Southwestern Union Conference
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
ADMINISTRATIVE FIELDS (5)
EDUCATION (7)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MEDICAL (2)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (1)
MEDIA SERVICES (1)
MEDICAL (3)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (684)
EDUCATION (64)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (8)
Administrated:
MEDICAL (1)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (3)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: Unknown
Last Updated: 9/12/2014

Persons Holding Credentials From
The Southwestern Union Conference

Ministerial Credential:

Joaquim Neto Azevedo, Eduardo Canales, Buford Griffith Jr, William Kilgore, Minervino Labrador Jr, Russ Laughlin, Duane McKey, Helvius Moody, Larry R Moore, Philip Payne, Jorge Rico, Ingo Sorke.

Honorary/Emeritus: Dale C Aalborg, Harry Adams, Dionicio C Alcantara, Humberto Arias, Alvin Astrup, Lynn Goering Baerg, Ralph Bailey, R E Barrett, George M Barton, Jerry Beem, Harold E Beltz Jr, James Best, H LeVerne Bissell, Alfred Booker Sr, Ronald Bottsford, Peter Bragg, Duane Brenneman, Stanley G Buckmaster, Harvey Byram, Jorge Campos, Eliezar Castanon, Paul Clark, Theron Collins, Victor Collins, Roberto Cols, David R Copsey, H M Crider, John Curnow, Sofonias De Gracia, Carmelino Diaz, Floyd Eccles, Joe R Ellis, Jim F Ferguson, George Fisher, James Ford, Curley Jack Fry, O Alfredo Gaona, Mike Gendke, L Stephen Gifford, John K Griswell, Joe Hagan, Leonard S Harbeson, Richard Harbour, John O Herr, Don Hevener, Warren C Hewes, Glenn Hill, Don F Houghton, Ray Hubbartt, James Orville Innis, Gilbert Jacob, Marvin A Jemison, Daniel R Jensen, Cline Johnson, Jerry Johnson, Gerald H Jones, Rudy E Juarez, Jimmie D King, Jake Knight, Julius Korgan, Will K Kowarsch, R Lee Kretz, Marlyn Kurtz, Parker J Laurence, LeRoy J Leiske, Andrew Leonie, Maynard E Loewen, Zineo L Manalo, Norman Martin, Cecil May, Jerry Mayes, Terry McCormick, John McFarlane, Robert Mead, Fidel Merchan, Jeremias J Miguel, Rade Milosavljevic, Glenn Mitchell, Julio Montevilla, Lawrence Franklin Moore, William Neptune, Walter J Newmyer, Robert Nickell, Kenneth Oliver, Daniel H Peckham, Diego Perez, Jose A Piantini, Allan Priest, Paul G Proctor, Cesar A Puesan Sr, Joseph L Ray, John W Read, Robert D Rider, Jim D Risk, Marco G Rivas, Bobby Lee Roberts, Earl Robertson, Fred L Robertson, Fred L Rogers, David G Rose, Raul M Sanchez Sr, Alfred C Schnell, Jerry V Schnell, Ron Scott, Beaman T Senecal Jr, E Wayne Shepperd, Daniel Sosa, Clarence R Southard, Kenneth E Spears, Terry St Clair, G E Stacey Jr, Robert Stauffer, Lyman Harvey Stephens, Ben T Stiles, Mike Sulen, Hoyet L Taylor, John E Taylor, Leo Dwight Taylor, Frank Tochterman, Joseph A Torres, Max A Trevino, Tony C Vargas, Myron M Voegele, Bud Williams, Lloyd Willis, Fred E Wilson, Lawrence R Yeagley.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

J Deryl Knutson, John Page, Joel Wallace.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

R Mark Aldridge, Jean Alway, Donna Berkner, Elizabeth Bowser, Arthur Chadwick, Rudyard Dennis, Renard Doneskey, Michael England, Miguel Espinosa, Lenora D Follett, Michael Furr, Susan Gardner, Randy Gilliam, Chad Hutchinson, R Steven Jones, Monica Kowarsch, Judy Myers Laue, Robert Mendenhall, Ronald Mitchell, Vesa Naukkarinen, Glen Robinson, Marcel Sargeant, Lolita Taroy-Valdez, Cheryl The, Daryl Thomas, Betty Trevino, Lawrence Turner Jr, Roberto Valencia, Karl Wilcox, Andrew Woolley III.

Honorary/Emeritus: Charles Barber, Watson Chin, R Edwin Connell, Lyle Hansen, Barbara Harsany, Mary Monteleone, Erwin Sicher.

Administrative Ministries Credential:

Michael Agee, Enga de Almeida, Robert W Gardner, E Charles Lewis, Patricia Norwood, Amy A Rosenthal, Kenneth L Shaw, James The, Gregory Wicklund.

Missionary Credential:

Sandra Adams, Joseph Alway, Kimberly Arkusinski, Tim Arkusinski, Marcella Bayless, Jerrilynn Bicek, Tina Bottsford, Kip Bowser, Silvia Collins, Patricia A Cruz, Dan Donahoe, Rachel Durichek, Darcy Force, Susan Grady, Carmen Griffith, Dale Hainey, Ellis Hainey, Rahneeka Hazelton, Betty Heinrich, Rena Henley, Annette Hoerner, Patricia L Humphrey, Ann Marie Jobity, Reginald R Johnson, Vivian Johnson, Dianne Jones, Eder Marski, Beverly Mendenhall, Jeanne Mizher, Jerry Potter, Marsha Rasmussen, Dale Reins, J Carlos Ribeiro, Denise Rivera, Rafael Romo, Darla Sullivan, Greg Sullivan, Cristina Thomsen, Diem Tran-Dennis, Alfredo Vergel, Sharon Wicker, Janelle Williams, Edna Yanez-Perez.