South Philippine Union Conference
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (6)
EDUCATION (4)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (5)
MEDICAL (5)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (52)
EDUCATION (1)
Administrated:
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: 12/11/2000
Last Updated: 11/21/2013

SOUTH PHILIPPINE UNION CONFERENCE

Organized 1951; reorganized 1964

Territory: Mindanao and Sulu Archipelago; comprising the Northern Mindanao and Western Mindanao Conferences; and the Davao, Northeastern Mindanao, Southern Mindanao, and Zamboanga Peninsula Missions.

Statistics: Churches, 1,965; membership, 384,223; population, 23,399,280 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 11/21/2013)
StreetAddr Masterson Avenue, Upper Carmen
9000 Cagayan de Oro City
Philippines
Masterson Avenue, Upper Carmen
9000 Cagayan de Oro City
Philippines
MailAddr P.O. Box 208
9000 Cagayan de Oro City
Philippines
P.O. Box 208
9000 Cagayan de Oro City
Philippines
Phone 63 (88) 858-6389, 858-6387 (Admin) 63 (88) 858-6389, 858-6387 (Admin)
Fax 63 (88) 858-2016 63 (88) 858-2016
Email
Cable "Philsouth," 9000 Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines "Philsouth," 9000 Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Leonardo R. Asoy (E-mail: ).

Secretary, Edwin C. Gulfan (E-mail: ).

Treasurer, Levi B. Baliton (E-mail: ); Associate, Chemuel U. Almocera.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, and Ministerial Association, Wilson C. Catolico; Shepherdess International, Rufina C. Gulfan.

Children's Ministries, and Family Ministries, Shirley C. Aguinaldo.

Communication, and Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, Nelson D. Paulo.

Education, Bobby M. Asis; Associate, Diosdado T. Catalan.

Health Ministries, Reynald M. dela Cruz.

Publishing Ministries, Rey P. Cabanero; Associate, ___.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Rogelio F. Nomus.

Stewardship Ministries, and Trust Services, Danielo D. Palomares.

Women's Ministries, Rufina C. Gulfan.

Youth Ministries, Heshbon R. Buscato.

Ministries and Services:

Accounting, Jimel A. Cabahug Jr., Cirilo E. Godilano, Shari Mayne T. Lachica, Lillense S. Vallares.

Adventist Mission, SULADS, and Urban Evangelism, Ephraim O. Paquibo.

AMiCUS, Legal, and Trust Services, Danielo D. Palomares.

ASI, and Voice of Prophecy, Rogelio F. Nomus.

Literature Ministry Seminary:

Director, Rey P. Cabanero.

Dean, and Instructor, Cecilio M. Lagra.

NSO, Diosdado T. Catalan.

Retirement, Edwin C. Gulfan.

Spirit of Prophecy, Rey P. Cabanero; Associate, Nildo S. Mamac.