Atlantic Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (6)
EDUCATION (7)
MEDICAL (2)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (660)
EDUCATION (52)
MEDICAL (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (16)
Administrated:
MEDICAL (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Publishing Houses (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 7/27/2015

Persons Holding Credentials From
The Atlantic Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

Eric E Flickinger, Trevor S Forbes, Jerrell Gilkeson, Donald G King, Dionisio Olivo, Pierre Omeler, Kevin W Sears, Carlyle C Simmons, Leon D Thomassian.

Honorary/Emeritus: Gilberto Alvis, Jack Baker, Alourdin Benoit, David Block, William E Boyd, Don Bozarth, George Bulgin, John Cameron, Charles Creech, R Dean Davis, Eliaquim De Melo, Victor Diaconescu, Peter Dookie, Rafael Familia, Robert Farley, Victor Felipe, John Ferraro, Edward Fleisch, Desmond Francis, Evaristo Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Leonard Holst, Bop Yang Jang, Josue Jara, William H Johnson, Farrell Jones, Christof W Kober, Norman R La Mountain, Linford L Martin, Gerald Mattenson, Santiago Mejia, Joaquim De Matos Miranda, Armando Morais, Arthur E Morgan, John William Morris, Nahor Muchiutti, Darrel Muehlhauser, Artur Oliveira, Ioan Orban-Dengel, Samuel Orozco, Pedro Orue, Paul Peterson, Leo Poirier, John Portney, Robert W Rice, Abel Rosario, Haresh Sabnani, Philip Sica, Jose I Silva, Conrad W Skantz, Dennis Smith, Tester Stringer, John Talbert, H Eugene Thomas, Julio C Urena, Eugene Virgil, Roy A Wesson, David Willis, Richard Wright.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Honorary/Emeritus: David Cadavero, John G DePalma.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Marlene Alvarez.

Honorary/Emeritus: Alfred Aastrup, Bennie Ruth Alves, Susan Andrews, Gloria Barker, Belvina May Barnes, Frances Bennett, Susan Bevel, F Joyce Blackman, Karen Blanchard, Ruth Blue, Ian Bothwell, Roger Bothwell, Eleanor Brown, Medford Brown, Joyce Cady, Joyce Cassano, Beverly Costa, John Criss, Robert Cross, Viola Davis, Anthony DeFranco, Inez Dixon, Betsy Dunn, Linda Everhart, Recilla Forbes, Ronald Forrester, Lorena Freeman, Violet Gill, Edmund Goodman, Roberta Gravatt, Marjorie Hill, Judith Hodder, Charles Holmes, Laura Hutchins, Anne Jones, Eldora Kaiser, Edythe Karr, Richard Keech, David Knott, Paul Kryger, Miriam Lawrence, Erna Lester, Hyacinth Lightbourne, Lois Lightbourne, William Linthwaite, Edward Lugenbeal, Eulalee Martin, Hazel Meade, Margarita Merriman, Roberta Merrow, Bettyrose Minty, John Morris, Gloria Nelson, Henry Noel, James Norcliffe, Gregory Outerbridge, Ann Parrish, Lawrence Peck, Claudette Phipps, Grace Phipps, Ruth Pope, Lera Ramkisson-French, Elaine Rennalls, Florence Richards, Marguerite Rittenhouse, Maria Roybal-Hazen, Margareta Sbacchi, Joyce Scarlett, Helen Schlist, Lynda Straker, Susan Strickland, Edith Van Lowe, Toshimasa Wada, John Ward, Myron F Wehtje, Renate Wehtje, Linda Wiggin, Edna Lett Williamson, Pauline Williamson.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Lloyd G Brown, Astrid Thomassian.

Missionary Credential:

Albert Bakerlis, Maxine M J Bell, Violet Bidwell, Reuben R Bolante, Ednor Davison, Mildred Felt, Martha La Pierre, Rudolph Mayers, Gary Raymond, James Stewart, Premila Willmott, Carolyn Woods, Lynn Zabaleta.