West-Central Africa Division
Parent Fields
Sub Entities
Yearbook
Contained:
EDUCATION (26)
MEDICAL (53)
ORGANIZATIONAL UNITS (76)
Publishing Houses (1)
Administrated:
EDUCATION (3)
Publishing Houses (1)
Non-Yearbook (AdventistDirectory.org)
Contained:
CONGREGATIONS (52)
MISCELLANEOUS ENTITIES (13)
Administrated:
Non-Yearbook data may be out of date or otherwise inaccurate.
Yearbook Year:
Search:
 

Request Changes
(contact information only)

Entered: 9/19/2002
Last Updated: 4/11/2016

Persons Holding Credentials From
The West-Central Africa Division

Ministerial Credential:

Chukwuemeka Abaribe, David Abioye, Ayodele Adeoye, Adebowale Adesanya, Felix A Adetunji, Peter Agyekum-Boateng, Kofi Agyenim-Boateng, Michael O Akpa, Odomse Akuoko Nyantakyi, Philemon O Amanze, Charles Amoah, Samuel Amoh, Emmanuel B Amponsah, Flacus Amponsah, Kingsley C Anonaba, John Appiah, Sunday D Audu, James Kwaku Badu, Juvenal Balisasa, Isaac Boateng, Alex A Y Briandt-Coker, Daniel Dei, Theodore Dickson, Isaac N Dowuona, Efe M Ehioghae, N John Enang, Emmanuel Eregare, Elie Jean Noel Houl, Paul Ikouba, Ucheawachi G Josiah, Jallah S Karbah, Zakari Kassoule, J A Kayode Makinde, Peter Obeng Manu, Joseph Isevikondo Masinda, Yves Mbende, Gabriel K B Nsiah, Ejii P Nwaka, Abraham Dada Obaya, James A Ogunji, Joseph A Olanrewaju, Israel B Olaore, Kelvin O Onongha, Daniel Opoku-Boateng, Felix Opoku-Gyamfi, Robert Osei-Bonsu, Vincent Roger Same, Kwasi Sessou Selom, John O Sotunsa, Emmanuel Takyi, Ademola S Tayo, Francis Tenortey, Gilbert Wari, Elie D Weick-Dido, Joshua J Zoaka.

Honorary/Emeritus: Johnson Nwachukwu.

Commissioned Minister Credential:

Amos O Afriyie, Matthew Annoh-Appiah, Daniel Bediako, Daniel Berchie, Herbert Giebel, Emmanuel S D Manu, Ebenezer Quaye.

Commissioned Ministry of Teaching Credential:

Samuel Adaboh, Susana Adjei, Francis Agyekum, Martin Akotey, Robert Akpalu, Abraham Amponsah, Michael Amponsah Kodom, Stella Appiah, Akua Amponsah Asare, Bethiaha Bala, Rontgen Poresh Bala, Franklin B Bempong, Jackson Armstrong Dadzie, Dominic Damoah, Jean E Doufodji, Alphonse Gweth, Alain Ikito, Chantal Ikito, Albert Imbrah, Samuel Kanyandekwe, Ama Foriwa Karikari, Albert Mboua, Jean Pierre Mezale, Zacharie Mngo, Claude Mboulet Ndaki, Richard Bediako Offeh, Francis K Opoku, Adalbert Oum, Dan Atta Owusu, Isaac Owusu-Dankwa, John Pepra-Mensah, Christiana Pokuaa, John Rhule, Joseph Tetteh, Emmanuel Yamoah.

Missionary Credential:

Christopher Aaron, Kwaku O Ababio, Joseph Abandoh-Sam, Nzeribe E Abangwu, Stella Abbew, Justice Abbey, Richard Abetiah, Willaim Abetiah, Gratias Abia, Moses Abioye, Victoria O Abioye, Jonas Ablorh, Florence O Aboagye, Isaac Aboagye, Adebayo Abolaji, Jennifer Abraham, Ngozi Abraham, Marie Delacroix Acka, Ebenezer Acquah, Olugbenga Adabale, Stephen Adabrah, Etete M Adam, Feyisara B Adaramola, Aderemi Adeagbo, Oladipupo Adebawojo, Adewale O Adebayo, Babatunde Adebua, Akinkunmi Adedeji, Aderonke Adegbenjo, Olufunmilayo Adegbenle, Olufunmilayo Adeitan, Folayemi Adekola, Olubukola Adekola, Oluwaseyi Adekola, Helen Adekoya, Kehinde Adelami, Joseph Adelodun, Ibiyinka Adelowo, Mayowa Adelowo, Florence Adeniji-Olaoye, Iyabo Adeniyi, Bolade Adeoye, Solomon O Adeoye, Ruth Aderanti, Patience Adesanya, Aderonke Adesina, Bolaji Adesina, Victor Adesiyan, Ayobami Adesuyi, Ewaoluwa Adetiloye, Esther Adetunji, Eyitayo Adewumi, Elijah Adeyanju, Adetunji Adeyeye, Betty E Adeyeye, Segun Adeyeye, Michael Adiele, Joy O Adighibe, Ihuoma Adimora, Esther A Adjei, Theophilus Adjetey, Joseph C Adjiri, Alex Adu-Baah, Joseph Adu-Boakye, Mary Adubea, Osagie Afodu, Oluwafikayomi Afolabi, Olufunke Afolayan, Rachael Afonne, Comfort Afriyie, Rosina Afriyie, Nwabueze H A Agbanyim, Alphonse Agbemenu, Florence Agbeniga, Christian Kwesi Agbesah, Ida Agbessi, Leonie Agbessi, Irene Ladzeh Ago, Mary Agyeiwaa, Mary Agyemang, Osei B Agyemang, Gifty Aidoo, Ayandiji D Aina, Ayandiran D Aina, Rachael F Aina, Samson Aina, Godwin Aja, Victoria Aja, Oluwatosin Ajao, Adetokunbo Ajiboye, Kolawole Ajiboye, Oladele Ajiboye, Emmanuel O Ajike, Michael Ajike, Vera Akaffo, Alexander Akalawu, Oluwaseun Akande, Rachael Akande, Josephine Akarue, Michael Akinkunmi, Esther Akinlusi, Babafemi Akintayo, Oluseyi Akintayo, Yemisi Akintibu, Caleb Akintomide, Oyewole Akintunde, Benjamin I Ako, Ezekiel Akogyeram, Mofoluke Akoja, Lucy Akoma, Victoria Akpa, Patience Akpalu, Irene Akuamoah-Boateng, Francis Akuffo, Adekemi R Alabi, Samson Y Alalade, Bose Aliu, Goodluck Allison, James Adotey Allotey, Amarachi Alpheaus, Chituru Alu, Cordelia Amadi, Charles Amaechi, Gogonte Amah, Samuel Amankwaah, Ngozi Amanze, Ruth Amanze, Samuel U Amanze, Kwasi Boateng Ameyaw, Samuel Ameyaw, Enoch K Amo, Hannah Amo, Prince Amoako, Appiadu Abraham Ampoma, Ellen Amponsah, Clementina Anatsui, Ebenezer Nanor Anim, Asare-Bediako Ankrah, Jacob Annan, Chinedu Anokwuru, Rafiat Anokwuru, David Anokye-Larbey, Godswill Anyasor, Waleola Apata, Apollos, Gifty Appiah, Naomi Appiah, Alex Appiah Asare, Timothy Arhinful, Olaniyi Arije, Modupe Ariyo, John K Arthur, Sonny Davis Arthur, Comfort Asadina, Bamidele Asamu, Amos Asante, Harriet Abigail Asare, O Asekun-Olarinmoye, Kouakou Asse, Albert Assimeng, Magdaline Attoh, Nnodimele Atulomah, Grace O Awe, S D Aweda, Oludele Awodele, Felicia Ayanlowo, Oluwatosin Ayanlowo, David Ayeni, Kenneth K Ayeni, Samuel Ayeni, Joseph A Ayinde, Miriam I Ayite, Adekunle Ayodele, Elizabeth Ayoka, Oluranti Ayomola, Daniel Babalola, Michael Babalola, Yemisi Babalola, Hannah Baisie-Nyarko, Abraham Bamfo-Boakye, Folorunso F F Bamidele, Itunu Bamidele, Gabriel K Banjo, Ayobami Bankole, Ophelia Barfi, Abayomi Barretto, Omolara Barretto, Alice A Bello, Rebecca Benjamin, Adekunle Binuyo, Babatunde Binuyo, Mercy Biobaku, Felix Bizimana, Osei Yaw Boadu, Samuel Mensah Boafo, Kofi Agyemang Boateng, Mathias Bohuia, Nestor Z Bollet, Theresa Borketey, Faustina Brefo-Darkwa, Chinyere F Chigeru, Uzoma Chilaka, Gibson Chioma, Joy O Chioma, Patience Chioma, Patricia E Chioma, Reuben Cokar-King, Adams Conney, Elizabeth Crentsil, Rachael Dada, Samuel O Dada, Elizabeth Damaru, Jean-Baptiste A Danho, Ophelia Dankwa, Anthony Kwame Dapaah, Joseph Darko, Stephen Darko, Bawa Dogo, Edafe Dogo, Belle Dollar-Bill, Evans Donkor, Lily Dowuona, Stella Love Drah, Uche Eboh, Ubong Edet, Uduakobong Edy-Ewoh, Bertha Efuribe, Dorothy Egbu, Clara Egwuonwu, Thomas Egwuonwu, Maria Ehioghae, Okechuwu Ekeoma, Bernard Ekoua, Elise Zara Ekoua, Monica K Emea, Ukairo Kalu Emea, Adielechi Emejuru, Joy O Emereonye, Jane K Emeruju, Phylis Enchill, Ijeoma Esiaba, Anani Etoughe, Paul Marius Eyenga, Nlewemchi Eze, Chibundu Ezekiel, Abimbola Fagbe, Caroline Falade, Frederick Falayi, Lydia Falayi, Boluwatife Faluyi, Stephen Fapohunda, Bankole Filade, Kenneth Fosu, Mercy Francis-Odii, Eunice Frimpong, Fifi Bahati M Furaha, Fortune Gbenedio, Adelaide Gyasi, John K Gyinde, Yacob L Haliso, Emmanuel Hodinyah, Kelechi Ibe-Moses, Peter Ibiezugbe, Olubunmi A Idowu, Sunday A Idowu, Lucy Igbokwe, Chinyere Nkechi Ikonne, Peter Ikonta, Esther Ikouba, Felix Ikpeoha, Kehinde Ikuelogbon, Ekaete U Inyang, Ekenwa Isiguzoro, Bondombaye Issa, Olukunle Iyanda, Rachel Iyanda, Nma James, Omolayo Jegede, Samuel T Jegede, Chibuzor Jeremiah, Olusola Jimoh, Adewuyi Jonathan, Jonah Joshua, Theresa Kabutey, Precious C Kanu, Yunis Kanyandekwe, Andrews Karikari, Nida P Karuyan, Roy Karuyan, Ruth Mbasuvyaki Kavira, Daniel O Kehinde, Yves Stephane Kemdje, David Kiminou, Bolanle Kolawole, Andrews Konah, Philip Kontoh, Abraham Korley, Jonathan Kotey, Alexis Koffi Kouadio, Gifty Kugblenu, Ernestine Laison, Esther Lawal, Josefa Lopez Perez, Ezinwanyi Madukoma, Goodluck Madukoma, Nanle Magaji, Olusola Maitanmi, Funke Makanjuola, Abiola O Makinde, Adeboye Makinde, David Makinde, Grace Makinde, Yetunde Makinde, Margaret Manu, Emmanuel Mark, Ellen Mawutor, Godfred Mawutor, Agabus Metenga Bello, Rachel Mezale, N Pierre Moussoh, Patience Naarttey, Joseph Nartey, Joshua Nartey, Ndaa, Tony Ndisika, Elizabeth Ngozi, Abigail Nkansah-Mensah, Isaac Norgbeji, Oheneba Kofi Nti, Samuel B Ntiamoah, Gift U Ntiwunka, Emmanuel Teye Nuertey, Chituru U Nwachukwu, Ugochi F Nwadike, Adekemi Nwangburuka, Cyril C Nwangburuka, Godwin N Nwankwere, Idowu Nwankwere, Prince Nwankwo, Appolos Nwaobia, Chibuzor A Nwaodike, Onyinyechi N Nwaolikpe, Alwell Nwaoru, Ngozi Nwogwugwu, Amarachi G Nwokocha, Chibueze Nwokocha, Constance Nwosu, Jonathan Nwosu, Florence Nzenwata, Florence Obeng-Aboagye, Solomon Obida, Evans O N D Ocansey, Abigail N Oden, Oyetola Odewusi, Temitayo Odewusi, Olusola Odubawo, Ademola Odudare, Dorcas Odunaike, Faustina Oduro-Twum, Adedotun Oduroye, Oluseyi Oduyoye, Ngozi F Ogbonna, Promise Ogbonna, Susan Ogbuiyi, Michael I Ogu, Aaron Ogundiwin, Adewale Ogunlalu, Foluso Ojewole, Olusegun Ojuola, Ngozi Okata, Samuel Okere, Ikenna Oko, Ezekiel Annan Okoe, Elizabeth Okonkwo, Janet Ola, Kolawole Ola, Emmanuel S Olajide, Mary Olajide, Olufunmiso Olajuyigbe, Gideon Olanrewaju, Montunrayo Olanrewaju, Augusta Y Olaore, Ayodeji Olarinmoye, Jenyo Olasupo, Oluwatoyosi Olurin, Richard O Omenka, Precious Omeonu, Michelle Ondoua, Juliet Onongha, Christopher Onu, Luke Onuoha, Uloma D Onuoha, Uche Onwuegbuchulam, Josiah Onwueje, Chioma Onyeonoro, Prince M Opoku-Boateng, Sarah Opoku-Boateng, Mary Opoku-Gyamfi, G Oppong-Blay, Goodnews Osah, Chukwuma Osameke, Isaac Kwaku Osei, Kingsley Osei, Francis Osei Kuffuor, Jacob Osundina, Olasunkanmi Osundina, Oluwasijibomi Osundina, Samuel Osundina, J Otchere-Acheampong, Esther Otoo, Oluchi Otuneme, Evans Otuza, Rachel Ntyam Oum, Jumoke Owolabi, Sunday Owolabi, Taye O Owolabi, Titilayo Owolabi, Emmanuel Owusu-Akyaw, Annie Oye, Ovikuomagbe A Oyedele, Shadrach Oyedijo, Isaac Oyewole, Solomon Oyewumi, Abidemi Oyinloye, Comfort A Oyinloye, Josephine Pepra-Mensah, Ayodele Popoola, Michael Popoola, Ishmael Quainoo, Ahemaa N Quarcoo, Prisca Roselyn Semi, Olutayo Shokunbi, Moobolanle Sofowora, Addae Solomon, Kehinde Somefun, Olawale Somefun, Mobolanle Sotunsa, Andre Souaibou, Joshua Suleiman, Wilhelm A Swaniker, A Simeon Tanon, Clara A Taylor, Grace O Tayo, Serge Thiombiano, Simon Tohouenou, Julius Tsikata, A Daniel Twerefour, Nseabasi Udoffia, Blessing Ugo-Harry, Alexander C Ugwuka, James Uhumabe, Ahaoma Ukangwa, Hannah Ukangwa, Joshua Umahi, Jones Umukoro, Erickson Umunnakwe, Olivia U Unegbu, Pearl C Unegbu, Vincent E Unegbu, Anaelechi Uwannah, Ngozi Uwannah, Oguchi O Uwom, E Uzuegbu-Wilson, Constance N Victor, Chiwendu Wabeke, Victoria Wabeke, L Josephine Wari, Agnes Weeh, Taiwo Williams, Bukola A Wojuade, Didier Woundi, Olajumoke Yacob-Haliso, Samuel Yankyera, Ishaya Zachariah.