Trans-European Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (40)
EDUCATION (11)
MEDICAL (10)
Publishing Houses (16)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (502)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Administrated:
CONGREGATIONS (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 7/10/2014

TRANS-EUROPEAN DIVISION

Organized 1928; reorganized 1951, 1980, 1986, 1994, 1995, 1999, 2012

Territory: Aland Islands, Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Greece, Greenland, Guernsey, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Isle of Man, Jersey, Latvia, Lithuania, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Serbia, Slovenia, Sweden, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, United Kingdom, and the southern portion of Cyprus; comprising the Adriatic, Baltic, British, Finland, Hungarian, Netherlands, Norwegian, Polish, and South-East European Union Conferences; the Danish, and Swedish Union of Churches Conferences; and the Cyprus Section, Greek Mission, and Iceland Conference.

Statistics: Churches, 1,166; membership, 84,093; population, 203,028,000 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 9/12/2013)
StreetAddr 119 St. Peter's Street
St. Albans, Herts AL1 3EY
England
119 St. Peter's Street
St. Albans, Herts AL1 3EY
England
Phone 44 (1727) 860-331, 732-500 44 (1727) 860-331, 732-500
Fax 44 (1727) 866-312 44 (1727) 866-312
Email
Website www.ted-adventist.org www.ted-adventist.org
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Raafat Kamal.

Secretary, Audrey E. Andersson; Assistant, Beverly Coysten.

Treasurer, Nenad Jepuranovic; Associate, Dean G. Papaioannou.

Field Secretary, ___.

Executive Committee:

Raafat Kamal, Chair; Audrey E. Andersson, Secretary; Wim Altink, Kalervo Aromaki, Philip R. Brown, Stephen Cooper, Beverly Coysten, Daniel Duda, Jaroslaw Dziegielewski, Berit Elkjaer, Iselin Fjeld, Eric Gudmundsson, Michael Hamilton, Goran Hansen, Renate Hazel, Nenad Jepuranovic, Janos Kovacs-Biro, Reidar J. Kvinge, Apostolos Maglis, Branislav Mirilov, Thomas Muller, Zlatko Musija, Tamas Z. Ocsai, Frensly Panneflek, Dean G. Papaioannou, Miroslav Pujic, Mariusz Radosh, Berton Samuel, Clair M. Sanches-Schutte, Elod Simon, Cyril C. Sweeney, Ian W. Sweeney, Krisztina Teremy Zarkane, Iris Thomsen, Paul D. Tompkins, Djordje Trajkovski, Ossi Turunen, Kart Vahtramae, Rade Vitorovic, Miroslav Vukmanic, Valdis Zilgalvis.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, Michael Hamilton.

Children's Ministries, Family Ministries, and Women's Ministries, Clair M. Sanches-Schutte.

Communication, and Publishing Ministries, Miroslav Pujic.

Education, Daniel Duda.

Health Ministries, Stephen Cooper.

Ministerial Association, Janos Kovacs-Biro; Associate, Daniel Duda; Shepherdess International, Clair M. Sanches-Schutte.

Planned Giving and Trust Services, ___.

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, and Stewardship Ministries, Raafat Kamal.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Janos Kovacs-Biro; Associate, Michael Hamilton.

Youth Ministries, Paul D. Tompkins.

Agencies:

ADRA Trans-Europe. Director, Stephen Cooper. E-mail: .

Ministries and Services:

Adventist Mission, Raafat Kamal.

AMiCUS, Paul D. Tompkins.

Auditing Service: See listing under General Conference Services.

Community Services, and Ingathering, Stephen Cooper.

Leadership Development Services, Bertil A. Wiklander.

Ministry to Clergy Families, Clair M. Sanches-Schutte.

Ministry to Secular and Postmoderns, and Worship and Music Ministry, Miroslav Pujic.

Legal Associations:

World-Wide Advent Missions, Limited. Secretary, Audrey Andersson.