North Pacific Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (6)
EDUCATION (14)
MEDIA SERVICES (2)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
MEDIA SERVICES (9)
MEDICAL (3)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (526)
EDUCATION (107)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (18)
Administrated:
Administrative Sub-Units (1)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MEDICAL (2)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Publishing Houses (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 12/10/2014

Persons Holding Credentials From
The North Pacific Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

Ramon Canals, Carl P Cosaert, Steven A Davis, Paul E Dybdahl, Greg Hamilton, John Loor Jr, Pedrito Maynard-Reid, Alphonso McCarthy, Padraic McCoy, Brian P McMahon, John K McVay, Jason Morgan, Ferdinand O Regalado, Mark Remboldt, David Richardson Jr, David E Thomas, Max C Torkelsen II.

Honorary/Emeritus: Lyle Albrecht, Bonner H Allen, David W Allen, Ray Ammon, Jose Arias, Glenn Aufderhar, Orville Baer, Ole Bakke, Gerald Bandy, Joseph N Barnes, Dale R Beaulieu, Fred Beavon, Larry F Belknap, James E Blackwood, Elwood B Boyd, Gerald D Brass, W D Bresee, Vernon L Bretsch, James O Brown, Morris L Brusett, Harold O Burden, George Carambot, Eddie C Card, Dennis N Carlson, Felix Castro, Vernon L Chase, Terry H Chestnut, Clayton Child, Stephen Chinn, Fred Christensen, Monte Church, Marvin E Clark, William V Clements, Jac Colon, Bernard L Cook, John G Corban, Robert O Corley, Harvey L Corwin, Arthur Dahl, Wilbert K Dale, Evan B Danielson, Robert R Davidson, Warren H Dick, Donald Driver, Phil Dunham, Jon L Dybdahl, Charles G Edwards, Ottis C Edwards, Fredrick L Elkins, Fred Ellis, Gareth I Ellis, Harold D Erickson, Dennis R Evans, Richard D Fearing, Richard Lee Fenn, Loren Fenton, Roger H Ferris, LeRoy Finck, Andrew Fleming, Bruce Fox, Ervin Furne, Rocky Gale, Garey Gantz, Harold Gates, Charles Geary, Timothy Gebhardt, Ed Gienger, David Giles, Glenn L Gingery, Robert Grady, Del Griebel, J Paul Grove, Clifford W Haffner, Dieter Hain, Richard C Hall, Donald F Ham, Dick E Hanson, Arthur E Harms, Edward C Harms, H J Harris, George M Harsha, Calvin V Hartnell, Robert L Heisler, Lloyd D Herr, Randon N Hesgard, Carl J Hobson, Lee Roy Holmes, B Russell Holt, Duane P Huey, J Fred Hughes, Alan Hurlbert, A Verne Hyland, Thomas D James, David C Jarnes, Melvin A Johnson, Paul E Johnson, Russell L Johnson, Jerry Jones, Lester Jones, Ralph H Jones, Jack Just, Donavon Kack Sr, Reinhold Kesaulya, James R Kilmer, Don L Kindig, Leonard G Klein, Donald A Klinger, Daniel D Knapp Sr, George R Knight, R Kent Knight, Edward W Koenig, Dale Kongorski, Helmut Kramer, Alfred G Kromminga, Roger A Kruger, Viktor P Krushenytskyi, Kenneth Ladd, Darayl D Larsen, Lee L Larson, Robert LeBard, Donald H Lee Sr, Kang Soo Lee, Seung Il Lee, Larry M Lewis, Gordon K Lian, Lonny Liebelt, Richard L Litke, John F Littlefield, Willard G Loewen, Lloyd Logan, Theodore F Lutts, Donald E Mansell, Ralph W Martin, Roger Martin, Larry Mays, Dan McCulloch, James B McLain, Frank McNeil, Stephen L McPherson, Walt Meske, Milton L Meyer Jr, Joseph A Milicia, H Eugene Miller, Marvin L Moore, Richard Morris, Frank T Munsey, Lloyd Munson, H Phillip Muthersbaugh, Roy Naden, Ralph Neidigh, Edward M Norton, Walter G Nuessle, Samuel Nunez, Harold T Ochs, LaVern H Opp, Clifford A Ortner, James Osborne, Dennis L Parks, Otis W Parks, Perry Parks, Bryce Pascoe, Curtis L Perkins, Thurman C Petty, Robert G Pierson, Gilbert L Plubell, Mel Pond, Burt A Pooley, Harold R Premdas, V J Puccinelli, Reed Qualley, Richard J Quast, Elford D Radke, James Reinking, Harold L Rich, Gwynne M Richardson, Leon E Ringering, M James Robertson, Carl W Rose, Larry A Roth, R Dean Ruddle, Edward H Sanders, Willard Santee, Edward Scheresky, W Clarence Schilt, David Schmidt, Gayle Schoepflin, Charles Schultz, Wayne Searson, Jack Sequeira, S George Sharpe, David Shasky, John B Silvestri, Manford Simcock, William E Skidmore, Calvin L Smith, E Preston Smith, William Smith, William E Smith, Jerry L Sorensen, N Clifford Sorensen, Thearon E Staddon, Richard A Stafford, Thomas A Stafford, Ed Starkebaum, Al D Stern, Charles Stout, Don K Sullivan, William H Taylor, Alden Thompson, Ron Turner, George Ulloa, George J Unger, Elmer V Unterseher, Donald W Upson Sr, Dean L Van Tassel, Paul Vercio, Norman Versteeg, Elden K Walter, Walter Wandersleben, Gary S Waterhouse, Ronald L Wearner, Martin Weber, Philip L Welklin, George P White, Palmer Wick, John F Wilkens, Donald M Wilson, Ted E Winn, David W Wolkwitz, Harold J Yu, John Yuros, Henry Zollbrecht, Terry Zull.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Branton Berglin, Darold Bigger, Robert A Sundin.

Honorary/Emeritus: Donald R Ammon, Glen Chinn, Willis Christian, Allen J Iseminger, Patricia Jesseph, Corleen Johnson, Stanton H Parker, Penelope S Shell, F Martin Ytreberg.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Larry Aamodt, Terrie Dopp Aamodt, Alma Alfaro, Duane Anderson, Shirley Anderson, Austin Archer, Cindee Bailey, W Brandon Beck, Beverly G Beem, Brent Bergherm, Kellie Bond, James Boyd, Monty Buell, David Bullock, Susan Bungard, Roy Campbell, Bryce Cole, Mark Copsey, David Cowles, Kyle Craig, David Crawford, Pamela D Cress, Cheris Current, Marvin Denney, Gregory Dodds, Andrew Dressler III, Jonathan Duncan, Tom Ekkens, Linda R Emmerson, Thomas Emmerson, Linda F Felipez, H Rob Frohne, Carolyn Gaskell, Terrell Gottschall, Jean-Paul Grimaud, Kevin Grussling, Robert Holm, Linda Ivy, Ronald Jolliffe, Rosemarie Khng, Lucille Krull, Curtis Kuhlman, Dan Lamberton, Steven Lee, Fred Liebrand, David Lindsey, Douglas Logan, Qin Ma, Bruce McClay, Mary McClay, Mihail Motzev, Curtis Nelson, James Nestler, Sylvia Nosworthy, Janet D Ockerman, Michaelynn R Paul, Delvin Peterson, Tamara L Randolph, Joan Redd, Leonard Richter, Donald Riley, Lyn D Ritz, Brian Roth, Christy Scott, Kraig Scott, Richard W Scott, Nancy Semotiuk, Samuel S Sih, Deborah K Silva, Susan Smith, R Lee Stough, Karen Tetz, Karin Thompson, Tim Tiffin, Emily Tillotson, Bruce Toews, LuAnn R Venden, Lynn Wagner, Laurelle C Warner, Louie L Yaw.

Honorary/Emeritus: Vivian Black, Jon A Cole, Carlton Cross, Gordon B Hare, Wilma M Hepker, Edwin A Karlow, Marvin K Mitchell, Judy Shaner, Ward Soper, Fred W Troutman.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

George Bennett, Loren Bordeaux, Daniel Cates, Jon Corder, Allee Currier, Robert A Cushman, Carolyn D Denney, Elisabeth Duncan, Joseph Galusha, Kristy Guldhammer, David Habenicht, Brent Hardinge, Eric T James, Shirlee Kehney, Monty Knittel, Scott Ligman, A Scott McFadden, Wanda J Nelson, Kathleen Ragenovich, Patti Revolinski, Steven G Rose, Thomas A Russell, Kimberly Schroeder, Steven Vistaunet, Anne Vu, E Kenneth Vyhmeister, Don Wallace, Keith Waters.

Missionary Credential:

Jose Acosta, Michael Bell, Jeannine Bennett, Deirdre Benwell, Breanna Bork, Laura L Boyd, Nancy Caldera, Nancy Cleveland, Greg Cornell, Linda Cowles, Walter Cox, Esther M Coyle, Brooke Davey, Nancy Davis, Sheila Dockter, Carol Dodge, Christopher Drake, Doreena Drury, Tami Edwards, Casey Fant, Marianne Goltz, Alex Hallock, Paul Harvey, Linnae A Hays, Carol Healy, Deborah Ann Hendrickson, Don Hepker, Giselle Hepker, Lynn Horsch, Susan Huett, Carolyn Janke, Gary Jarnes, Twyla Kruger, Christie Lang, Shawna J Larsen, Hyong Lee, Desiree Lockwood, Glenn Maxted, John McMackin, Tammy McMann, Robert Mead, Sheila Meharry, Sali Miller, Sidney Nash, Patricia A Nelson, Terry G Nelson, Stephanie Onthank, Pattric Parris, Troy Patzer, Sharon Pierson, Judith Poirot, David Reeves, Bonnie Rhoades, Gary Rittenbach, Merle Rittenbach, Pamela Rodman, Bonnie Roemer, Marella Rudebaugh, Claudia Santellano, Ellen Schrader, Beverly Scott, Debbie Smart, Cindy Stewart, Ralph Stirling, Gail Stolz, Rodd Strobel, Dorita Tessier, Renee Unterseher, Janice R Vigil, N Jeanne Vories, Dallas Weis, Meghan Williams, Eric Winslow.