North Pacific Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
EDUCATION (14)
MEDIA SERVICES (2)
ORGANIZATIONAL UNITS (6)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
MEDIA SERVICES (9)
MEDICAL (3)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (532)
EDUCATION (98)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (17)
Administrated:
Administrative Sub-Units (1)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MEDICAL (2)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Publishing Houses (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 1/18/2017

Persons Holding Credentials From
The North Pacific Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

Branton Berglin, Carl P Cosaert, Steven A Davis, Cesar A De Leon, Paul E Dybdahl, John C Freedman, Greg Hamilton, Stanley Hudson, John Loor Jr, Pedrito Maynard-Reid, Padraic McCoy, Brian P McMahon, John K McVay, Jason Morgan, Mark Remboldt, David Richardson Jr, Charles B Simpson, David E Thomas.

Ministerial Credential:

Honorary/Emeritus: Lyle Albrecht, David W Allen, Ray Ammon, Robert Atteberry, Glenn Aufderhar, Orville Baer, Ole Bakke, Gerald Bandy, Owen Bandy, Christopher Barr, Dale R Beaulieu, Fred Beavon, Larry F Belknap, James E Blackwood, Elwood B Boyd, Jim Brackett, Gerald D Brass, Vernon L Bretsch, Charles R Brown, David W Brown, James O Brown, Harold O Burden, George Carambot, Eddie C Card, Dennis N Carlson, Felix Castro, Clayton Child, Stephen Chinn, Fred Christensen, Monte Church, Marvin E Clark, Jac Colon, Bernard L Cook, Russell Cooper, John G Corban, Robert O Corley, Duane M Corwin, Harvey L Corwin, William D Cowin, Arthur Dahl, Wilbert K Dale, Evan B Danielson, Robert R Davidson, Donald Driver, Richard Duerksen, Phil Dunham, Jon L Dybdahl, Charles G Edwards, Dean Edwards, Ottis C Edwards, Fredrick L Elkins, Fred Ellis, Gareth I Ellis, Harold D Erickson, Ray L Erwin, Dennis R Evans, Richard D Fearing, Richard Lee Fenn, Roger H Ferris, LeRoy Finck, Andrew Fleming, Bruce Fox, Ervin Furne, Garey Gantz, Harold D Gates, Charles Geary, Timothy Gebhardt, Ed Gienger, David Giles, Glenn L Gingery, Robert Grady, Del Griebel, Henning Guldhammer, Gerald Haeger, Clifford W Haffner, Dieter Hain, Richard C Hall, Donald F Ham, Dick E Hanson, Arthur E Harms, Edward C Harms, H J Harris, Robert L Heisler, Lloyd D Herr, Randon N Hesgard, Wayne Hicks, Lee Roy Holmes, B Russell Holt, Duane P Huey, A Verne Hyland, Thomas D James, Melvin A Johnson, Paul E Johnson, Russell L Johnson, Jerry Jones, Lester Jones, Ralph H Jones, William D Jones, Donavon Kack Sr, Suk Bae Kang, Reinhold Kesaulya, James R Kilmer, Don L Kindig, Leonard G Klein, Donald A Klinger, Dwayne Kluchesky, Daniel D Knapp Sr, George R Knight, R Kent Knight, Thomas R Knoll Sr, Dale Kongorski, Helmut Kramer, Roger A Kruger, Viktor P Krushenytskyi, Kenneth Ladd, Darayl D Larsen, Lee L Larson, Donald H Lee Sr, Kang Soo Lee, Seung Il Lee, Scott LeMert, Gordon K Lian, Lonny Liebelt, Richard L Litke, John F Littlefield, Willard G Loewen, Lloyd Logan, Garry W Losey, David Ludden, Theodore F Lutts, Ralph W Martin, Neal Matson, Larry Mays, Dan McCulloch, Clarence McKey, James B McLain, David R McLauchlan, Frank McNeil, Stephen L McPherson, Walt Meske, Joseph A Milicia, H Eugene Miller, Marvin L Moore, Richard Morris, Lloyd Munson, H Phillip Muthersbaugh, Roy Naden, Johannes G Nikkels, Edward M Norton, Walter G Nuessle, Samuel Nunez, Harold T Ochs, LaVern H Opp, Clifford A Ortner, James Osborne, Dennis L Parks, Otis W Parks, Perry Parks, Bryce Pascoe, Allan R Payne, Curtis L Perkins, Harold E Peters, Thurman C Petty, Robert G Pierson, Gilbert L Plubell, Mel Pond, Burt A Pooley, Harold R Premdas, V J Puccinelli, Reed Qualley, Richard J Quast, Elford D Radke, Allan L Reimche, James Reinking, Verlyn Retzer, Gwynne M Richardson, Leon E Ringering, M James Robertson, Carl W Rose, Larry A Roth, Steve Rude, Edward H Sanders, Edward Scheresky, W Clarence Schilt, David Schmidt, Gayle Schoepflin, Charles L Schultz, Wayne Searson, Jack Sequeira, S George Sharpe, David Shasky, Stephen L Shipowick, John B Silvestri, Manford Simcock, William E Skidmore, Larry S Smedley, Calvin L Smith, E Preston Smith, William D Smith, William E Smith, N Clifford Sorensen, George Sova, Thearon E Staddon, Thomas A Stafford, Edward L Starkebaum, Robert A Stauffer, Charles Stout, Alden Thompson, Max C Torkelsen, Ron Turner, Daniel Tworog, George Ulloa, George J Unger, Paul Vercio, Norman Versteeg, Walter Wandersleben, Gary S Waterhouse, Ronald L Wearner, Martin Weber, Philip L Welklin, George P White, Palmer Wick, John F Wilkens, Ken Williams, Donald M Wilson, Ted E Winn, David W Wolkwitz, Roger Worley, Harold J Yu, John Yuros, Henry Zollbrecht, Terry Zull.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Honorary/Emeritus: Donald R Ammon, Darold Bigger, Kelly Bock, Leslie J Bumgardner, Glen Chinn, Willis Christian, Allen J Iseminger, Patricia Jesseph, Corleen Johnson, Penelope S Shell, Dan Toms, Cindy Tutsch, F Martin Ytreberg.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Larry Aamodt, Terrie Dopp Aamodt, Alma Alfaro, Duane Anderson, Shirley Anderson, Austin Archer, Cindee Bailey, W Brandon Beck, Brent Bergherm, Pamela Bing Perry, Kellie Bond, James Boyd, Monty Buell, David Bullock, Susan Bungard, Roy Campbell, Bryce Cole, Mark Copsey, David Cowles, Kyle Craig, David Crawford, Cheris Current, Marvin Denney, Gregory Dodds, Andrew Dressler III, Jonathan Duncan, Tom Ekkens, Lynelle Ellis, Linda F Felipez, Mathilde Frey, H Rob Frohne, Robert W Gardner, Susan Gardner, Carolyn Gaskell, Terrell Gottschall, Jean-Paul Grimaud, Kevin Grussling, Jerry Hartman, Robert Holm, Linda Ivy, Ronald Jolliffe, Lucille Krull, Curtis Kuhlman, Dan Lamberton, Steven Lee, Fred Liebrand, David Lindsey, Douglas Logan, Qin Ma, Mihail Motzev, Debbie Muthersbaugh, Curtis Nelson, James Nestler, Helo Oidjarv, Michaelynn R Paul, Delvin Peterson, B Wayne Pollard, Tamara L Randolph, Joan Redd, Donald Riley, Lyn D Ritz, Brian Roth, Christy Scott, Kraig Scott, Richard W Scott, Melodie Selby, Nancy Semotiuk, Samuel S Sih, Deborah K Silva, Susan Smith, Debbie Smith-Lampson, R Lee Stough, Karen Tetz, Tim Tiffin, Emily Tillotson, Bruce Toews, Lynn Wagner, Laurelle C Warner, Louie L Yaw.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Honorary/Emeritus: Vivian Black, Jon A Cole, Carlton Cross, Gayle Haeger, Gordon B Hare, Wilma M Hepker, Edwin A Karlow, Marvin K Mitchell, Ward Soper, Fred W Troutman.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

George Bennett, Rick Bockmann, Loren Bordeaux, Daniel Cates, Pamela D Cress, Allee Currier, Robert A Cushman, Carolyn D Denney, Kristy Guldhammer, David Habenicht, Eric T James, Shirlee Kehney, Scott Ligman, A Scott McFadden, Joyce Newmyer, Golda Pflugrad, Dennis L Plubell, Kathleen Ragenovich, Patti Revolinski, Steven G Rose, Robert A Sundin, Kristen Taylor, Karl Thompson, Steven Vistaunet, Anne Vu, E Kenneth Vyhmeister, Jodi Wagner, Keith Waters.

Missionary Credential:

Jose Acosta, Ernest Beck, Michael Bell, Deirdre Benwell, Rhonda Bolton, Laura L Boyd, Nancy Caldera, Nancy Cleveland, Trevor Congleton, Greg Cornell, Walter Cox, Esther M Coyle, Brooke Davey, Nancy Davis, Sheila Dockter, Christopher Drake, Doreena Drury, Tami Edwards, Casey Fant, Penny Ford, Marianne Goltz, Paul Harvey, Linnae A Hays, Carol Healy, Deborah Ann Hendrickson, Lynn Horsch, Susan Huett, Heidi Indermuehle, Gary Jarnes, Michael Jeffery, Shawna J Larsen, Gerald Larson, Hyong Lee, Desiree Lockwood, Kristina Lopez, H Michelle MacLachlan, Glenn Maxted, John McMackin, Tammy McMann, Robert Mead, Sheila Meharry, Sali Miller, Debbie Morauske, Terri Neil, Patricia A Nelson, Terry G Nelson, Pattric Parris, Troy Patzer, Melissa Rae, David Reeves, Janette Remboldt, Bonnie Rhoades, Gary Rittenbach, Merle Rittenbach, Bonnie Roemer, Marella Rudebaugh, Erika Sanderson, Claudia Santellano, Ellen Schrader, Angela Schwab, Debbie Smart, Cindy Stewart, Ralph Stirling, Dorita Tessier, Kisna Toruno, Anne Trunkey, Renee Unterseher, Janice R Vigil, Tracy Wagner, Deanna Waters, Dallas Weis, Eric Winslow.