Ethiopian Union Mission
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (7)
EDUCATION (1)
MEDICAL (2)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
MEDICAL (13)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (2)
Administrated:
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)


Persons Holding Credentials From
The Ethiopian Union Mission

Ministerial Credential:

Byene Abebe, Benjamin P. Browne, Alemu Haile, Chalte Kaba, Tamer Kassew, Alemayehu Mandefro, Desta Onthesho, Deres Wodajem, Agegnehu Wondim, Wondimagegn Zewdu.

Honorary: Alene Abetew, Bekele Anulo, Teshale Aymalo, Tesfaye Bekalo, Takele Bizuneh, Dana Chebo, Petros Chengero, Chemo Chenore, Dando Degaga, Tesemma Dubale, Samuel Gaye, Amado Gelgalu, Tigro Genemo, Daniel Geraro, Toma Godana, Yohannes Guddaye, Gelatu Kabato, Nephtalem Lencha, Shitaye Mamo, Mathewos Massene, Rede Mitiku, Deneke More, Negash Motbainor, Negari Muleta, Berhanu Negussie, Dana Sana, Getahun Sankura, Markos Shimelis, Tadesse Tsige, Yohannes Tumato, Alemu Wasihun.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Tammire Abaate, Hika Aberra, Leta Bedasso, Fanta Chaleabo, Birasa Daniel, Assele Dubusho, Sakata Fekede, Zewde Legesse, Feleke Messaye, Sisaye Molla, Gezahegne Robel.

Honorary: Agaro Abite, Abraham Agiche, Moges Alembo, Ayele Assele, Tadele Dangiso, Densa Gia, Petros Godebo, Daniel Haile, Abebe Kasa, Milkieas Mella, Hirpato Robale, Gelaso Tito, Tesema Ulisso, Desta Wanore.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Asaabu Biru, Adanech Gobena, Tadesse Hailu.

Missionary Credential:

Tolessa Abate, Degefe Abdeta, Ephrem Abdeta, Legesse Abdeta, Merdassa Abdeta, Gurmesa Abdi, Sara Abdisa, Alemtsehay Abdissa, Alemitu Abebe, Fikiru Abishe, Anshiso Abraham, Wonchiso Abraham, Bogale Adisalem, Mebrate Aga, Chemo Akalat, Jane Akech, Ayalew Alango, Bekele Almetsehaye, Genet Amare, Chaltu Amenu, Yoseph Amenu, Kifle Argaw, Anane Asefa, Merga Asefa, Yacob Asfaw, Ibrahim Ashune, Mekonnen Assefa, Shumate Ayana, Martha Bacha, Aregash Badasa, Benti Baisa, Tihun Baisa, Boja Bake, Belaynesh Barana, Yalleaw Bazeto, Tedjitu Beka, Woldebo Bekele, Merry Benti, Habte Berhanu, Shewaye Berhanu, Kirkim Beyehu, Tedjitu Beyene, Gebre Yesus Beza, Merga Bikila, Azeb Biratu, Debela Biratu, Getachew Biratym, Sintayehu Birhanu, Garuma Biru, Wakgari Bobo, Wolde Amanuel Bogale, Desta Boke, Hambissa Borru, Tudjube Bula, Kenessa Bulcha, Tsegaye Bulti, Elnorie C. Caballero, Michael B. Caballero, Benti Chala, Fanta Chalebo, Masaye Chawaka, Tesfaye Chawaka, Demissie Daba, Kifilu Daka, Hankore Daniel, Ayane Debisa, Gutu Debisa, Meaza Demissie, Tadewos Denu, Worku Dereje, Amenu Desalegn, Amado Desta, Shashitu Dhugima, Diribe Dinagde, Bobo Dinsa, Tsehaynesh Dinsa, Bekele Disassa, Roba Dita, Solomon Djogora, Workinesh Djogora, Asefa Dufera, Tamiru Dufera, Workitu Dufera, Gizaw Eba, Tone Edosa, Bizunesh Ejerso, Ashebir Emana, Kebede Eshetu, Ebisa Eteffa, Safaw Fetene, Nemera Fufa, Santaba Gadisa, Lencho Galu, Fekadu Gebre, Rossa Geleta, Sadete Geleta, Erkiso Geleto, Kamiso Gemechu, Tadesse Gemechu, Kuliche Gemtessa, Wagnesh Gina, Megersa Gnaro, Lambore Gojame, Engidaye Gora, Bula Gudina, Elfinesh Gudina, Shuma Gudina, Bobo Gurmessa, Tekalign Gurmessa, Tsegaye Guta, Adise Gutema, Dale Haile, Erango Haile, Birara Hailu, Edjigayehu Hawaze, Bekele Heda, Malkamu Hundessa, Wakitole Irandufa, Aregash Kajela, Denbele Kano, Abebech Kebede, Tekalign Kebede, Yohannes Kebede, Ashime Kedir, Uka Kemso, Ashemi Kitaw, Tadesse Kitaw, Girme Kitila, Tsegaye Kitila, Gude Korso, Chaltu Kurkursa, Max W. Langi, Diosdado Largosa, Lolita Largosa, Fufa Lemessa, Teferi Mamo, Yute Mangesha, Grangie Mathewos, Samuel Megersa, Tumicha Mengesha, Abdeta Merga, Warkisa Merga, Alemtsehay Mersha, Tesfaye Mosissa, Hirpo Moti, Aster Mulatu, Ayantu Mulatu, Berhane Mulatu, Yohannes Mulatu, Adugna Mumecha, Shume Nagawo, Yadete Negari, Saitu Negassa, Yohanis Nigusse, Francis Nikuze, Josephine Niyonsaba, Amarech Olana, Shiferaw Olana, Belaynesh Oldjira, Berhane Petros, Adugna Regassa, Beyene Regassa, Firomsa Regassa, Fanaye Rikitu, Mary Ross, Lemma Samson, Mesfin Shemelis, Beyene Sima, Amalia Tabaranza, Jesse Tabaranza, Berhane Tadese, Fasil Tadese, Birassa Tafesse, Martha Tamiru, Denberu Tassew, Meskele Tefera, Tinsae Tefera, Meskele Tegegn, Bulti Temesgen, Mengesha Temesgen, Tadesse Temesgen, Workinesh Terefe, Denbele Terfassa, Adeba Tesema, Atsede Tesema, Solomon Tesema, Arega Tessema, Tamiru Tesso, Duguma Tiffo, Bekele Tihtina, Malkamu Tola, Yohannes Tola, Sara Tolera, Marame Tolessa, Yezabnesh Tsegaw, Tsegaye Umeta, Shumbure Wakgari, Abraham Wanchiso, Alemnesh Wodadjo, Berhane Wodadjo, Bayech Wolde Selassie, Daniel Yadta, Bazeto Yalew, Umeta Yanki, Asfaw Yigezu, Nigatu Yitbarek, Anane Yohannes, Sebro Yohannes, Tukiyo Zenebech, Abraham Zewde.