Canada, Seventh-day Adventist Church in
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (7)
EDUCATION (9)
MEDIA SERVICES (2)
MEDICAL (6)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (488)
EDUCATION (31)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MEDICAL (3)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (13)
Administrated:
Administrative Sub-Units (3)
ADRA (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (5)
Publishing Houses (2)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 12/9/2015

Persons Holding Credentials From
The Canada, Seventh-day Adventist Church in

Ministerial Credential:

James R L Astleford, Bruce Boyd, Jared Browne, Mark A Johnson, Dennis Marshall, Campbell M Page, Stephen Reasor, Daniel Stojanovic.

Honorary/Emeritus: Dunai Aagatsupa, Nilton D Amorim, Leonard Andrews, Ronald D Bissell, John Blake, Wayne Blize, John Boardman, Caleb Bru, Jerry Chang, Andrew Chin, George Clarke, Donald W Corkum, David S Crook, Terrence Davin, Giuseppe De Meo, Mel Djkowich, A Clifford Drieberg, Ernest Dunning, David Ellis, Jose Elysee, Hans G Fischbacher, J D Victor Fitch, Peter Fritz, Reo Ganson, Victor Gill, Donald R Godsoe, Gordon Gray, Ian Hartley, Jacob Hiebert, Clifford A Holm, Howard Homenchuk, John M Howard, John Hsuen, George Ivkov, Roy Jamieson, Donald L Johnson, Mervin Kempert, Chung Shin Lee, Young C Lee, Elmer Littman, John Lyons, Norman Manweiler, Terry G McComb, Wilfred Michaels, J Larry Milliken, Jack Milmine, Dean Oliphant, William M Olson, Olavi Orpana, Cliff Patterson, L Lee Patterson, Steve Petr, Evert Potgieter, Edwin Richards, Allan W Robertson, Pedro Rodriguez, Gordon Smedley, Arthur Spenst, Heinz A Volk, R Richard Warman, Henry White, Steve Yaceyko.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Betty Bayer, Angela Bishop, Shannan Blabey, Minnie Edison, David Haluska, Mark T Haynal, Darrell Huether, Stacy Hunter, Stanley Jensen, Joyce Jones, Stephen Ronald Keys, Bryan Lee, Minya Milicic, Lawrence Murrin, Paul Musafili, Jeremy O'Dell, Marilyn Pazitka, Lee Richards, David Ringer, Jerrold Ritchey.

Honorary/Emeritus: Allen Fowler, John Reitor.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Justina Adalikwu-Obisike, Monique Auguste, Debra Bakland, Peter Bayer, Michael Berdan, Bruce Buttler, Timothy Buttler, Sheila Clark, John Connors, David Delafield, Tamara Dell'Erba, Noble Donkor, Carolyn Doss, Christopher R Dupuis, Julia Falla-Wood, Sharline Fernandez, June Fiorito, Marc Froese, Darren George, Craig Gerst, Patsy Glatt, Kristine Grovet, Miguel Han, John Hoyt, Klaus Irrgang, Rod Jamieson, David Jeffrey, Andre Langevin, DonnaLee Lehmann, Paul H Lehmann, Jerrold Scott MacDonald, Wendy Markosky, John McDowell, Louicius Michel, Adam Mohns, Wendolin Munroe, Patricia Ng, Peter Otieno, Edgar Pilapil, Paul S Ramalingam, Ewa Rambally, Laurie Ringer, Margaret Russnell, Tennyson Samraj, Ronald Schafer, Connie Solomon, Del Spenst, Juan Tyson, Jason Wilkins, Laurence Wong.

Missionary Credential:

Catherine Anderson, Ada Babida, Nicole Bartolay, Shannon Bechthold, Darren Bishop, Andre Bolduc, Greg Bussey, Bonita Campbell, J Keith Chant, Debra Chenowith, Lauren Clarke, Nancy Cleghorne, Mario Coulombe, Zahwa Deeb, Larry Dooks, Sherry Ellis-Leonard, Sergie M Ferrer Jr, Mima Gnanasekeran, Lois Graham, Gloria Greer, Julie Grovet, Remy Guenin, Audrey Haggkvist, Clyde Hannebury, Norman Hansen, Colin Hill, Brenda Hodgins, Charisma Hodgins, Keenan Hosking, Domenick Jacinto, Crystal Johnson, Wanda Johnson, Anthonia Keys, Peter Khoo, Marilyn Lisk, Blake Nicole, Toby Norris-Asante, Richard Allan Novlesky, Maria Louisa Nunes, Carol Nycholat, Carolyn O'Neill, Terry O'Neill, Colleen Page, Nicole Paradis-Sydenham, Brandy Perkins, Girly Quiambao, Ronald Reimche, Lorraine Richter, Cecelia Ritchey, Sue Romito, Carroll Ryan, Adrian Schmidt, Fred Schultz, Ingrid Schwinghammer, Rob Scott, Maxine Smith, Sheldon Smith, Diane Southcott, Frank Spangler, Keila Streicher, Joan Tanasiychuk, Fred Tenerife, Wilmer Tenerife, Charles Thomas, Cathie Trenchuk, Alfredo Tumangday, Shirley Unruh, Kenneth Wand, Patricia Werner.