South Philippine Adventist College
   Yearbook Year: Search:    

SOUTH PHILIPPINE ADVENTIST COLLEGE (C, AAA)

Established 1950; reestablished 1993

Organizational Unit: South Philippine Union Conference

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 12/15/2015)
StreetAddr Camanchiles
8003 Matanao, Davao del Sur
Philippines
Camanchiles
8003 Matanao, Davao del Sur
Philippines
MailAddr P.O. Box 3749
8002 Digos, Davao del Sur
Philippines
P.O. Box 3749
8002 Digos, Davao del Sur
Philippines
Phone 63 (82) 284-6283 63 (82) 284-6283
Email
Website www.spaconline.org www.spaconline.org
View Entry
Request Changes

Board of Management: ___, Chair; Chliejvferwyn C. Catolico, Secretary.

Administration:

President, Chliejvferwyn C. Catolico.

Vice President for Academic Affairs, Aliver P. Pido.

Vice President for Finance, Joesalpet B. Arancon.

Vice President for Student Affairs, Ephraim R. Perral.

Treasurer, Alpha C. Duran.

Director of Student Finance, Leticia C. Catolico.

Registrar, Venus D. Escobal.

HRD, Annalyn O. Bacolod.

Quality Assurance In-charge, Mailyn B. Dumadag.

Communication, and Public Relations Director, Zacarias C. Escobidal.

Community Extension Services Director, Bernard A. Cordita.

Librarian, Virgie A. Reconalla.

Guidance Counselor, Zarcarias C. Escobidal.

Deans of Men, Allan Rey T. Banasing, Robenzon E. Zapico.

Deans of Women, Emilyn D. Bonghanoy, Alvie G. Luaya.

Chaplain, Joel R. Quipanes.

Staff:

Accountant, Christine Iris A. Orot.

Disbursing Cashier, Rosalyn S. Quipanes.

Purchaser, Sherwin B. Bonghanoy.

Receiving Cashier, Teresa A. Cordita.

Food Service, Marites A.Lazo.

Bakery, Emerita N. Navales.

College Store, Ana Lucia C. Arancon.

Driver, and Mechanic, Froilan J. Gurit Jr.

Industrial and Business Manager, Joesalpet B. Arancon.

Construction, and Maintenance, Teddy D. Genon.

Administrative Secretary, Marjorie Jane B. Ortizano.

Guesthouse, Pacita D. Mantua.

Farm In-charge, Lucresio M. Lumba.

Laundry In-charge, Elsie H. Gurit.

Faculty:

Accountancy, Alevir P. Pido; Bren Clemuel A. Atienza.

Biology, Febe M. Lavador.

Business Administration, Rebecca N. Lasco; Amie L. Cordial, Richard B. Banay.

Chemistry, Rossinni A. Amor.

Computer Science, Neila M. Paglinawan; Arwin B. Ranola, Mauren D. Banasing, Dytch D. Genon.

Communication, Eufracia S. Hallarsis; Karel Mei N. Banay.

Education, Lotchie D. Genon; Karel Mei N. Banay, Bernard A. Cordita, Reggie R. Mativo, Kaizer Iris N. Lasco.

History and Social Science, Jared R. Maratas.

Mathematics and Physics, Ranzolin G. Bayeta; Consorcio S. Lavador.

Nursing, Annlyn G. Amador; Suzette L. Manacap, Monroe S. Ortizano, Heather Del D. Mantua.

Office Administration, Annalyn O. Bacolod; Amor A. Zapico, Mailyn B. Dumadag.

Physical Education, Sioricar S. Ortizano.

Theology, Ephraim R. Perral; Cristopher V. Luaya, Alfonso A. Tan, Robenzon E. Zapico.

System Codes: EntityID: 13107; OrgMastID: ATT1SO.