Columbia Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (8)
EDUCATION (10)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (2)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MEDICAL (11)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
Administrative Sub-Units (2)
CONGREGATIONS (855)
EDUCATION (89)
MEDICAL (4)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (25)
Publishing Houses (1)
Administrated:
MEDICAL (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (2)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 7/15/2015

Persons Holding Credentials From
The Columbia Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

David Almaraz, Shelvan Arunan, Carl A Bannister, Seth T Bardu, Frank D Bondurant, Victor Brown, Hamlet Canosa, Mark Carr, Delvin Chatham, Gaspar F Colon, Raul Concha, Vladimir Corea, David H Evans, Mark Feldbush, Ismael Gama, Terry Johnsson, Larry B Kositsin, Mikhail P Kulakov, Rick LaVenture, Basharat Masih, E Lonnie Melashenko, F Hugh E Mighty, Baraka G Muganda, William G Nelson, Joseph F Nicosia, Robert Peach, Zdravko Plantak, Ruben Ramos, Bogdan Scur, C K Sim, Victor Singh, Robert T Vandeman, David VanDenburgh, Hal Ward, Dave Weigley, Clive Wilson.

Honorary/Emeritus: Clark Acker, Carlos Acosta, Clinton Adams, David Anderson, Lionel R Arthur, Rajkumar Attiken, Donald Baer, Richard Baldwin, Howard Bankes, Ted Bartter, Michael Bernard Sr, Bennie R Boggess, Paul Bridgeford, Edward Brown Jr, Harold Butman, John R Calkins, Oliver E Cheatham, William S Clark, James Clements Jr, Edner Corbier, Richard Coston, James R Cox, Alan Cyr, Joseph S Damazo, James Davis, Rodney C Davis, Samuel L DeShay, George Digel, Rex D Edwards, Donald Ehrlich, Ignacio Faz, Duane Ferguson, Kenneth Ferguson, Robert S Folkenberg, Virgil Fryling, Vincent Gardner, Austin Goodwin, Larry Peter Grahn, Melvin L Greene, Charles J Griffin, Richard W Haas, Joseph Harris Sr, Richard E Harris, Robert Hoffman, Jeddy Hooker, Henry Hope, Robert Hoyt, Ron Ihrig, William R Jackson, Joseph Jiao, Alfred R Jones, W Harold Kibble, Kenneth Knosp, Kang Song Oliver Koh, Al Konrad, V Eric Kotter, Robert C Lewis, Stephen T Lewis, William L Linthicum, James Londis, Roger L Mace, Elmer L Malcolm, William M Mathi, Harry Mayden, John W McGraw, Robert Michael, Denny B Mitchell, Bernyl Mohr, George C Mowry, Arthur M Moyer, Randall L Murphy, Kermit L Netteburg, Orlando Newball, J David Newman, Clyde Ondrizek, Harold F Otis Jr, Gary B Patterson, John William Peeke, St Clare M Phipps, Thaddious Privette, Milton Pruitt, David G Rand, Ralph D Reedy, George Rice, Edward Richardson, John Glenn Roberts, Ernest L Runge, Donald J Russell, O Kenneth Scheller, Robert H Schwebel II, Robert F Schwindt, Howard G Scoggins, Dan Shaffer, Lawrence Shepherd, Reginald Shires, Herbert Shiroma, Juan Carlos Sicalo, Herbert Silver, Frank Skoretz, Gene Norton Smith Sr, John C Smith, Frank G Steyn, Dale L Thomas, K Dick Thomas, Robert Toms, Mitchell A Tyner, John H Wagner, Haywood Weatherford, Merle J Whitney, Kingsley Whitsett, Theodore F Wick, Harold Wightman, Steven A Willsey, Raymond H Woolsey, Richard A Wuttke Jr, James W Zackrison.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Elizabeth Anne Castle, Joyce Christman, Linda Farley, Olive Hemmings, Ariel Matira, Sandra Pappenfus, Tara VinCross.

Honorary/Emeritus: Josephine Benton, Hazel Burns, Shirley Daniel, Karen M Flowers, Barbara Manspeaker, Charlotte McClure, Caron P Oswald, Margaret Turner, Velyo R Vinglas.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Glen Bennett, James T Bingham, Douglas Black, Deborah J Brown, Ileana Espinosa, Jill Evans, Jose Alvin Fuentes, John T Gavin, Richard Grant, Harold Greene, Gladstone Gurubatham, Bradford Hass, Robert Hoover, Issa Kagabo, Grant Leitma, Douglas Morgan, Patricia Nicosia, Marsha L Purtee, L Melvin Roberts, Vicki S Rosette, Donovan Ross, C Thomas Rule, Daniel S Schoun, Evelyn Sullivan, Joseph Tobing, Alvin Tucker, Joan K Ulloth, Darryl Ward, Ronald Warren, R Timothy Willsey, Bruce Wilson.

Honorary/Emeritus: Milton Brown, Fern Cheek, Selma Cole, Beverly Corprew, Cheryll Cox, Jane Cox, Agnes Eroh, Lolethia J Kibble, Frankie Lawton, Reuben Leslie, Helen Marshall, Ida Middleton, Margery Morgan, Betty Park, Ruth I Satelmajer, Corine G Smith, Dorothy Starks, William Strickland, Carol J Warner, Hirondia Williams, Patrick A Williams.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Nathan R Brandstater, Terry Burns, Walter E Carson, Reather Cheatham, Roy Chew, Jason Coe, Sharon Conway, Nicole Currier, Jude Edwards, Patrick Farley, Terry Forde, Richard A Haas, W Gregory Ingram, William E Jackson, Steven W Lapham, James G Lee, Peggy S Lee, Louise Lewis, Fred Manchur, Beulah Manuel, Karen Marshall, Adrienne Matthews, Cindy Ming, Edwin Monge, Tim Nelson, Janette Neufville, Robert L Patterson, Bruce Peifer, Francisco J Perez, Michael E Polan, Joyce Portela, Celeste Ryan Blyden, John Sackett, Mark T Smith, Weymouth Spence, Jennifer Swenson, Erik Wangsness, A Jean Warden, Russ Wetherell, Lee Wisel, Carol Y Wright, Lloyd Yutuc.

Missionary Credential:

Rebecca Alignay, Chris Araujo, Esau Arrue, Jessica Baccus, Grace Bacud, George Baker, Teresa Bardu, Dacia Barnwell, Viola Battle, Charles Bertsch, Curtis Boore, Janet Brode, Harry Childs, Adelheid Chow, Kelly Butler Coe, Ellis Contee, Robert Conway, Shirley Copeman, Carlos Correia, Emerson David, Gerri Davis, Jenifer Dayak, Nora Delgado, Mark DiPinto, Joy Essex, Lahna Farver, Jane Cermak Faver, Joan Francis, Debbie Glass, Christine Greene, Kathy Hecht, Gloria Holland, Welton Ingram, Greg Iverson, Claude Jennings Jr, Benjamin Johnson, Sandra C Jones, Shannon Dortch Kornick, Peggy Jean Lee, Goldie B Louis, Lorena Martinez, Tabita Martinez, Jonelle Matthews, Gordon McWatters, John Meier, Beth Michaels, David J Miller, Jane Ogora, Alana Pabon, Rosalee Pedapudi Jesudas, Devie Phipps, Cecil Polan, Marilyn F S Riley, Anne V Saggurthi, Gary Shewell, Phillip Silver, Genevieve Singh, Metasebia Solomon, Denver Swaby, Deborah Szasz, Tyronea Taylor, Fitzroy Thomas, Joseph Thomas, Blanca Torres, Sylvia Urrutia, Blanca Vega, Vanessa Waite, Jennifer Wakefield, Lisha Weber, Rebecca Weigley, Spencer White, Rosemary Wilhelm, Brennan Wimbish, Roger C Wright, Matthew Young.