Central Philippine Union Conference
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

CENTRAL PHILIPPINE UNION CONFERENCE

Organized 1964

Territory: Visayan Islands; comprising the Central Visayan, East Visayan, Negros Occidental, and West Visayan Conferences; and the Negros Oriental-Siquijor, and Romblon Adventist Missions.

Statistics: Churches, 1,191; membership, 147,985; population, 19,683,364 (online statistics).

Telecommunications:

Telephone: 63 (32) 412-2100 (Departments); Loc 108 (Pres); Loc 111 (Sec); Loc 105 (Treas).

Fax: 63 (32) 412-2043.

E-mail: president@cpucsda.org.

Website: www.cpucsda.org.

Cable: "PHILCEN," Cebu City, Philippines.

Addresses:

Street: 112 Gorordo Avenue, Lahug; 6000 Cebu City; Philippines.

Mailing: P.O. Box 3; 6000 Cebu City; Philippines.

Administration:

President, Agapito J. Catane Jr. (E-mail: show).

Secretary, Elmer P. Pagunsan (E-mail: show).

Treasurer, Elmer P. Manatad (E-mail: show).

Executive Committee:

Agapito J. Catane Jr., Chair; Elmer P. Pagunsan, Secretary; Alfredo T. Amada, Rudy R. Baloyo, Eliezer T. Barlizo, Anne Royce Cahilig, Samuel Capada, Ronnie Carinal, Lyll Mae Cartegenas, Fredelito N. Castillo, Rudolfo F. Ceniza, Cesar Cuyag, Romeo Faeldan, Davaney Fuentes, Delilah S. Gabitoya, Hector G. Gayares Jr., Alfonso Guillen, Neildren C. Gulfan, Ephraim M. Jucaban, Adelpha Mabulay, Benjamin S. Mahinay Jr., Elmer P. Manatad, Jodybonne G. Octavio, Eliezer G. Patricio, Jesse D. Penaflorida, Joselita Rabi, Joel T. Requillo, Norman Sabdao, Elmer Sales Jr., Manasseh B. Sarsoza, Gerry S. Sumagang, Justin Taleon, Luisito T. Tomado, Daniel G. Trazo, Ranier Yusay.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, and Ministerial Association, Rudy R. Baloyo; Shepherdess International, Glenda C. Catane.

Children's Ministries, and Family Ministries, Virginia P. Baloyo.

Communication, and Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, Donald E. Zabala.

Education, Jesse M. Penaflorida.

Health Ministries, Charles L. Nogra.

Publishing Ministries, Daniel G. Trazo; Associate, Jeremias J. Fernandez (LMS).

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Joel T. Requillo.

Stewardship Ministries, and Trust Services, Gideon R. Napigkit.

Women's Ministries, Glenda C. Catane.

Youth Ministries, Samuel R. Salloman.

Agency:

ADRA, Joel T. Requillo.

Ministries and Services:

Adventist Mission, Charles L. Nogra.

AMiCUS, Samuel R. Salloman.

ASI, Joel T. Requillo.

Legal, and Retirement, Elmer P. Manatad.

NSO, Jessie M. Penaflorida.

Philanthropic, Gideon R. Napigkit.

Spirit of Prophecy, Daniel G. Trazo.