Inter-American Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Current Yearbook
Contained:
EDUCATION (163)
MEDIA SERVICES (30)
MEDICAL (27)
ORGANIZATIONAL UNITS (173)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
Food Industries (1)
MEDICAL (1)
Publishing Houses (2)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (949)
EDUCATION (17)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (20)
ORGANIZATIONAL UNITS (2)
Administrated:
CONGREGATIONS (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 10/22/2017

INTER-AMERICAN DIVISION

Organized 1922

Territory: Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Sint Maarten, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, United States Virgin Islands, and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of); the French overseas collectivities of Saint Barthelemy, and Saint Martin; and the Netherland's special overseas municipalities of Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba; comprising the Caribbean, Chiapas Mexican, Cuban, Dominican, French Antilles-Guiana, Inter-Oceanic Mexican, Jamaica, North Colombian, North Mexican, Puerto Rican, and South Colombian Union Conferences; the Atlantic Caribbean, Central Mexican, Dutch Caribbean, East Venezuela, El Salvador, Guatemala, Haitian, Honduras, Panama, South Central American, Southeast Mexican, and West Venezuela Union Missions; and the Belize Union of Churches Mission.

Statistics: Churches, 13,784; membership, 3,782,922; population, 302,456,000 (online statistics).

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 9/25/2017)
StreetAddr 8100 S.W. 117th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33183-4827
8100 S.W. 117th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33183-4827
MailAddr P.O. Box 830518
Miami, FL 33283-0518
P.O. Box 830518
Miami, FL 33283-0518
Phone 1 (305) 403-4700 1 (305) 403-4700
Fax 1 (305) 630-3555 1 (305) 630-3555
Email
Website www.interamerica.org www.interamerica.org
Cable "Adventist," Miami, Florida, USA "Adventist," Miami, Florida, USA
View Entry
Request Changes

Administration:

President, Israel Leito.

Vice Presidents, James F. Daniel, Tomas Torres de Dios.

Secretary, Elie Henry; Associate, Pedro Iglesias; Assistant, Janelle Scantlebury-Smith.

Treasurer, Filiberto M. Verduzco; Undertreasurer, Ivelisse Herrera; Associates, Elizabeth Christian, Antonio De la Mota, Florencio Suarez Mendoza; Assistant, Elizabeth Angulo.

Field Secretaries, Balvin B. Braham, James F. Daniel, Max Rene Laurent, Moises Reyna.

Assistants to the President, Balvin B. Braham, Daniel Fontaine.

Executive Committee:

Israel Leito, Chair; Elie Henry, Secretary; Cesario Acevedo, Alfonso Acosta, Demetrio Aguilar, Luis Alonso Aguillon, Belkis Archbold, Karl A. Archer, Osvaldo Arrieta Falcon, Luis Astudillo, Jorge R. Atalido, Bancroft Barwise, Carlos Beckles, Alexandra Beltre, Edgar Benitez Gutierrez, Jose Luis Bouchot Diaz, Balvin B. Braham, Everett E. Brown, Roberto E. Brown, Edgar Brito, Juan Caicedo Solis, Elario Campbell, Pierre Caporal, Gonzalo Cardona, Pablo Carreno, Pedro Casia, Ismael Castillo, David Celis Aguilar, Bie Choi Xie, Elizabeth Christian, Abilio Cima, James F. Daniel, Jose De Gracia, Eber Delgado, Antonio De la Mota, David Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Estanis Dzul Trejo, Ana Hernandez, Isaias Espinoza, Jean-Philippe Extrat, Carlos A. Falcon, Magalis de Ferrer, Melchor A. Ferreyra, Carmelita Findlay, Carlos A. Flores, Jude Florestal, Gamaliel Florez, Martin Fourlin, Johnson Frederick, Guenther Garcia, Jorge Alberto Garcia Perez, Hyden Gittens, Edmundo Gomez Marquez, Angelica Gonzalez, Ervin Gonzalez, Nolwin Guilarte, Bertie D. Henry, Daniel Hernandez Mariscal, Elvis Hernandez, Ramiro Hernandez, Ivelisse Herrera, Roberto Herrera, Cecilia Iglesias, Pedro Iglesias, Joel Jaimes, Desmond James, David Javier Perez, Moise Javier, Luis Jesse, Leonard A. Johnson, Eddy Juarez, Peter Kerr, Luis Arturo King, Joel G. Kichenama-Gourouvaya, Shurman Kook, Daniel Lassonnier, Samuel Latouche, Max Rene Laurent, Benjamin Lazaro, Yury Leon, C. Melvin Lewis, Maxo Lezin, Gavin Lowe, Kenneth Luis, Samuel Mancilla Juarez, Ricardo Marin, Abel Marquez, Carlos Martinez, Silas Martinez, Sandra Martinez, Salomon Maya Ramirez, Sadie Mckensie, Cesar Melendez, Jean Milard, Heberth Molina, Luis Molina, Jonatan Montenegro, Juan Jose Moran, Lesly Miot, Ignacio Navarro Perez, Alvaro Nino, Jose Luis Olmos, Abel Pacheco, Julio A. Palacio, Heber Ezequiel Paneque, Faye Patterson, Aldo Joel Perez, David Perez Gomez, Eloy Perez Garcia, Pablo Perla, Jainie Pita, David Poloche, D. Johannes Ponte, Al Richard Powell, Dubiel Quintero, Orlando Ramirez, Adan Ramos, Edgar J. Redondo, Moises Reyna, Marvin Rouhotas, Dinorah Rivera, Luis Rivera, Jose Alberto Rodriguez, Josney Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez Rios, Hiram Ruiz, Wilfredo Ruiz, Carlos Saldana, Abraham Sandoval, Roderick N. Sands, Mirugia Servania-Sambo, Dario Siguelnitzky, Teofilo Silvestre, Dennis R. Slusher, Jose Smith Romero, Florencio Suarez Mendoza, Jean Reynald Sylnice, Samuel Telemaque, Kern Tobias, Kermyt Torres, Tomas Torres de Dios, Otoniel Trujillo, Perfecto Trujillo, Yamil Valencia, Victor M. Valles, Benjamin Vargas, Deivy Vega, Filiberto M. Verduzco, Efrain Velasquez, Olger Villalobos, Meric Dale Walker, Jairo Zavala Arias.

Departments:

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries, Hiram Ruiz.

Children's Ministries, and Women's Ministries, Dinorah Rivera.

Communication, Abel Marquez; Assistant, Libna Stevens.

Education, Gamaliel Florez; Associate, Faye Patterson.

Family Ministries, Pedro Iglesias; Associate, Cecilia Iglesias.

Health Ministries, Belkis Archbold.

Ministerial Association, ___; Associate, Josney Rodriguez; Shepherdess International, Cecilia Iglesias.

Planned Giving and Trust Services, and Public Affairs and Religious Liberty, James F. Daniel.

Publishing Ministries, Ervin Gonzalez.

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, Samuel Telemaque, Melchor Ferreyra.

Stewardship Ministries, Roberto Herrera; Associates, James F. Daniel, Samuel Mancilla Juarez.

Youth Ministries, Al Richard Powell; Associate, ___.

Agency:

ADRA, David Poloche, Director.

Ministries and Services:

Adventist Mission, Samuel Telemaque.

Adventist Volunteer Service, Janelle Scantlebury-Smith.

Auditing: See listing under General Conference Services.

Center for Integrated Services, Moises Reyna.

Connectivity and Telephony, Deutly I. Leito, Osman Longa.

Data Processing Service, Jose Romero; Assistant, Othman Gonzalez.

General Services, Antonio Fong.

Health Food Ministries, Filiberto M. Verduzco.

Human Resources, Jainie Pita.

Public Campus Ministries, Hiram Ruiz.

Spirit of Prophecy, James F. Daniel.

System Codes: EntityID: 13902; OrgMastID: AG1111; AdmFieldID: IAD.