East Indonesia Union Conference
Sub Entities
Current Yearbook
Contained:
EDUCATION (5)
ORGANIZATIONAL UNITS (11)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (2)
MEDICAL (3)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (9)
EDUCATION (3)
Administrated:
CONGREGATIONS (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: 12/11/2000
Last Updated: 4/22/2018

EAST INDONESIA UNION CONFERENCE

Organized 1964; reorganized 1998

Territory: Irian Jaya, Maluku, Sangihe, Talaud, and Sulawesi; comprising the Manado and North Maluku, Minahasa, and South Sulawesi Conferences; the Bolaang Mongondow and Gorontalo, Central Sulawesi, Luwu Tana Toraja, Maluku, North Minahasa Bitung, Northern Island, Papua, and West Papua Missions.

Statistics (June 30, 2017): Churches, 893; membership, 118,153; population, 27,217,472 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 4/22/2018)
StreetAddr Jl. Sarapung No. 31
Manado 95111, North Sulawesi
Indonesia
Jl. Sarapung No. 31
Manado 95111, North Sulawesi
Indonesia
MailAddr P.O. Box 1303
Manado 95013, North Sulawesi
Indonesia
P.O. Box 1303
Manado 95013, North Sulawesi
Indonesia
Phone 62 (431) 847-185, 847-158 62 (431) 847-185, 847-158
Fax 62 (431) 846-134, 847-092 62 (431) 846-134, 847-092
Email
Cable "Adventist," Manado, Sulawesi Utara, Indonesia "Adventist," Manado, Sulawesi Utara, Indonesia
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Samuel Y. Bindosano.

Secretary, Happy P. Sibilang.

Treasurer, Ventje B. Raranta.

Departments:

Children's Ministries, and Family Ministries, Lieke Sibilang.

Communication, Harry Waworuntu.

Education, Cornelis Ramschie; Associate, Warouw Polii.

Health Ministries, Ninfa G. Bindosano.

Ministerial Association, Franky Sepang; Shepherdess International, Ninfa G. Bindosano.

Planned Giving and Trust Services, and Stewardship Ministries, Ramly Mende.

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, Samuel Y. Bindosano.

Publishing Ministries, Ferry Kasenda.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Ferry Rachman.

Women's Ministries, Shirley Raranta.

Youth Ministries, Djunaidi Muntu.

Ministries and Services:

Adventist Mission, Herry Soetomo.

AECS, and AMiCUS, Cornelis Ramschie.

Legal, and Retirement, Ventje B. Raranta.

Literature Ministry Seminary, and Spirit of Prophecy, Ferry Kasenda.

Nurture, Discipleship, and Reclamation/Integrated Evangelism Lifestyle, Edison Takasanakeng.

Prayer Ministries, and Special Needs Ministries, Franky Sepang.

Radio Angkat Nafiri, Harry Waworuntu.

System Codes: EntityID: 13408; OrgMastID: ATE111; AdmFieldID: EIUC.