Southern Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
EDUCATION (12)
MEDICAL (4)
ORGANIZATIONAL UNITS (8)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (2)
MEDIA SERVICES (8)
MEDICAL (19)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
Administrative Sub-Units (2)
CONGREGATIONS (1419)
EDUCATION (187)
MEDICAL (3)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (26)
Publishing Houses (1)
Administrated:
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 11/23/2015

Persons Holding Credentials From
The Southern Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

Stephen Bauer, Gordon Bietz, Desmond Cummings Jr, James R Davidson, Gregory K Ellis, J Kenneth Ford, David E Greenlaw, Michael Hasel, Volker Henning, Roger Hernandez, J Douglas Jacobs, Kevin James, Tom Kapusta, Gregory A King, Martin G Klingbeil, Jud S Lake, Lynell M LaMountain, Donn Leatherman, David A Long Sr, Carlos G Martin, Jorge R Mayer, Michael McClung, John S Nixon, R Steven Norman III, Alan Parker, Jay Perez, Edwin E Reynolds, Ralph Ringer, Joseph M Rivera, Randy Robinson, Ken Rogers, Slimen Saliba, Philip Samaan, Ron C Smith, William S Smith, Richard Tibbits, Douglas A Tilstra, Barry Tryon, Thomas L Verrill.

Honorary/Emeritus: Hector Acosta, Andrew L Adams, Russell R Adams, Stephen M Adessa, George H Akers, James Young Albertson, Donald F Aldridge, Russell J Aldridge, William G Ambler, Robert H Ammons, D G Anderson, Paul E Anderson, S B Anderson, Wayne E Anderson, Robert Andrews, Eric Merwe Annandale, James A Appel, Ramon Astacia, Julio Astacio, Wilbur P Atwood Jr, George P Babcock, Luis A Badillo, Freberin P Baerg, Donald R Bankhead, Clarence J Barnes, Ronald Milton Barrow, Norman D Bassett, Russell W Bates, Robert G Beck, Bill Beckworth, Sven F Behm, Nicolas J Bence, Harry J Bennett, Ron B Bentzinger, Paul A Bernet, Theophilus T Billingy, Bill Bishop, Kenneth B Blake, Jack J Blanco, Lewis L Blumenberg, Robert W Boggess, Paul R Boling, William R Bornstein, William Bruce Boykin, Carroll V Brauer, David Harold Braun, William Broadwell, Clyde F Brooks, James A Brown, Jerrett Brown, John M Brown, Roy R Brown, Benjamin P Browne, Alta D Burch, Kenneth W Burrill, Ernest Bursey, Xavier Butler, Oral E Calloway, Eliezer Candelaria, Louis Canosa, Theodore W Cantrell, Franklin Cardona, Arthur Carlson, Robert Carter, Charles Case, Richard P Center, Bill Chambers, Robert Lincoln Chase, A Ramon Chow, P G Christakos, Lester Reed Christman, Daniel W Chung, Ernest D Clark, Jack W Clarke, Francisco Claros, Cyril J Clements, Charles H Cleveland, Robert Collar, Rafael Colon, LaRue Cook, Kenneth Robert Coonley, Amos Cooper, Dominic Cotta Jr, James J Cox, Sherman Cox, Jerry R Coyle, E A Crane, H Kenneth Crawley, James Donald Crook, Stewart J Crook, Fred N Crowe, G S Culpepper, Benjamin Cummings, Michael L Curzon, Chester H Damron, Herman E Davis, Kenneth Dwight Davis, Larry Davis, Leon H Davis, Trevor Delafield, Eddie L Demiar, Lucas M Diaz, David Dobias, Edward Dorsey, Robert L Douglas, Donald Warren Dronen, R E DuBose, G R Earle, Walter C Earle Jr, Robert East, Donald Albert Eckenroth Jr, Deward Edgmon, Haskell G Edwards, Albert M Ellis, Robert W Engstrom, K James Epperson, John P Erhard, Eliseo Escalante, John F Estrada, Arthur Fairfax, Robert H Fancher, Henry E Farr, Robert Fekete, William D Felder, Gerald M Fillman, Henry Fish, Chalmers G Fisher, Jerry J Fletcher, Job Fleurimond, Philip M Florence, Gilbert Floyd, Bruce E Flynn, Ornan Ronald Follett, Joseph L Follette Sr, Gedeon P Fontil, F Wayne Foster, Gilbert J Foster, John Fowler, Emanuel Foxworth, William O Freeman, Jose Angel Fuentes, Gale L Gabbert, Bradley Galambos, Harold Gaskins, William A Geary, Marc E Genton, Conrad L Gill, Edwin O Glenz, Alvin Goldburg, Abner Gomez, Ramon Emilio Gomez, Evaristo Gonzalez, Rafael A Gonzalez, Ronald E Goodall, Malcolm D Gordon, O E Gordon, Obed O Graham, Jim Graves, Otis M Graves, Arturo G Grayman, George W Green, Jon Green, Arlington Greene, Waldo Greene, L Clay Grice, Gary D Grimes, Norman R Gulley, Ralph B Hairston, Milton W Hallock, Richard R Hallock, O E Hanna, Ken Harding Jr, Joseph H Harold, Ira L Harrell, B F Hartman, Carl L Hartman, William M Harward, David Haugsted, William F Hawkes, Allan W Hay, Lincoln G Haynes, Oswald Heaton, Glenn Heil, O R Henderson, Bill Henson, James K Herman Jr, James K Herman Sr, Jose A Hernandez, E F Herzel, A J Hess, Frederick H Hewitt, James C Hicks, Nathaniel Higgs, Dwight L Hilderbrandt Jr, Erwin Hise, Clarence E Hodges, Don Holland, Ralph Hollenbeck, Joseph G Holloway, Cleveland A Holness, James B Hord, Philip N Hosten, Harold J Howard, Richard Howard, C Lee Huff, Marvin Hunt, Gordon Hyde, Dale Ingersoll, Herbert D Ingersoll, Michael E Jacob, Lenard D Jaecks, Robert E Janssen, Amos Jean-Louis, Steve Joannou, Austin John, Harold S Johnson, Horace L Jones, Welton Jones, William E Jones, Chester L Jordan, Eugene A Juhl, Jerome Peter Justesen, Leslie E Keizer, Thomas Marshall Kelly, Henry Kenaston, Howard M Kennedy, Donald E Kenyon Jr, John E Keplinger, Marion E Kidder, Paul Kilgore, John Chunghi Kim, Robert B Kimball, Clyde J Kinder, James H King, William A Kirlew, Alvin R Klein, Harold W Knox, Robert Korzyniowski, Gerald Kovalski, Harold Kuebler, Robert A Kurth, Ralph Joseph LaFave, Melvin G Landers, Merle B Landis, H D Lawson, Michael Jamieson Lay, Chul Jae R Lee, James Milton Lee, Jose A LeGrand, Isaac Lester, Joseph P Lewis, Willie J Lewis, LeRoy B Liburd, Thomas Lighthall, LeClare Litchfield, Archer Livengood, Edgar A Lockett, Jack A Long, Richard H Long, Ruben A Lopez, Marvin G Lowman, Barry M Mahorney, Walter A Maier, Robert Mann, David R Manzano, Everett L Marley, Walter A Marshall, Ben Martin, Wayne Martin, Leon L Maschak, Oliver P Mastrapa, Allister S Matchim, Alfred B Mazat, Keith McBeth, James Ray McConnell, Joseph A McCoy, Joseph W McCoy, Leonard D McMillan, D Wayne McNutt, Humberto J Meier, Onesimo N Mejia, James H Melancon, Hershel R Mercer, Louis B Metellus, Michael E Miller, Robert Miller, William E Miller, George C Mills, R C Mills, E T Mimms, Billy W Mitchell, W J Mitchell, Theodore J Modell, Emil D Moldrik, Hubert Moog, Earl W Moore, Kenneth Moore, Parlia-Archie Moore, W Benny Moore, Wilmer Benjamin Moore, German A Moreno, Colin Morris, Curtis Morton Jr, Arden C Mote, Mario F Munoz, Andrew R Musgrave, Arthur D Myers, Jack Nail, Ralph Neall, Ronald R Neall, Fred Rogers Nealy, Alan Norman, Lewis Norwood, Richard W O'Ffill Sr, John B Oddie, Erling C Odell Jr, David Oh, Kenneth Oh, Norman D Ostrander, Helmut K Ott, Paul H Pak, John C Palmer, L A Paschal, Oster H Paul Sr, Fernando Paulin, George I Pearson, James Peel, Harold E Peters, Duane R Peterson, Imre Petrik, F C Petty, George E Petty, Thien Pham, J Malcolm Phipps Sr, Clarence L Pillsbury, Carl W Pine, Corbin A Pitman, Richard E Pleasants Jr, Dale Pollett, Michel L Porcena, Ira C Pound, Floyd Herman Powell, Lindon G Powell, Lester D Pratt, David J Prest Sr, Louis R Preston Sr, Jack L Price, Herbert Pritchard, Milton Ray Pruitt, Lawrence J Pumford, Waldemar Quedzuweit, James Quick, W B Quigley, Boston L Raith, Eugene Rau, Oswald H Rausch, Peter Read, Joseph Garland Reams, Benjamin Reaves Sr, Edward F Reifsnyder, Harold L Reiner, Eugene T Remmers, Gordon L Retzer, C T Richards, Donald D Richards, Edward L Richardson, William E Richardson, Donald A Riesen, Lester C Rilea, Fred A Rimer, Clifford Robbins, Robert D Waldo Roberts, Wilson Roberts, Calvin Robinson, Harry Elmer Robinson, W R Robinson, James Rochester, Ralph R Rodriguez, Vincente Rodriguez, E E Rogers, Dennis Ross Jr, Raymond Rouse, E Harold Roy, Walter Ruba, Frederick Mario Ruf, Rolland M Ruf, Emilio J Ruiz, John I Sabo, David S Saguan, Jacob A Salcedo, Robert O A Samms, Hugo Ruben Santillano, Arthur O Santos, Harold A Schaefer, Arthur Schumacher, Francis R Scott, Brenton F Sedgwick, Ronald Seeley, Noel H Shanko, David Sharpe, William E Sharpe, Donald C Shaw, Mervyn C Shaw, Whitford A Shaw, Donald T Shelton, Richard H Shepard, Gary D Shepherd, N K Shepherd, John H Shin, Marcelo T Sigue, J Douglas Simons, John A Simons, Jose Nunes Siqueira, Robert W Skeggs, Edward Skoretz, Rudolph Skoretz, Robert A Sloan, Clarence Small, Carl Jackson Smith, Glenn E Smith, Robert S Smith Sr, T R Smith, Norman E Snipes, Ronald M Springett, Claude E Steen III, Larry B Stephens, Ernest A Stevens, James L Stevens, Ernest J Stevenson, Jack Clinton Stiles, Lewis Stout, Joseph Straub, William Strong, Jorge Suarez, Gary Sunderland, John Swafford, Arthur E Swaningson, David J Swinyar, Charles A Szmanda, Robert Walter Taylor, Leonard J Tessier, Claude Thomas Jr, Clyde D Thomas, Samuel Thomas, Robert A Thompson, Ron Thompson, Ronald C Thompson, Trevor W Thompson, John Thurber, Roy B Thurmon, Charles H Tidwell, Gary J Tolbert, Joel O Tompkins, Dwayne Toppenberg, Eugene Torres, Sergio A Torres, Richard E Tottress, Gary D Tracy, Dennis Clifford Uffindell, Henry A Uhl, Osvaldo Utz, Eugenio Valencia, Ivan Van Lange, Johannes R van Zyl, Ronald Eugene Vaughn, Antonio Vazquez, Michelin F Verne, Conrad Visser, Loren Vistaunet, William Voss, A S Wagner II, Relious L Walden, Donald A Walker, Horace E Walsh, William D Wampler, Daniel Wandersleben, William H Waters Jr, Robert G Wearner, Donald L Weatherall, William R Webb, Waldemar Wensell, Harold K West, Ray Allen West, J D Westfall, Ben David Wheeler, C L White, S E White, Winston Wiggan, S S Will, B Jack Williams, Allan R Williamson, John T Williamson, Robert L Willis, Elden R Wilson, George N Wilson Jr, Lloyd Wilson, Edward C Wines, Keith Wiseman, R Andrew Wolcott, Dale R Wolfe, Clarence M Wolff, George Woodruff, Ronald L Wooten, Ralph Charles Workman, Burton L Wright, Chun Taek Yim, Stephen J Yost, Eugene B Young, Milton Young, Rupert W Young, William Forrest Zill, Victor Zuchowski.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Amireh Al-Haddad, Roberta Fish, James Ingersoll, V Diane Ruff.

Honorary/Emeritus: Ann Anderson, Douglas Anderson, Lee D Beers, W Eugene Brewer, Richard Mark Cadavero, James Caskey, Francis N Chase, Ross Leland Clark, Robert Gale, John Porter Gilbert, Floyd Greenleaf, Lorabel Hersch, Gerald R Kenyon, Gorden Klocko, Margaret Knecht, Juanita Kretschmar, Kay Kuzma, Edward Lamb, Katie Lamb, Norwida Marshall, Frank M McMillan, Leslie D Pendleton, Joann Lorene Rozell, Robert S Scheibe, Marilyn June Scholes, Jay Shanko, Marie Sharon, Cora A Marina Waters.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Patti Anderson, Scot Anderson, Joyce Azevedo, Lorraine F Ball, W Scott Ball, Loren Barnhurst, John A Beckett, Robert C Benge, Krystal Bishop, Randall Bishop, Michael Boyd, Kevin Brown, Gennevieve Brown-Kibble, Rodney Bussey, Hendel Butoy, Rachel Byrd, Michael Cafferky, Ken Caviness, Robert Coombs, Peter J Cooper, Stanley Cottrell II, Randall L Craven, Linda Potter Crumley, Michael Dant, Judy Dedeker, Lisa Clark Diller, Bonnie B Eder, Richard Erickson, Pegi R Flynt, L Ann Foster, Bonnie Freeland, Ileana Freeman, H Robert Gadd, Holly J Gadd, Pamela Gammenthaler, David J George, Judy Glass, Kathy Goddard, Zachary Gray, Ed Guthero, Tyson Hall, Richard Halterman, Brent J Hamstra, Chris Hansen, Tara Hargrove, Pamela Harris, Gisel Hasel, Adam Heck, LaShawn Horton, Lorella Howard, Jaclynn Huse, Julie Hyde, Mark S Hyder, Barbara James, Cynthia Johnson, Frances Johnson, Ronald D Johnson, Timothy Korson, Dana R Krause, Faith Laughlin, Michael Liedke, Daniel Maxwell, Harold Mayer, Sylvia Mayer, Benjamin McArthur, Callie T McArthur, Kathryn McGrath, Mitchell Menzmer, Lorrie Merchant, Ronald S Miller, Laurie Minner, Christine Moniyung, Robert Montague, Andrew Nash, Evie Nogales Baker, William Norskov, Pierre Nzokizwa, Braam Oberholster, Cathy J Olson, Clifford W Olson, Roberto D Ordonez, Kenneth E Parsons, Mark Peach, Julie Penner, Sharon Pittman, Elaine D Plemons, Adrienne Royo, Jolinda Ruf, Stephen D Ruf, Gregory G Rumsey, Corneliu Rusu, J Bruce Schilling, Richard P Schwarz, Rhonda J Scott, Stephanie Sheehan, Marcus Sheffield, Christy Showalter, Judy Sloan, Elizabeth Snyder, Keith A Snyder, Laurie Stankavich, Verlyne Starr, Dennis Steele, Stanley Stevenson, Keely Tary, Benjamin Thornton, Timothy Trott, Troy Walker, Dale Walters, Leon Weeks, Jonathan D Wentworth, Ruth Williams, John Youngberg.

Honorary/Emeritus: Earl Aagaard, Lillian R Aldridge, Zeola B Allston, Wiley Clyde Austin, J D Bledsoe, Melinda M Boyson, Moises Carguill, Mary Alice Castonia, Rosa Claibon, Ann Rorabaw Clark, Gary Leigh Cockrell, William LeRoy Coolidge, Joyce Spears Cotham, Jean Marie Cowen, Patience D'Avolio, Donald D Dick, Dean Everett Flint, Robert Garren, Guy Larry Gatewood, Standley Gellineau, Robert R Greve, Lillian Hagen-Roll, Lawrence E Hanson, Gordon Hewlett, Elizabeth Hudak, Glee Corrinne Hurt, Grace Kellogg, Robert Ross Kerr, Phyllis Labrenz, Eleanor Langford, Sandra M Lawrence, Lonnie D Leui, Melva Manasco, Elaine H Bolton Menhennett, Alvin Morford, Patricia Morrison, Beatrice Neall, Esther Faye Novak, Henrick Patterson, Daniel M Peters, George T Poppo, Ruth Porter, Helen Pyke, Jeanie Robertson, Marvin L Robertson, Manford Sandefur Jr, Helen Sauls, Richard L Sauls, Patricia M Silver, Barbara Colleen Stanaway, Ethel Avadene Stutler, Erma Lee Webb, Barbara Wilks, Emma Wortham.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Diana Ahler, Mark Antone, Barry Becker, Evonne R Crook, Bonnie Davidson, Douglas J Frood, Debra Fryson, Cynthia Gettys, Ruthie Gray, Marc A Grundy, Martin Hamilton, David Huisman, Hollis James, Tamara Lopez Libonati, Carolyn M Liers, Dwight Magers, Dennis S Millburn, Dennis Negron, Januwoina R Nixon, Russell Orrison, Kevin Penrod, Geovanny Ragsdale, Robert W Raney, Eric Schoonard, Sherri Schoonard, Dennis R Schreiner, Kari Shultz, Ingrid Skantz, Carl Swafford, Fred Turner, Paula K Walters, James Wampler, Robert D Young, Joni Zier.

Missionary Credential:

Dave Allemand, Chamra Anthony, Ray S Artigas, Charlotte A Athey, Eric J Baerg, Regina Bailey, Barbara Beckett, Cynthia Bietz, Luberta Biggs, Darin E Bissell, Viola Boyce, Cindy Bray, Justin W Brooks, Linda Brooks, Adam Brown, Daniel Brown, Susan Brown, Randi Buhl, Yolande Burrus, Patricia Campbell, Linda Case, Conni L Cash, Ginger Cheney, Andy Compton, Asti Conibear, Laurie Cooper, Genevieve Cottrell, Eli Courey, Ruben Covarrubias, Jonathon Crabtree, Cheryl Craven, Kelly L Crawford, Don Crumley, Timothy Cwodzinski, Raiza de los Rios-Fernandez, Liane de Souza, Judith Delay, Peter DeVries, Troy DeWind, Jana Dietsche, Becky Djernes, Irisene Douce, James A Eason, Victoria P Eaton, Jennifer Enevoldson, R Shawn Engle, Jeff Erhard, Nathan L Erickson, Terry Evans, Leslie Evenson, Leonard Fernandez, Ivette Figueroa, Terri A Fillman, Mike Fisher, Lauree Fogg, Danny B Ford, Patricia T Foster, Joshua Fraker, Delores J Franks, Dwayne Gardner, Laurie Gauthier, Adolfo Granada, Lisa Hall, Elizabeth Hankins, Carol Harrison, Donald R Hart, Elaine Hayden, Carol Heath, Darlene Herbert, Ryan Herman, Katherine Hernandez, Janita R Herod, Lisa Hess, Martin Hirschkorn, John S Holley, Steven Holley, Gary Horinouchi, Nancy L Howard, Angela Howell, Jennifer Huck, Bonnie C Hunt, Isaac James, Richard Johnson, Shelly K Kalvoda, Sue Kaufman, Monya Khan, Mary King, Brooks H Kirschmann, Renita Klischies, Eve Knight, David Koliadko, Scott D Kornblum, Lisa Kuhlman, Brian Laneville, Andy Langshaw, Linda Lechler, Donnie Lighthall, Mariel Lombardi, Richard Long, Melodie A Lopez, Lillian T Loza, Melissa Maracle, Don Mathis, June Mathis, Pershawn A Mattison, Reginald Mattison Sr, L M McBryar, Fred McClanahan, Timothy Meliti, Shirley Menhennett, M Doru Mihaescu, G Dusty Miller, Kimberly Miller, Frank Mirande, Valerie Mirande, Timothy James Mitchell, Emiko Miyagi, Herdy Moniyung, Jane E Mote, John Muaya, Kimberly J Muaya, Bruce Myers, Julie E Norton, Yola Noya, Beverly Orrison, James R Parks, Carl Patterson, Danita Payne, Doug Penner, Beverly Perry, Jerilyn Pewsey, Ryan Pierce, Kathy L Pires, Carol Plank, Mary Anne Poulson, Jackie Price-Walters, Kevin Pride, Diane Proffitt, Chad Raney, Len Raney, Beverly T Rawson, William Rawson, Teri Reutebuch, Joshua B Rhodes, Ileana Riverovega, Sharon Robberson, Judy A Robertson, Kent A Robertson, Sharon Rogers, Jackie K Rose, Shirley Rumsey, John C Sager, Kelly Sanchez, Ruth A Saunders, Leslie Ann Schwarzer, Trenton O Schwarzer, Joylynn R Scott, Lessie Scurry, Derek Sherbondy, Bernetta Shockley, Gary F Shockley, Dennis Smith, Laura J Smith, Sheila S Smith, Nancy Soapes, Amy J Steele, Star Stevens, Deborah K Strack, Richard Strickland, Kim Sturm, Angela Teague, Jamie Thompson, Sandy Tucker, Dorothy Turner, Larry A Turner, Brittany Underwood, Taresa Vanderoef, Donna P Watson, Tami Wery, Todd Wever, Brian Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Jan Wittenberg, Eric Witter, Benjamin R Wygal, Osmin Yanes, Cindi K Young, Alicia Zinner, Nathan Zinner.