Mei Sha, Chong Geol Choi, Lisa Clouzet, Ron E. M. Clouzet, Choon Kwang Hwang, Daehee Jo, Dong Jin Lyu, Dongwoo Kim, German A. Lust, Giwoon Choi, Hiroyuki Ueda, Hyukwoo Kwon, Isaac Foo, Ji Xiang Yue, John Shainn Min Tao, Joseph Hui-Ting Huang, Josuha Dong Hee Shin, Kisaki Sonohara, Kwang Eui Hong, Kwon JohngHaeng, Li-Chun Lai, Li Zhun Lai, Magarang, Alice Kuang-Hui, Masumi Shimada, Megumi Kitabayashi, Min Ho Joo, Nak Hyung Kim, Nobuo Ikemasu, Paul Sung Sub Song, Pyung Duk Chun, Richard Sabuin, Robert S. Folkenberg Jr., Samuel Jiao, Shinsook Han, Si Young Kim, Soongi Jung, Stanley Wai Chun Ng, Stephen Guptill, Steven Chung Feng Wu, Suk Hee Han, Tony Chou, Wagner Herman de Souza, Xia Wang, Young Il Choi, Young Soo Kim.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, and Ministerial Association, Ron E. M. Clouzet.

Children's Ministries, Family Ministries, and Women's Ministries, Lisa Clouzet; Associate, Nilde Itin Lust.

Communication, Suk Hee Han; Associate, Seong Jun Byun.

Education, and Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Richard Sabuin.

Health Ministries, Young Il Choi.

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, Min Ho Joo.

Publishing Ministries, and Trust Services, Stanley Wai Chun Ng.

Stewardship Ministries, Kwon JohngHaeng; Associates, Guimo Sung, Chung Feng Wu.

Youth Ministries, Nak Hyung Kim.

Agency:

ADRA Asia Regional Office (Tri-division serving the Northern Asia-Pacific, Southern Asia, and Southern Asia-Pacific Divisions). Le Chateau Mansion, No. 801; 55 Soi Ekamai, 12 Charoenchai Sukhumvit 63 Road; Wattana, Bangkok 10110; Thailand. Telephone: 66 (2) 391-4768 to 71, 381-7130. Fax: 66 (2) 381-7128. E-mail: show. Regional Director, Wagner Herrman de Souza.

ADRA NSD, German A. Lust.

Ministries and Services:

1000 Missionary Movement, and AMiCUS, Nak Hyung Kim.

Adventist Health Care Association (AHCA), and Hope Channel China (Chinese Hope TV), Stanley Wai Chun Ng.

Adventist Mission, and Pioneer Mission Movement, Si Young Kim.

Adventist Television Network, Hope Channel, and His Hands Mission Movement, Suk Hee Han.

Adventist Volunteer Service, Adventist World Radio, Christian Record Services, and Language Schools, Yutaka Inada; Assistant for Adventist Volunteer Service, Myeong Sook Oh.

ASI, Min Ho Joo.

Auditing: See listing under General Conference Services.

Golden Angels (Music Ministries), Nak Hyung Kim; Associate, Dae Yeon Cho.

Information Technology Service, Paul Kim.

Media Center, Seong Jun Byun.

NSD Geoscience Research Institute, Chong Geol Choi.

Spirit of Prophecy, Ron E. M. Clouzet.

NSD Taiwan Office:

Taipei Branch Office. 424 Pa Te Road Sec. 2; Taipei 105, Taiwan; Republic of China. Telephone: 886 (2) 2752-9290. Field Secretary, Chung Feng Wu.

System Codes: EntityID: 10344; OrgMastID: AR1111; AdmFieldID: NSD.