North Pacific Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (6)
EDUCATION (14)
MEDIA SERVICES (2)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
MEDIA SERVICES (9)
MEDICAL (3)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (528)
EDUCATION (107)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (18)
Administrated:
Administrative Sub-Units (1)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MEDICAL (2)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Publishing Houses (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 12/10/2014

Persons Holding Credentials From
The North Pacific Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

Ramon Canals, Carl P Cosaert, Steven A Davis, Paul E Dybdahl, Greg Hamilton, John Loor Jr, Pedrito Maynard-Reid, Alphonso McCarthy, Padraic McCoy, Brian P McMahon, John K McVay, Jason Morgan, Gordon E Pifher, Ferdinand O Regalado, Mark Remboldt, David Richardson Jr, David E Thomas, Max C Torkelsen II.

Honorary/Emeritus: Salam M Aboujaoude, Lyle Albrecht, Bonner H Allen, David W Allen, Ray Ammon, Jose Arias, Glenn Aufderhar, Orville Baer, Ole Bakke, Gerald Bandy, Joseph N Barnes, Dale R Beaulieu, Fred Beavon, Larry F Belknap, James E Blackwood, Joseph Blahovich, Elwood B Boyd, Gerald D Brass, W D Bresee, Vernon L Bretsch, James O Brown, Morris L Brusett, Harold O Burden, George Carambot, Eddie C Card, Dennis N Carlson, Felix Castro, Vernon L Chase, Clayton Child, Fred Christensen, Monte Church, Marvin E Clark, William V Clements, Jac Colon, Bernard L Cook, John G Corban, Robert O Corley, Harvey L Corwin, Arthur Dahl, Rodney Dale, Wilbert K Dale, Evan B Danielson, Robert R Davidson, Warren H Dick, Donald Driver, Phil Dunham, Jon L Dybdahl, Charles G Edwards, Ottis C Edwards, Fredrick L Elkins, Fred Ellis, Gareth I Ellis, Harold D Erickson, Dennis R Evans, Richard D Fearing, Richard Lee Fenn, Loren Fenton, Roger H Ferris, LeRoy Finck, Milton Fish, Andrew Fleming, Bruce Fox, Ervin Furne, Rocky Gale, Garey Gantz, Harold Gates, Charles Geary, Ed Gienger, David Giles, Glenn L Gingery, Robert Grady, Ben Green, J Paul Grove, Clifford W Haffner, Dieter Hain, Richard C Hall, Donald F Ham, Dick E Hanson, Arthur E Harms, Edward C Harms, H J Harris, George M Harsha, Calvin V Hartnell, Robert L Heisler, Lloyd D Herr, Randon N Hesgard, Carl J Hobson, Lee Roy Holmes, B Russell Holt, Duane P Huey, J Fred Hughes, Alan Hurlbert, A Verne Hyland, Thomas D James, David C Jarnes, Melvin A Johnson, Paul E Johnson, Russell L Johnson, Jerry Jones, Ralph H Jones, Jack Just, Donavon Kack Sr, Reinhold Kesaulya, James R Kilmer, Don L Kindig, Leonard G Klein, Daniel D Knapp Sr, George R Knight, R Kent Knight, Edward W Koenig, Dale Kongorski, Helmut Kramer, Alfred G Kromminga, Roger A Kruger, Viktor P Krushenytskyi, Kenneth Ladd, Darayl D Larsen, Lee L Larson, Robert LeBard, Seung Il Lee, Larry M Lewis, Gordon K Lian, Lonny Liebelt, Richard L Litke, John F Littlefield, Willard G Loewen, Lloyd Logan, Theodore F Lutts, Donald E Mansell, Ralph W Martin, Roger Martin, Dan McCulloch, James B McLain, Frank McNeil, Stephen L McPherson, Walt Meske, Milton L Meyer Jr, Joseph A Milicia, H Eugene Miller, Marvin L Moore, Richard Morris, Frank T Munsey, Lloyd Munson, H Phillip Muthersbaugh, Roy Naden, Ralph Neidigh, Edward M Norton, Walter G Nuessle, Samuel Nunez, Harold T Ochs, LaVern H Opp, Clifford A Ortner, James Osborne, Dennis L Parks, Otis W Parks, Perry Parks, Bryce Pascoe, Curtis L Perkins, Thurman C Petty, Robert G Pierson, Gilbert L Plubell, Mel Pond, Burt A Pooley, Harold R Premdas, V J Puccinelli, Reed Qualley, Richard J Quast, Elford D Radke, James Reinking, Harold L Rich, Gwynne M Richardson, Leon E Ringering, M James Robertson, Carl W Rose, R Dean Ruddle, Edward H Sanders, Willard Santee, Edward Scheresky, David Schmidt, Gayle Schoepflin, Charles Schultz, Wayne Searson, Jack Sequeira, S George Sharpe, John B Silvestri, Manford Simcock, William E Skidmore, Calvin L Smith, E Preston Smith, William E Smith, Jerry L Sorensen, N Clifford Sorensen, Thearon E Staddon, Richard A Stafford, Thomas A Stafford, Al D Stern, Charles Stout, Don K Sullivan, Leonard Tatom, William H Taylor, Alden Thompson, Ron Turner, George Ulloa, George Unger, Elmer V Unterseher, Donald W Upson Sr, Dean L Van Tassel, Norman Versteeg, Elden K Walter, Gary S Waterhouse, Ronald L Wearner, Philip L Welklin, George P White, Palmer Wick, John F Wilkens, Donald M Wilson, Ted Winn, David W Wolkwitz, Harold J Yu, John Yuros, Henry Zollbrecht, Terry Zull.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Branton Berglin, Darold Bigger, Robert A Sundin, Donald Veverka II.

Honorary/Emeritus: Donald R Ammon, Glen Chinn, Willis Christian, Allen J Iseminger, Patricia Jesseph, Corleen Johnson, Stanton H Parker, Penelope S Shell, F Martin Ytreberg.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Larry Aamodt, Terrie Dopp Aamodt, Alma Alfaro, Duane Anderson, Shirley Anderson, Austin Archer, Cindee Bailey, W Brandon Beck, Beverly G Beem, Kellie Bond, James Boyd, Monty Buell, David Bullock, Susan Bungard, Roy Campbell, Bryce Cole, Mark Copsey, David Cowles, Kyle Craig, Pamela D Cress, Richard Daley, Marvin Denney, Gregory Dodds, Andrew Dressler III, Jonathan Duncan, Robert Egbert, Tom Ekkens, Linda R Emmerson, Thomas Emmerson, Linda F Felipez, H Rob Frohne, Carolyn Gaskell, Terrell Gottschall, Jean-Paul Grimaud, Kevin Grussling, Robert Holm, Linda Ivy, Ronald Jolliffe, James Klein, Trudy Klein, Lucille Krull, Curtis Kuhlman, Dan Lamberton, Steven Lee, Fred Liebrand, David Lindsey, Qin Ma, Bruce McClay, Mary McClay, Mihail Motzev, Curtis Nelson, James Nestler, Sylvia Nosworthy, Janet D Ockerman, Michaelynn R Paul, Nancy R Peters, Delvin Peterson, Tamara L Randolph, Joan Redd, Leonard Richter, Donald Riley, Lyn D Ritz, Christy Scott, Kraig Scott, Nancy Semotiuk, Samuel S Sih, Deborah K Silva, Susan Smith, R Lee Stough, Karen Tetz, Dana Thompson, Thomas Thompson, Tim Tiffin, Bruce Toews, LuAnn R Venden, Lynn Wagner, Kenneth Wiggins, Louie L Yaw.

Honorary/Emeritus: Vivian Black, Jon A Cole, Carlton Cross, Gordon B Hare, Wilma M Hepker, Edwin A Karlow, Marvin K Mitchell, Judy Shaner, Ward Soper, Fred W Troutman, Dale Visger.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

George Bennett, Thomas G Blackwelder, Loren Bordeaux, Glenn E Carter, Daniel Cates, Jon Corder, Allee Currier, Robert A Cushman, Carolyn D Denney, David Duncan, Elisabeth Duncan, Joseph Galusha, Chris Gottfried, Kristy Guldhammer, David Habenicht, Brent Hardinge, Rosa Jimenez, Shirlee Kehney, Monty Knittel, Scott Ligman, A Scott McFadden, Wanda J Nelson, Sue Patzer, Kathleen Ragenovich, Patti Revolinski, Steven G Rose, Thomas A Russell, Kimberly Schroeder, Steven Vistaunet, Anne Vu, E Kenneth Vyhmeister, Don Wallace, Keith Waters.

Missionary Credential:

Jose Acosta, Michael Bell, Jeannine Bennett, Deirdre Benwell, Rhonda Bolton, Breanna Bork, Laura L Boyd, Nancy Caldera, Nancy Cleveland, Greg Cornell, Linda Cowles, Walter Cox, Esther M Coyle, Brooke Davey, Nancy Davis, Sheila Dockter, Carol Dodge, Christopher Drake, Doreena Drury, Tami Edwards, David Evans, Casey Fant, Darius Fleck, Marianne Goltz, Mary Lynn Grizzell, Nerida Habenicht, Alex Hallock, Paul Harvey, Linnae A Hays, Carol Healy, Don Hepker, Giselle Hepker, Lynn Horsch, Susan Huett, Paulette Jackson, Eric T James, Jennifer James, Carolyn Janke, Gary Jarnes, Nathan Klingstrand, Twyla Kruger, Shawna J Larsen, Heather E Lee, Hyong Lee, Carol Lindsey, Desiree Lockwood, Kristina Lopez, Renee Mackin, Glenn Maxted, John McMackin, Tammy McMann, Robert Mead, Sheila Meharry, Sali Miller, Sidney Nash, Patricia A Nelson, Terry G Nelson, Stephanie Onthank, Pattric Parris, Sharon Pierson, Judith Poirot, David Reeves, Bonnie Rhoades, Gary Rittenbach, Merle Rittenbach, Pamela Rodman, Bonnie Roemer, Marella Rudebaugh, Claudia Santellano, Ellen Schrader, Beverly Scott, Debbie Smart, Cindy Stewart, Franice Stirling, Ralph Stirling, Gail Stolz, Rodd Strobel, Doug Taylor, Dorita Tessier, Janice R Thurnhofer, Renee Unterseher, Eleanor Veverka, N Jeanne Vories, June Waggoner, Karri Walde, Deanna Waters, Cheryl Weis, Dallas Weis, Ron Wheeler, Eric Winslow, Valorie Wren.