Mid-America Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (6)
EDUCATION (8)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
MEDICAL (6)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
Administrative Sub-Units (1)
CONGREGATIONS (528)
EDUCATION (67)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (25)
Publishing Houses (1)
Administrated:
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (4)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 12/8/2014

Persons Holding Credentials From
The Mid-America Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

Edward Allen, Richard Carlson, Hubert Cisneros, Robert Fetrick, Buell Fogg, Benjamin Holdsworth, Mike Jacob, Thomas L Lemon, Mark Stoddard, Doug Tallman, Mic Thurber, Thomas Toews, Gary Walter, Gil F Webb.

Honorary/Emeritus: Albert Anderson, Don Anderson, Ronald Atkinson, Henry Barron, Willard D Beaman, Rex R Bell, Rodney Bieber, Byron Blecha, Jack Bohannon, Ronald Booth, David W Brown, Walter E Brown, Les Bryan, George C Bryant, Charles Buursma, Larry J Cansler, James Chamness, Edwin Christian, George (John) Creelman, Marvin Creelman, Ralph A Darrough, Benton Davis Sr, John Delinger, Paul Eagan, Ed Eigenberg, J William Fisk, John Goley, Roger E Graham, David Grams, Theodore C Green, Thomas Alfred Green Jr, G Herman Guy, Gideon Haas, Harry L Haas, Norman W Haas, Stanley Hagen, Stan Hardt, John F Harris, R Wayne Hayward, Gordon L Henderson, Arthur Hiebert, H Ward Hill, Jim Hoehn, Daniel L Houghtaling, Walter Charles James, Russell J Jensen, Eugene Johnson, Harold Kaufmann, Raymond Kelch, Stephen King, Duane O Lauer, Byron Lighthall, Robert L Lister, Wilbur Mauk, Sherman McCormick, R A McCumber, Daryl Meyers, Sam Miller, Dennis L Mix, Allen Myers, Wayne Nazarenus, David M Neidigh, Melvin E Northrup, Gerald Oster, Herman Ottschofski, Albert A Powell, Robert W Reynolds, Ronald K Russell, Glenn Sackett, Donald J Sales, Paul Sanchez, Fred Schmid, Gerard Julian Seton, John Sharp, Emmitt Slocumb, Richard O Stenbakken, Herbert Stoeger, Gabe H Taylor Jr, Richard Teller, Richard Todden, Weldon Treat, Gregory Vargas, C Melvin Walgren, Jere Wallack, Gordon D Weidemann, Burton P Wendell, Albert White, James White Jr, Charles Wiles, Al Williams, Roosevelt Williams, Ray B Wing.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

LeRoy Otter.

Honorary/Emeritus: James R Stephan.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Jenienne Kriegelstein, Jonathan Turk.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Brad Forbes, Judy R Glass, Elaine M Hagele, LouAnn Howard, John Kriegelstein, Troy K Peoples, Vinita R Sauder.

Missionary Credential:

Linda Becker, Roger D Binder, J Christopher Blake, Peter Blankenship, Cheri Blue, Kathy Bollinger, Randy Bollinger, Bruce Bottsford, Lori Brasuell, Michelle Buller, Michael Calkins, Kenna Lee Carlson, Donene Caster-Braithwaite, Richard Clark, Eugene Clausen, Tanya Cochran, Evelyn Cornforth, Daniel C Cress, Scott Cushman, Rebecca Daniel, LuAnn Davis, Gary Dickerson, Geraldine Dodds, Ron Dodds, Barbara Engquist, Debra Eno, Kevin Erickson, Anita Escobar, William D Fitts, Stacy Flores, Shane Flowers, Barry Forbes, Bruce Forbes, Lisa L Forbes, Deborah Forshee-Sweeney, LouAnn Fredregill, Matthew Fredregill, Melanie Gabbert, George Gibson, Amy Golter, Phyllis Gorton, Kristi Griffith, Wilson Hardy, Richard Henriques, Trudy Holmes-Caines, Mary Jean Horst, Salli Jenks, Raylene Jones, Laura Karges, Clifford Korf, Lonnie Kreiter, Terri Lair, Jeff C Leeper, Jan Lemon, Evelyn Lucas, Kandra Luke, Dan Lynn, Pennie Marshall, Adela Martinez, Sylvia Martinez, Jennifer McFadyen, Harvey Meier, Ruth Mendenhall, Michael Mennard, Stephanie Meyer, Salvador Moguel, Jeewa R Moses, Patty Moyle, Don Murray, Stephen Nazario, Nadine Nelson, Nicole Orian, C Ryan Perry, Teresa Peterson, Nancy Petta, Aaron Purkeypile, Kenneth Larry Ray, Jonathan Rickard, Bernard Rieke, Sabrina Riley, Mark Robison, Taryn Rouse, Malcolm B Russell, Leah Schaber, Adam Schaecher, Roy Schaecher, Charlotte Schober, Jonathan Shields, Tom Simons, Jacquelyn Simpson, Linda Skinner, Michael James Smith, Richard Spaulding, Ryan Teller, Debra Unterseher, Troy Van Horn, Michelle Velazquez Mesnard, Peggy Wahlen, Richard L Webb, Jeannette Wetmore, Denise White, Carrie Wolfe, Stephanie A Wylie, Richard T Young.