North American Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
EDUCATION (130)
MEDIA SERVICES (28)
MEDICAL (76)
ORGANIZATIONAL UNITS (69)
Administrated:
Administrative Sub-Units (2)
EDUCATION (1)
MEDIA SERVICES (2)
MEDICAL (7)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
Administrative Sub-Units (12)
ADRA (1)
CONGREGATIONS (6712)
EDUCATION (641)
MEDIA SERVICES (3)
MEDICAL (16)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (182)
Publishing Houses (16)
Administrated:
Administrative Sub-Units (3)
MEDIA SERVICES (5)
MEDICAL (53)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (2)
Publishing Houses (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 9/17/2017

Persons Holding Credentials From
The North American Division

North American Division

Ministerial Credential:

Kyoshin Ahn, Kyle L Allen, James L Black Sr, G Alexander Bryant, R Ernest Castillo, Claudio J Consuegra, Jose H Cortes Jr, Daniel O Day, Kenneth A Denslow, Maitland A DiPinto, Tom L Evans, David Gemmell, Cleveland Houser, Daniel R Jackson, Donald C James, Douglas L Janssen, Delbert L Johnson, J Alfred Johnson II, Carl S Johnston, Alvin M Kibble, Sung K Kwon, John H H Mathews, Errol N McLean, Ruben Merino, Armando Miranda Jr, Gordon E Pifher, Elden Ramirez, Eduard E Schmidt, Lincoln E Steed, Ivan L Williams Sr, Tracy Wood.

Ministerial Credential:

Honorary/Emeritus: Gordon G Bietz, Charles E Bradford, Marshall L Chase, Elsworth A Hetke, Eliseo Jimeno, Norman Middag, Willy S Nobuo, Gideon Ondap, Goodyear Panuel, Donald R Pierson, G Edward Reid, Don C Schneider, Frank L G Taitague, Meade C Van Putten, William L Wood.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Carla G Baker, Esther Knott, Edwin Romero, Bonita J Shields.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Honorary/Emeritus: Brenda E Billingy.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Jorge Diego Ayala Montevilla, Larry D Blackmer, Paul S Brantley, Debra C Brill, George I Brill, Carol L Campbell, Pamela K Consuegra, G Thomas Evans, Carolyn R Forrest, David H Greene, Louvinia Pat G Harris, Paul D Hopkins, Geoffrey N Ingram, Donna J Jackson, Michael R Jamieson, Raymond Jimenez III, Davenia J Lea, Mark B Lindemann, Sharon M Mabena, Carmela Monk-Crawford, Julio C Munoz, Arne Nielsen, C Michael Park, Melissa S Reid, Chandler D Riley, Elizabeth A Roberts, Lisa Turpen, B Sherri Uhrig, Lilya R Wagner, Twyla O Wall, Daniel A Weber, Alan W Weis, Linda R Wick.

Missionary Credential:

Janet Aldea, David Baer, Deloris Bailey, Anabell C Barrientos-Calderon, Judy A Beers, Sharon A Blumenberg, Robin M Brown, Lori A Bryan, Desiree Bryant, Kevan J Carbaugh, Meredith P Carter, Jericho P Castro, Jannette A Cave, Candace J Clarke, Joanne M Cortes, Lois E Covarrubias, Kristina M Dahabura, Debra L Dailey, Sharron Davenport, Pearly David, Karin L Dortch, Maricel P Felarca, Gayle W Fell, Lisa Follette, Brian K Ford, Marialyce F Fordham, Randy S Fox, Elaine S Furrow, Amanda Gadd, Robert G Garvin, Diane B Gatling, Melissa R Gottlieb, Maria M Gregory-Hernandez, Dina E Guzman-Muldoon, Gordon M Harty, Stephanie Heath-Nash, Dellouris Hepburn, Ernesto G Hernandez, Chandravilas J Isaac, Ruthie Jacobsen, Ruth A James, Chariolett M Johnson, Liudmila G Johnson, Ella Johnston, Sarah I Kelly, Sharon E Kuykendall, Sheyla A LaPierre, Joyce P Macatiag, Kimberly L Maran, Michael Martell, Rebecca J McClellan, Alice McIntyre, Barbara E McLaughlin, Tara D Mead, Valerie L Minder, Lynette D Montoute, Gael S Murray, Carol J Pack, Carol A Patton, Vanessa Perla, Gabriella Phillips, Andrea Pusey, Valerie Robbins, Vernon E Rogers, Terri Saelee, Mayda A Santos, Lisa A Sayler, Byron L Scheuneman, Sharon L Scheuneman, Sonia M Schmidt, Lisa G Sharpe, O Jean Sloane, Wynelle M Stevens, Yvonne C L Tait, Linda M Tatum, Charlotte L Thoms, Camille E Walton, Nickilos Wolfer.

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries

(The following ministers are endorsed by Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries for their respective chaplaincies)

Ministerial Credential:

Samuel J Abraham, Evan D Adams, Sunday Adelakin, Raynard Allen, Eric Ampadu, Paul S Anderson, Eliseo S Aquino, David M Arredondo, Thewodros Asfaw, Mark Atwood, Jorge Baez, Howard M Bankston, Thomas E Becraft, Barry C Black, Larry D Black, Tyrone A Boyd, Kirk L Brown, Sherlock W H Brown, David L Buttrick, Kamil Cak, Lane F Campbell, Saul Castillo, Juan C Castro-Buitrago, Michael A Chester, Ben Chon, Raymond Christman, William Cork, Stephen E Cozzens, Paul R Crampton, Francis Creaton, Randy G Curtis, Dean A Darroux, David Dordevic, Paul A Dosunmu, Shane Dresen, Michael E Dunn, George T Dzimiri, Rayner R Edwards, John L Elliott, Sean Facchinello, Jeffrey J Fisher, Quinton T Fletcher, Reninger Flores, Andrew Francis, Roland O Geyrozaga, George F Gibbs, Charles J Gibson, Aman J Grant, Christopher Guadiz, David Guerrero, Chris Hagen, Roger S Hagen, John M Hakanson, James P Hall, Matthew L Hallam, Roy A Hamilton, Tiffany J Hardy, Donald Harris, Leonard A Hawley, David J Huber, Wilking Jean, Milton S Johnson, Oliver Johnson, Richard E Johnson, Washington Johnson II, Johnny Johnston, Kevin Kibble, Joseph M Kilonzo, Michael S Kim, Eddie Kinley Jr, William B Kirstein, Kevan Q Lim, Jamie A Litchfield, John R Logan, Daniel Lubega, Robert B Mackay, Donald P Marsh, Errol McCladdie, Jonathan A McGraw, Terencio A Mendez, Robert E Mills, Allen Mitchell, Carlos Molina, Michael J Monroig, Terry L Moran, Themba Mzizi, Ryan C Neill, Charles B Noles, L Dennis Nutter, Keith A Olson, Ivan Omana, Edgardo Ortiz, Robert Ousley, Daniel O Pabon, Andrew C Pak, Myung Do Park, Pablo Perez-Maisonet, Robert W Peters III, David A Pinilla, Johnny Ramirez, Khalebb Ramirez, Anthony Raybourne, Chester L Readus, Withfield R Ricketts, Edgardo Rivas, Omar F Rivera, Santiago Rodriguez, Rodolfo Rosales, Arbenit Rrustemaj, Jonathan T Runnels, Maxim Safonov, Frantzo Saint-Val, Emmanuel Samuthram, Freddy Sanchez, Marvin E Santos, Daniel B Schramm, Eric J Scott, Archie J Seabrooks, Alexander W Seawood, Fred L Self, John J Sheese, Arthur M Slagle, Vernon Small, Philip T Smiley, Alvin L Smith, Leon Smith, Thomas R Smith, Lemuel C Sullano, Bonglak Sung, Arles Curtis Sutherland, Michael J Tagaloa, Moses O Taiwo, Augustin Tchamba, Wilbert Thompson, Michael L Tomlinson, Jorge L Torres, Andre M Trofort, Owen Vazquez, Edmilson Dos Santos Villalba, Hensworth E Weaver, Marvin W Whiting, Stanley D Williams, Frank Yapp, Kenneth K Yoo, Paul L Young, Kristopher P Zygowiec.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Wanda I Acevedo, Jean Beedoe, Adrienne T Benton, Tanya K Bindernagel, Heide M Ford, Sherri L Headen, Paulette Heinlein, Jasmine L S Johnson, Leta Kravig, Maria T Maestre, Jacqueline O Mitchell, Sandra L Pappenfus, Cheryl P Simmons, Carolyn J H Strzyzykowski, Derry Tannariello, Carol Turk, Linda Walton.

Adventist Media Center

Ministerial Credential:

Shawn B Boonstra, John L Bradshaw, Eric E Flickinger, Omar E Grieve, Kurt W Johnson, Donald G Mackintosh, Yves Monnier, Richard M Parker, Alex J Rodriguez, Angel Luis Rodriguez, Tibor D Shelley, Olan B Thomas, Michael D Tucker.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Curtis Dolinsky, William S Hay, Elizabeth Talbot.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Casey R Baker, Jean E Boonstra, Danielle A Byrd, Coleen M Dolinsky, John P Geli, Christopher D James, A Fred Knopper, Victor M Pires, Nessy V Pittau, Charles W Reel, Kenneth Scribner, Chauncey R Smith, Chadwick A L Starr, Michele M Stotz, Cheridah Walters, Paul A Willis.

Missionary Credential:

Kevin E Ames, Jocelyn D Anderson Mejias, Cheri L Atwood, Michael G Bell, Jeffrey L Blumenberg, Melissa S Bradshaw, Barbara A Brooks, Laci J Coe, Marlene S Coe, David A Collar, Carolina B De Paoli, Rita Diaz, Maritza M Doherty, Paulie L Engka, Karl L Forshee, Bryan S Garey, Felipe Gonzalez, Palmer R G Halvorson, Helga Hopkins, Steven E Johnson, Tju D Liem, Junior U Marchena, Oscar M Marroquin, Cherie A Marzano, Maria E Mendoza, Cheryl Monnier, John J Negley, Cynthia L Nguyen, Loren J Olson, Liliana Ruvalcaba, Mark P Sargent, Roy Supit, Ada P Swanson, George E Swanson, Lay Cheng Tan, Alexander R Vyhmeister, Donna L Webb.

Christian Record Services, Inc.

Ministerial Credential:

Bert T Williams.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Richard E Clark Jr, Kalvin L Follett, Shelly L Kittleson, Jose A Martinez, Jeri L Rogge, Diane J Thurber.

Missionary Credential:

Taumi R Baker, Dennis B Tejada.

Oakwood University

Ministerial Credential:

Gregory Allen, Finbar S Benjamin, Dedrick L Blue, Keith A Burton, Samson Chama, Kenrunne L Dixon, Trevor H Fraser, Alfonzo Greene Jr, C Wesley Knight, Tarsee Li, Gilbert O Ojwang, Leslie N Pollard, Ronald Pollard, David Richardson Jr, Cory R Rowe, Agniel Samson, G Russell Seay Jr, Jonathan A Thompson, Howard Weems, Jesse L Wilson Jr.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Ifeoma I Kwesi.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

John E Anderson, Karen J Anderson, O George Ashley, Olivia D Beverly, Richard Blanco-Topping, Derek C Bowe, Theodore Brown, Wayne A Bucknor, Francisco Burgos, Hyacinth L Burton, Audley Chambers, Patrice T Conwell, Juliet A Durant, R Rosland Elliott, Jason M Ferdinand, Helen Fischle, Julie M Foster, Cherryl A Galley, Terry L Hamilton, Ronay I Hannah, Bobby R Harrison, Earl S Henry, Kyna D Hinson, Ramona L Hyman, Elaine Isaac, Lisa M James, Joseph J Jeries, Habtalem Kenea, Japheth K Kessio, Esther LaiHing, Kenneth LaiHing, Mukesha E Mbuguje, James B Mbyirukira, Albert Osei, Onesimus L Otieno, Juliet Penrod, Benson Prigg, Octavio Ramirez, Don Rufus Ranatunga, Marlon O Rhem, Shaunda A Roach, James Roddy, Pauline Sawyers, Londa Schmidt, Howard Shaw, Karen Tucker, Elaine A Vanderpool, Janice Y Watson, Joshua P Williams, Deril D Wood, Andrew B Young, Tara L Young.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Prudence L Pollard.

Missionary Credential:

Caliste M Auguste, Jorge H Bartholomew, Gloria C Brooks, Edrita J Bryant, Sandra E Burton, Gail Y Caldwell, Roengsak Cartwright, Wyvonne D Cartwright, Karen Y Christmas, Deborah A Claborn, Alton C Conwell, Sabrina R Cotton, Natasha L Cross, Melissa J Davis, Pamela S Davis, Shiraz P Davis, Christopher M DeWitt, Sanitha M Douglas, Robert L Engram, April L Fortune, Sylvia A Germany, Waltie V Getfield, Theodore D Gunn, Selita F Harpe, Melvin C Harris, John T Hill, Francis E Hughes, Paulette Johnson, Trevor L Johnson, Victoria L Joiner, Kerry S Joseph, Hellen C Kessio, Camille M Kibler, Raymond S King III, David A Knight, Michael Labossiere, Dorcas N Lubega, Kyle D Mackey, Doris Manning-Collie, Stella U Mbyirukira, Franz C McNish, Debra L Millet, Tracy B Moore, Jacqueline Neath-Foster, Chaltu Nephtalem, Margaret L Nixon, Patricia E Parker, Janelle N Phillips-Flint, Janet R Poles, Jason L Price, Liana Price, Ron J Pride, Michelle A Ramey, Irvin L Raphael, Latricia A Readus, Benjamin F Reaves Jr, Celestine Jones Robinson, John L Robinson, Diane R Rugless, Gretchen Scott, Karen F Smith, Reginald M Smith, Ryan E Smith, Cecil Spence, Maurice A Staples, Barbara Stovall, Laketia N Usher, Shelley L Vaughn, Woodrow Vaughn, Karen A White, Paula D Wilson, Arlene E Wimbley, Elizabeth W Wright, Verneice R Wright.

Pacific Press Publishing Association

Ministerial Credential:

Ricardo Bentancur, J Scott Cady, Alfredo Campechano, Julio W Chazarreta, Dale E Galusha, Jerry D Thomas.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Edward L Bahr, Stephen H Bergherm, Douglas T Church, Robert K Congleton, David J Gatton, Robert D Hastings, Kenneth M Pline.

Missionary Credential:

Donald B Anderson, Lawrence D Andre, Darlene A Badger-Snyder, Brian J Bartlett, Kathleen A Beagles, Cinderella L Bergherm, Sherman Bookter, Cliff Braswell, Karen R Carrillo, Kenneth R Carter, Joel R Castro, Omar Ceniceros, Veronica S Ceniceros, Roberto R Chavez, Judith M Chinchurreta, Lyn M Crabtree, Carolyn Curtis, Harold R Curtis, Antonio Delgado Jr, Donna M L Dewey, Thomas Dooms, Josimary R Duke, Andrew E Duncan, Diane L Duncan de Aguirre, Erik C Elmer, Stephen G Ertel, Matthew E Faver, Bruce Adam Fenner, Wendy D Gates, Victor I Gouge, Gary L Guernsey, Joan M Gutierrez, Joe L Gutierrez, Anthony L Hade, Phillip G Hamilton, Ronald S Hamous, Eugene D Herbel, Theodore A Hessel, Jonathan T Hey, Rebecca L Hilde, Todd M Hood, Gloria J Hughes, Truoc Huynh, Richard A Johnson, Shirley E Juhl, Kaleb W Knauff, Tammie Knauff, Dallas R Kulp, Bonnie M Laing, Donald R Laing, Stephen J Lanto, David K Latta, Brady S Lee, Daniel E Lee, Richard G Lee, Sandra L Lee, Beverly D Logan, Dana R Lutes, Wendy E Marcum, Melvin McGuire, Steven W Mills, Gerald L Monks, Karen J Pearson, Eric D Petersen, Leonard W Pflugrad, Jeffrey J Ramsey, Virginia C Ramsey, Victor M Recuenco, Steven D Reedy, Kevin Ringering, Warren L Riter, Camden K Ross, Joshua J Roy, Terry L Rusk, Laura A Samano, Diana M Sayles, Alan A Schneider, Anita F Seymour, Robert L Shipp, S Michelle Sinigaglio, T Monte Solomon, David Sturm, Margaret J Tooley, Aaron M Troia, Daniel R Wegh, Patricia S Wegh, Douglas White, Paul R Wilkinson.