East-Central Africa Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (69)
EDUCATION (38)
MEDIA SERVICES (2)
MEDICAL (137)
Publishing Houses (4)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (4)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
ADRA (1)
CONGREGATIONS (115)
EDUCATION (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (1)
Administrated:
CONGREGATIONS (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: 8/21/2002
Last Updated: 3/27/2014

Persons Holding Credentials From
The East-Central Africa Division

Ministerial Credential:

William Bagambe, Steven M Bina, Alain G Coralie, Leroy Corkum, Hilario J Dela Torre Jr, Philip Gai, Mithimbo Paul Kakule, Victor Kambale Cheleva, Bisogho Kasay, Kavinywa Kasereka, Rei Kesis, Elam Musoni, Andrew M Mutero, Magulilo Mwakalonge, Rudatinya Mwangachuchu, Simeon Niyorogira, Joel Nyarangi, Nehemiah Nyaundi, James Ouma, Mwendambio Paluku, Job Rotich, Blasious M Ruguri, Lambert Baledi Tshibadingenda, Jean Pierre Mulumba Tshimanga, Nathaniel M Walemba, Caesar Wamalika.

Honorary/Emeritus: Kalead Kidane.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Bangele C Aba, Tegete Adugnaw, Peter Ondari Bwana, Michael B Caballero, Tsegaye Fesaha, Jerome Habimana, Dan Harelimana, Kasumbu wa V Kasereka, Elkana Kerosi, Geoffrey Ngari Maina, Nehemiah Maiyo, Debbie Maloba, Delilah Mutai Migwa, Miriam Mwita, Benson Nyangau Ondiek, Roy M Salibio.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Jade Abuto, Hulda Amenya, Gulzar Amir, Esther Angwenyi, Noah Angwenyi, Dickson Anjejo, Jane Ayiemba, Ezeza Balyage, Yona Balyage, Corazon T Banaga, Asenath Barongo, Elijah Birech, John Chacha, Victor Dinda, Gracelyn Francis, Amir Gulzar, Shabnam Kushi Gulzar, Abraham Idowu, Beatrice Idowu, Denyis Katembo Kakule, Anthony Kamau, Thaddee Katembo Kambere, Samuel Kariuki, Edeline Bayikereta Kasay, Kasereka Katswangene, Frederic Mumbere Kavughe, Benson Kinuthia, George Mumbere Kisumano, Peter Korir, Muhindo Luthegha, Asenath Machogu, Obed Machogu, Clive Mairura, Martha Mambo, Richard O Mambo, Immaculate Marwa, Wasukundi Mutemela Masika, Mayaka Mbata, Silas Menge, Yunia Miyayo, Frackson Mkandawire, Philles Mkandawire, Edward Mooka, Gladys Mooka, Gershom Mpiima, Osee Masivi Muhindo, Lyly Musema, Melissa Nelson, Eric Nyabeni, Peter Nyagwencha, Roseline Nyamwamu, Micah Ochola, Jeff Oganga, Amy Ogot, Patrick Ogutu, Millicent Ojwan'g, Richard Omondi, Nyamwaya Onsongo, Lence Otim, Jacton Oyiengo, Arsenio Poblete Jr, Grace Poblete, Elizabeth M Role, Jesse A Role, Limuel Ruguri, Laurentiu Rusenescu, Robyn Rusenescu, Evelyn A Salibio, Concepcion Siglos, Norbert Paluku Vagheni, Jeremiah Were, Aylwin Yonathan.

Missionary Credential:

Nely Joy A Aba, Haggai Otieno Abuto, Margaret Adeogun, Joash Akumu, Getachew Alemsehay, Pamela Amba, Henry Asuga, Rhoda Ateka, K Teresa Atika, James Ayiemba, Genet Badege, Darlene Bina, Priscah Boen, Barnabas Bor, Elizabeth Bwana, Daniel Bwonda, Elnorie C Caballero, Stanley Cheboiywo, Amon K Chepkwony, Christine Cheruiyot, Dorcas Cheruiyot, Samuel Cheruiyot, William Chumba, Mabel Dela Torre, David Odondi Deya, Robert Esige, Ramesh Francis, Paluku Hasivirwe, Fanta Hotamo, Reuben Jumba, Muhindo Kahamba, Rose Kahenya, Stephen N Kamau, Alice Kahambu Kanyere, Amon Karanja, Anne Katam, William Katam, Constance Sivika Kavira, Elizabeth Kigongo, Danson Kilonzo, Maria Kimeto, Edith Kioko, Peter Kioko, Mark Kipkosgei, Tot Kiprotich, Sofia Kirotwa, Thomas Kirotwa, Paul Kirwa, Evans Kitur, Philip Lagat, Hillary Langat, R Tumaini Lisso, Wayirewavene Masika, Cosmus Maweu, Penina Maweu, Muluhirwa Mbassome, Seth Moirere, Allen C Monta, Esther Mugeke, Wilfred Mugeke, Eugenie Mukamunana, Amose Mule, Doris Mulinge, Paul Mulinge, Kahambu Mulondo, Baongoli Mungengo, Genevieve Musundi Musikwa, Stephen Mutinda, Winnie Mwakalonge, Antoinette U Mwangachuchu, Shadrack M Mwangi, Jonathan Nandwa, Joshua Ndiege, Hellen Ndiku, Lazarus Makewa Ndiku, Susan Ngalo, Zachariah Ngalo, Anne Marie Ngendabanyikwa, Germaine Nirere, Madrine Njagi, Salome Njagi, K Kimani Njoroge, Stephen Nyambane, Elijah Nyangena, Alice Nyaundi, Kasereka Mukanirwa Nzuva, Jackie Obey, Joel Ochieng, Erastus Odira, Lameck Ogeta, Philemon Oketch, Jackson Olang'o, Esther Omoi, Isaac Omtoko, Hellen Ondari, William Ondari, Dorothy Onyango, Nicholas Onyango, Monica Nyaboke Otieno, Kyavu Mbayahi Paluku, Mutembela Paluku, Beatrice Panulo, Benford Panulo, Sally Rono, Elizabeth Ruguri, William Sang, Kahindo Shingirwa, Felizardo Siglos, Kipkoech Sila, Kambale Syluvalwa, Eliada Tieng'o, William Tieng'o, Kiptum Tuwei, Preston Walela, Ruth Walemba, Martha Wamalika, Lydia Webuye, Esther Yalibanda, John Mwavu Yalibanda.