Pacific Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (7)
EDUCATION (32)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
MEDICAL (14)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (829)
EDUCATION (122)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (18)
Publishing Houses (1)
Administrated:
Administrative Sub-Units (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 9/30/2014

Persons Holding Credentials From
The Pacific Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

VicLouis Arreola III, Larry Carter, Gerry Chudleigh, John I Collins, Richard DuBose, V Bailey Gillespie, Ricardo B Graham, Hernan Granados, Angel M Hernandez, Eckhard Hubin, Maury Jackson, Wonil Kim, Robert W Kurtz, Paul McGraw, Bobby J Mitchell, Bradford C Newton, Stephen T Pawluk, Leo S Ranzolin Jr, Dennis K Seaton, Jorge P Soria, Charles Teel Jr, Arnold Trujillo, Gilbert M Valentine, Phil Vecchiarelli, John W Webster, Myron K Widmer, Ross Winkle, Randal R Wisbey, Norman Yergen.

Honorary/Emeritus: Ernest Aeschlimann, Samuel Alexander, Wilber Alexander, John Alspaugh, Richard K Among, Byung Joo An, Duane Andersen, Benjamin L Andres, Shigenobu Arakaki, Walter E Arties, Thomas Edward Baber, Dalmacio Barizo Jr, Horace M Barker, Rudney Bartolome, J William Bassham, Herman Bauman, Harold W Beavon, Albert Beierle Sr, Arthur Bell, George L Belser, Eliezer Benavides, Lester Bennett, Henry T Bergh, Rudy B Bermudez, Rogelio Biralas Bernal, Sylvester D Bietz, Ramesh K Biswas, Tom H Bledsoe, Lowell Bock, Johan Bohner, Gordon E Botting, Keith Boyd, Elver J (Bud) Brackett, Curtis Bradford, Wallace Brandmeyer, Melvin Brass, Ronald Breingan, W Floyd Bresee, Ronald W Brett, Ansel LeRoy Bristol, Ed Brother, Doug W Brown, James O Brown, George Bryan, Gordon E Bullock, Donald C Burgeson, Robert G Burgess, Wallace R Burns, Arthur Bushnell Jr, Kenneth L Bushnell, Hazael C Bustos, Antonio Jose Cabrera, Donald Cameron Sr, James M Campbell, Harold Doug Carlson, Harry A Cartwright, John W Cassell Jr, Abner Castanon, Joaquin Cazares, John Champlin, Darrell Chilson, John Hyungbok Choi, Charles Chong Wan Cho, John Chow, Jerald E Christensen, Ronald W Christensen, Douglas Ralph Clark, Lloyd Cleveland, James L Clizbe, Eman Collins, John E Collins, Ronald Cook, Peter Cooper, Augustine C Cortez, Robert Cowan, James J Cox, George H Crumley, Cami Cruz, James Cunnington, Dionisio Dallator, Stevan Danji, Lawrence E Davidson, Felix B De La Cruz, Richard Dena, Binh Do, Donald D Doleman, Boaz J Dompas, Ronald Dorchuck, Herbert E Douglass II, Jan S Doward, Edward Dower, Lawrence G Downing, Justin F Drieberg, Victor Duerksen, Eugene F Durand, W Don Edwards, William H Elder, Salim Elias, Gerry Ellacer Sr, Paul Emerson, Martin Emslie, David A Escobar, Harold H Eslinger, Norman Farley, Keith Farnsworth, Frederick Claude Fell, Daniel Fernandez, Silvio Fernandez, Benito Ferrando, Luke Fessenden, James Finn, Benjamin Flores, Howard Flynn Jr, Herbert Ford, Gary Fordham, Robert Forss, Darrow Foster, Irwin Gane, Benjamin Garcia, George W Garrick, Leonard J Gaspie, Ben George, Lawrence T Geraty, Thomas S Geraty, Paul G Gibson, James Gleason, Wendall L Grady, Earl J Gregg, Alfred R Griffith, Duane Grimstad, Gary Gryte, Hoseah H Gucilatar, A Russel Hagen, Michael D Hanson, William R Harbour, Gerald R Hardy, Paul N Hawks, James L Hayward, Demetrio Jr Hechanova, Helmer Heghesan, Roger W Heinrich, Ignacio D Hernando, Frank E Hightower, William C Hinton, Lloyd Ray Hixson, Clifford Hoffman, Shinsei Hokama, Vernon Holthouse, Forrest L Howe, William B Hull, Leon Hulse, Kenneth Hutchins, Fumio Iwasaki, William E Jamerson Jr, G Ray James, Roland L Joachim, George C Johnson, John R Jones, Joseph Jones, Wayne Judd, Gordon Kainer, Petro Kamilos, Paul Kemper, Ronald G Kendall, Mehbub Khan, George Khoury, Boo Jung Kim, Sun Uk Kim, Norman Kinney, John Klim, Rudolf E Klimes, Young Ko, Dennis F Krause, Sakae Kubo, Daniel V Kubroch, Lawrence Kudmann, Gilbert Labrucherie, Donald Lake, Donald Lane, Faoliu Langi, T Layon, Darrell Leamon, Dennis Lee, Ming Dao Lee, Victor M Lee, Varner Leggitt, Luis B Leon, Jose D Leones Sr, Arthur J Lesko, Albert Liersch, George Lloyd, Kenneth H Lockwood, Donald Long, Duane Longfellow, Romulo Lozano, Cap T Ly, Lewis E Lyman, Fred Macarewa, Patrick Maguire, C Joseph Mallinson, Radjaiman Mamora, Kenneth D Martin, Eloy Martinez, Ralph M Martinez, Dan Matthews, A Graham Maxwell, Clark B McCall, Wesley C McCoy, R Dale McCune, Lyndon McDowell, Paul C McFeeters, Ralph D McGann, John McIntosh, Benium Karl Meier, Joedy Melashenko, Jonathan Mills, Cleophas Charles Mims, Carlos Montana, A Leroy Moore, David R Moore, Norman Morris, Konrad F Mueller, Wellesley Muir, R Keith Mulligan, Don L Mulvihill, Keith R Mundt, Vicente Napod, Ronald M Neish, Ben E Nelson, Siegfried Neuendorff, Darrell Nicola, Johannes G Nikkels, Robert Nomi, Eric R Norman, Pedro H Novales, Joseph N Nozaki, Charles O'Dell, Wilbur Olson, William G Ombao, Ralph F Orduno, Abel Orozco, Lester Ortner, David Osborne, Kenneth S Oster, C Jim Owens, Abel Pangan, Lester E Park, Sung Woo Park, David M Parks, Ted Parks, J Gordon Paxton, Lorenzo W Paytee, Felmo Penola, David Perez, Milton Peverini, Tulio N Peverini, Ivan Piercey, James Pimentel, Kenneth J Preston, Dennis Priebe, Ralph C Pueschel, C Loren Purdey, Balbino Rabanal, Carlos Ramirez, Lune Randjelovic, Humberto M Rasi, Joe Wells Ray Jr, Vernon Delano Rees, Settimio A Renzi, Darold J Retzer, Harvey Retzer, Herman L Reyes, Wilfred Reyna, Alfredo Reyno, H Joseph Reynolds, James C Reynolds, Robert Wilson Rice, Edwin A Ricketts, Leon Robbins, Ernest A Roberts, Ralph E Robertson, Daniel C Robles Sr, Calvin B Rock, Richard Roderick, Adino Rodriguez, Antonio Rodriguez Sr, Epifano Rodriguez, Faustino Rodriguez, Siegfried H Roeske, Gregorio R Rojas, Tom Rojas, Manuel Rosado, Hearley Roscher, Ray Roth, David Rowland, John B Roybal, Francis W Ruddle, George A Rue, John Ruffcorn, Samuel S Rutan, George Sampson Sr, Leon F Sanders, Jap Bradley Sangari, Donald G Sather, Marlowe H Schaffner, Harley Schander, Paul W Schmidt, Samuel Schmidt, Paul Schooley, David W Schwartz, Clinton Shankel, Norman Sharp, Robert H Shepard, John N Shewmake, Chester Shewmaker, Amos Simorangkir, Justin S Singh, Reynold S Situmeang, Carlyle Skinner, Daniel Skoretz, Dennis F Smith, R Ted Sneed, William Snider, William George Soloniuk, Kil Jang Song, Javier Soto-Valle, Allen Sovory, Byron R Spears, John Fred Speyer, John M Staples, Elwood W Starr, G Arlin Steffes, John V Stevens, Patrick Stevenson, Ronald G Stretter, Gary Strunk, Yung Chul Sul, Kenneth Swanson, Julio C Tabuenca, Myron W Tait, Oloan Tambunan, Bernard A Taylor, Eugene R Taylor, Robert Taylor, Theodore C Tessner, Milton Thorman, John Todorovich, Robert Tomlin, Saeed Tooma, Gordon Travis, Lee R Tripp, William Tucker, Barry Ulloth, John K Umeda, Masaji Uyeda, Frank Valdez, Frank E Vessels, Robert Villanueva, Steven Vitrano, Donald E Vollmer, Werner K Vyhmeister, William Wagner, Daniel Walter, James Warren III, James Washington, Douglas Waterhouse, Ralph S Watts Jr, Manuel H Wauran, George Bucky E Weeks Jr, Osiris Weiss, Ernest D West, Robert L Whitaker, Harold O White, Ronald E Whitney, Wendell L Wilcox, Herbert B Wiles, Don Williams, Harvey E Williams, Mitchell Williams, Ralph E Williams, Robert D Williams, James M Wilson, Arvin Winkle, Ron Wisbey, Young Hee Won, David S F Wong, James Wood, Donald Wright, William Wright Jr, C Lloyd Wyman, Jae Sang Yoo, Samuel Wayne Young.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Yamileth Bazan, Theodore R Benson, James H Brown, Kendra J Haloviak Valentine, Ginger Harwood, Norman G Knight, Nancy J Lecourt, Lisa Bissell Paulson, Alan Reinach, L Jean Sheldon, Berit von Pohle.

Honorary/Emeritus: Charles V Bell, DeVern D Biloff, Vivian Boyce, Frank Cornwell, M Judith Crabb, Betty Glenn-Miller, Audray R Johnson, Della Maguire-Miles, Rosa Mendoza, Virce Miller, Nohemi Raez Montalvo, J Gary Norman, Norma Osborn, C Elwyn Platner, Nelson A Tabingo, Thambi Thomas, Halcyon Wilson.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Thorvald M Aagaard, Susan L Allen, William C Andress, Vola Andrianarijaona, Bonnie J Baer, Lance Bain, Bruce D Bainum, Charlene K Bainum, James W Beach, David R Bell, Roy A Benton, Jennifer Wareham Best, Lloyd E Best, Chantel Blackburn, Janet Borisvich, Kent V Bramlett, Melissa Brotton, Fred Bruce, Wayne Buckhanan, Jean G Buller, Susan Bussell, Rosario Caballero-Chambers, Teresa L Caldwell, Lolita Davidson Campbell, Alexander Carpenter, Jon A Carstens, Linda A Caviness, Gary W Chartier, Serah C Choi, Fredrick S Clarke, Dora D Clarke-Pine, Rosemary L Collins, Kenneth R Crane, Amy K Cronk, Marsha L Crow, Cheryl Daley, Kent A Davis, Rachelle Davis, Tim De La Torre, Natasha S Dean, Hilary Dickerson, Ileana Douglas, John Duncan, Jeffrey N Dupee, Charles G Evans, Sari Fordham, Aubyn S Fulton, Elvis Geneston, Lora E Geriguis, Linda L Gill, Beverly R Glover, Levi B Gore, Heidi Grecian, Shirley M Gregg, Sylvia Rasi Gregorutti, Brenda Grimm, Lee L Grismer, Rodney O Hardcastle, Martha Havens, Floyd Hayes, Pauline Headley, Jennifer A Helbley, Michael L Hellie, Shelton S Herbert, Deborah A Higgens, Pablo C Hilario, Georgina B Hill, Douglas Houghton, Andrew C Howe, Sam Hubbard, Joan Hughson, Enoch O Hwang, Alisa M Jacobo, Chang-Ho Ji, Eugene E Joseph, Roxanne Josse, Sara Kakazu, Elissa Kido, Young-Chun Kim, Heather J Knight, Lisa A Kohlmeier, Barbara L Kreaseck, Brian Kyle, Thomas Lee, Denise A Lee-Haye, Ping Herng Denny Lin, Helene M Linzau, Teryl D Loeffler, Trent Logan, Marilyn K Loveless, Charaine Lucas, Paul M Mallery, Suzanne Mallery, Milbert C Mariano, Leslie R Martin, Samuel A McBride, Tamara McGuire, Mirtha E Miller, Edwin L Moore, Lourdes Morales-Gudmundsson, Doris J Morgan, Krista R Motschiedler Brand, Gladys Muir, Howard A Munson IV, Kenneth A Narducci, Keith Neergaard, Bryan D Ness, Elaine Neudeck, John D Ng Wong Hing, Allexander Noguchi, John Nunes, George O Ogum, Anita Ojeda, Lee H Ombao, Marie Pak, Cindy J Parkhurst, Laurie J Parson, Susan D Patt, Robert A Paulson, Marvin A Payne, John V Perumal, Asher Raboy, Michelle L Rai, Bruce E Rasmussen, Glenda Rasmussen, Jill K Rasmussen, Brant Reed, Heather Reid, James F Robertson IV, Elvin S Rodriguez, Ivan E Rouse, James Roy, Shana Ruggenberg, Clifford M Rusch, Esther S Saguar, Esperanza Sanchez, Victoria A Saunders, Adeny S Schmidt, A Gregory Schneider, Rajeev Sigamony, Hilda J Smith, Kimo Smith, April A Summit, Backil Sung, Arbee Tabo, Lary J Taylor, Johnny Thomas, Robert K Thomas, Terrill W Thomas, Kenneth Timmerman, Tamara Tirado, Marcia L Toledo, Jason J Uyeyama, Robin Vance, Rodney C Vance, Jon D Vanderwerff, Dominique Wakefield, Debra L Wallace, Steven R Waters, Kristine E Webster, Cynthia Westerbeck, C Lynn Wheeler, Annalee Whitaker, James R Wilson, Mary E Wilson, Robert L Wilson, Aimee Wyrick-Brownworth, Julie A Yamada, Danette A Zurek.

Honorary/Emeritus: Dorothea Amey, Linda Aumack, Sandra J Balli, Vivian Beierle, Rita Bua, Robert Chinnock, Margaret Christoffel, Douglas Clark, Brenda Clarke, Laurie Cole, Gregory Coryell, Hedrick Edwards, Gottfried Fritz, Elaine Garcia, Cheryl Griffith, Donald R Halenz, Rosa Hankins, Diana Harris, Gloria M Hicinbothom, Vernon W Howe, Winona R Howe, Georgine Hultz, Reinhard Jarschke, Lyle O McCoy, Nancy McCoy, Gayle McCulloch, Tina Medrano, Beatriz Mejia-Krumbein, William C Mundy, Beth L Muth, Gilbert J Muth, Randy Norton, Charlotte Novack, Anita O Oliver, Julia L Pearce, Barbara Pekarek, Beverly Phillips, Rene M Ramos, Martin Robbins, Miriam L Ross, Kathryn S Schneider, Juanita J Singh, Michael Solazzo, Wallace L Specht, Cleo Staples, G Roger Tatum, E Wayne Tillay, Ivylyn R Traver, Terrence L Trivett, James R Van Hise, Emily Villeda, Judy Wagner, Evaline E West, Barbara J Youngblood.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Walter E Collins, David Dickerson, Larry Fuller, Albert Navarro, Yvonne W Navarro, Pedro L Ojeda, Jennifer Tyner, Barbara Willis.

Missionary Credential:

Ellison Abano, Salwa Fikry Abdelmaseh, Gilbert S Abella, Samuel T Acosta, Alicia Adams, Clare M Albarado, Teresa M Alvarez, Christopher Ames, Bonnie Anderson, Clestian Andrieux, Matthew J Andrieux, Maritza S Aoyagi, Bionet Artigas, Calixto Artigas, Robert Atkins, Juan Balderas, Jeremy Barnes, Christine Bartholomew, Elina N Bascom, Cheryl R Bauman, Larry R Becker, Jenus Benggon, Patrick Benner, Beverly Benson, Daniel J Bermudez, Lunelle E Bertresse, Manuel Berumen, Ashley Betancourt, James A Bevins, Charlie Bird, Linda P Biswas, Pamela Bobst, Raquel Bobst, JoAnn Bowen, Gayln L Bowers, James I Boyd Jr, Jonathan Bradley, Mayra Bradley, Mario Bravo, Barbara Brower, Brittany Brown, Dennis M Brown, Karen Brown, Ronald D Brown, Eduardo E Brugman, Michael Bugbee, James L Burville, Sali Butler, Jodi Cahill, Christine L Cales, Christopher M Canine, Kimberly R Canine, Nirma L Carrerra, Karen Carrillo, Candice J Carstens, Robert Castillo, David Michael Channer, Donovan W Childs, DeWayne L Chrispens, Pamela B Chrispens, Larissa R Church, Byron Claiborne, Charles Cole, Ruth Collins, Dahlie A Conferido, Willie Cook, Carmen J Cordero, Rodolfo Correa, Veronica Cortes, Linda Coursey, Girma Damte, Anne Darby, Mike Daugherty, Lester DeGuzman, Eneida Dena, Timothy Dexter, Jorge R Diaz, Cheryl Dickerson, Charles E Dillon, Nancy L Dittemore, Dennis Donovan, Cynthia C Douglas, Emmanuel Duarte Rojas, Igdaly L Dubreuze, Linda L Dunbar, Wayne H Dunbar, Hurda Duran, Sharon Edwards, Dennis Elkins, Carrie F Engevik, Rebecca Evans, Jon A Falconer, Barbara A Favorito, Maricel Felarca, Abram Fisher, Jonathan R Fletcher, Claudia G Florido, Sandra L Fonseca, Ada M Funes, Sylvia Gallegos, Cesar Garcia, Frescia Garcia, Leanne Garrison, Audrey P Gaspard, David A Geriguis, Francisco Giron, Geraldine C Glantz, Keith D Glantz, Aschalew A Gobezie, Gladys Gonzales, Laura R Gore, Arthur B Goulard, Lawrence A Graack, Daniel S Graham, Denise E Grant, M James Griggs Jr, Hermogenes Guerpo, Nancy M Guerpo, Fernando B Gutierrez, Jeremy Hadley, Julie Hagele, Kimberly F Hall, Jonny Halversen, Terry Hansen, Sanford B Harlan, Sandra L Hartson, Roland Haylock, Tanya Healy, Tauva M Hellie, Beverly F Helmer, Crystal Hernandez, Victor Hernandez, Rebecca R Hess, Joy L Hirdler, Howard Bo K M Hood, Mika Horinouchi, Kristi R Horn, Dana Howard, Nicholas N Hubbard, Geoffrey N Ingram, Miguel A Irula, Mark D Ishikawa, Nancy Jacobo, J S Michael Jefferson, Traviett L Jernigan Ford, Holly J Jeske, Melanie M Jobe, Lorie G Johns, Darwin J Johnston, Sydney Johnston, Serhii Kalynovs'kyi, Vernell O Kaufholtz, Katie Keener, Jessica A Kegley, Barbara Kendrick, Jennifer K Kendrick, Ginger Ketting-Weller, Esther Grace Kinzer, Bradley Kirk, Cara Leigh Kirk, DeAnne M Knipschild, Dante Javier Krumm, Vivienne Lansdown, Gabriel A Lanuza, Stephanie Larson, Dave C Lawrence, Avery G Lay, Jacklyn R Lewis, Peggy Liebelt, William Scott Liers, Shawn P Linse, David Lofthouse, Janice Lopez, Luis Lopez, Carol Lowe, Erin M Lowry, Joshua Lucas, Joel H Lutes, Linda E Maberly, Fabio Maia, Elena Maldonado, Amalia Marin, Darla D Martin Tucker, Carmen M Martinez, Stephen V Mayer, Loritha McDuffie, Stefani J McFarland, Eustolia Mejia, Teddy L Mihm, John W Milholland, Camedon J Miller, Denyu Miller, Heather K Miller, Sheri L Miller, Harold L Mills, Eseta L Moala, Claudette Moreno, Tracy L Morgan-Tyler, Cherith D Mundy, Enrico Mundy, Jose J Munoz, Debra Murphy, Fain B Nahab, Julia A Narducci, Dana C Negro, Charles Nelson, Judy L Ness, Desiree F Noah, Douglas Alan Nophsker, Daniel A Nyirady, Issumael Nzamutuma, Obed Olivarria, Carmen G Ortiz, Mark W Pacini, Peow-How Pang, Annie I Park, Eddy Parra, Steve E Penners, Edgar Perez Cortez, Craig E Philpott, Gena Philpott, Jose E Piedra, Olga Prado, Delories Primes, Brennan A Puiia, Dikran Richard Rakijian, Ericka Ramirez, David A Ramos, Linda Ramsey, Susan Ranzolin, John E Razzouk, Lovelyn J R Razzouk, Elisabeth A Reeves, Angela C Reynolds, Cynthia J Rhodes Turner, Tyler J Riddle, Joshua R Rivera, Claudine Robinson, Marjorie Robinson, Jeffrey R Rogers, Gabriel Rotella, Karen Roth, Margaret Roy, Maria Cristina Ruiz, Leticia Russell, Ana A Saldana, Ana M Saldana, Plermchit C Sample, Sandra M Sargent, Phillip N Saulsbury, Michael R Scott, Keira Scowcroft, Oscar A Serio, Bruce A Setterlund, Lois E Setterlund, Brittnie Sigamony, Kitty J Simmons, Mary Simons, Lina H Soria, Traci Spedden, Jill Start, Nenad Stegnjaic, Silvia E Stenner, Debra S Stewart, Rashelle E Stirewalt, Evelyn Strawn, Karen Stretter, Stacey J Stretter, Kimberly Stubbert, Timothy J Stubbert, Jennifer A Subriar, Getenet A Taglo, Rama G Tampubolon, Kok Hung Tan, Alma M Teel, Christiana Teff, Ivelise Tejeda, Marc D Thomas, Marilyn F Thomsen, Jordan Thornburgh, Tihomir R Tkalec, S Jolie Trogdon, Candice Tuazon, Michael Tuazon, Guru R Uppala, Guadalupe Urrutia, Isidro Valdes, Benton J Valenzuela, Dell Jean Van Fossen, Maria G Vance, Ryan J VanDeventer, Leonarda Vargas, Kaye L Varney, Daniel A Vasquez, Dominga Velazquez, Felipe A Vielmann, Natan Vigna, Daniela J Vilchez, James D Vye Jr, Kewei Wang, Marlo Waters, Heidi M R Weiss-Krumm, Haley S Wesley, Darin L West, Sean Westenrider, Elaine E Weston, Jeffrey P Weston, Jennifer Weston, Cambria Wheeler, Laurie L Wheeler, Lawrence F Whiteside, Mary E Wild, Shaune A Williamson, Gary L Willis, Claire L Wilson, Douglas Wilson, Robert B Wilson, Dale Withers, Janice R Wood, Adugnaw Worku, Deborah L Wright, Rachel Wuerstlin, Harold Ximines, Valerie K Yingling, Lessie Young, Tony Zavala, Allan L Zehm, Elisabeth R Zemansky.