Euro-Asia Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (41)
EDUCATION (2)
MEDIA SERVICES (5)
MEDICAL (1)
Publishing Houses (2)
Administrated:
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (18)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (2)
Administrated:
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 10/28/2014

EURO-ASIA DIVISION

Organized 1990; reorganized 1994, 2012

Territory: Afghanistan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Republic of Moldova, Russian Federation, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, and Uzbekistan; comprising the Ukrainian, and West Russian Union Conferences; the Caucasus, East Russian, Southern, and Trans-Caucasus Union Missions; the Belarus, and Moldova Union of Churches Conferences; and the Far Eastern Union of Churches Mission.

Statistics: Churches, 1,889; membership, 117,088; population, 316,378,000 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 10/28/2014)
StreetAddr 12501 Old Columbia Pike
Silver Spring, Maryland 20904-6600
Phone 1 (301) 680-6663 1 (301) 680-6663
Fax 1 (301) 680-6635 1 (301) 680-6635
Email
Website www.adventist.ru www.adventist.ru
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Guillermo E. Biaggi.

Secretary, Volodymyr A. Krupskyi.

Treasurer, Brent B. Burdick; Associates, Vyacheslav N. Kara, J. Gustavo Massaro, Edwin S. Tigley.

Vice Presidents, Michael F. Kaminskiy, Victor A. Kozakov, Ivan I. Ostrovsky, Vladimir I. Tkachuk.

Executive Committee:

Guillermo E. Biaggi, Chair; Volodymyr A. Krupskyi, Secretary; Viktor V. Alekseenko, Nikolai P. Andreichuk, Vsevolod V. Andrusiak, Susana Arakelyan, Stanislav Becciu, Brent B. Burdick, Nikolay S. Chekelek, Alexander V. Ersh, Oleg Y. Goncharov, Nadezhda A. Ivanova, Zhanna A. Kaminskaya, Michael F. Kaminskiy, Svetlana V. Kara, Vyacheslav N. Kara, Genadiy G. Kasap, Tatiana A. Kholmatova, Vadim N. Kochkarev, Vasiliy V. Kostyuk, Vladimir A. Kotov, Victor A. Kozakov, Natalia A. Kozakova, Igor V. Krasilnikov, Liliia D. Krupskaya, Aksenia Liberanskaya, Pavel I. Liberansky, Daniil V. Lovska, Vyacheslav F. Makarov, Marian I. Maximciuc, J. Gustavo Massaro, Andrei M. Moldovanu, Anna A. Narokhina, Raisa A. Ostrovskaya, Ivan I. Ostrovsky, Moses I. Ostrovsky, Rubin R. Ott, Dmitrii V. Pastolaki, Roman A. Prodanyuk, Boris G. Protasevich, Daniel D. Reband, Vladimir P. Romanov, Alexander F. Schwarz, Jan P. Taraniuk, Edwin S. Tigley, Vladimir I. Tkachuk, Konstantin V. Yuferov, Sergei A. Zaitsev, Eugene V. Zaytsev.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, and Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, Oleg Y. Goncharov.

Children's Ministries, Zhanna A. Kaminskaya.

Communication, Ivan I. Ostrovsky.

Education, Vladimir I. Tkachuk.

Family Ministries, Aksenia V. Liberanskaya.

Health Ministries, Nadezhda A. Ivanova.

Ministerial Association, Michael F. Kaminskiy; Evangelism, Victor A. Kozakov; Shepherdess International, Liliia D. Krupskaya.

Planned Giving and Trust Services, Publishing Ministries, and Stewardship Ministries, Pavel I. Liberansky.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Vladimir A. Kotov.

Women's Ministries, Raisa A. Ostrovskaya.

Youth Ministries, Gennadiy G. Kasap.

Agency:

ADRA, Vladimir I. Tkachuk; Assistant, Denis V. Baratov.

Ministries and Services:

Adventist Mission, Victor A. Kozakov.

Adventist Volunteer Coordinator, Volodymyr A. Krupskyi.

Auditing, See listing under General Conference Services.

Biblical Research Institute Committee, Eugene V. Zaytsev.

Information Technology, Alexander V. Leukhin.

Music Ministries, Natalia A. Kozakova.

Spirit of Prophecy, Vsevolod V. Andrusiak.