Spicer Memorial College
Parent Fields
   Yearbook Year: Search:    

SPICER MEMORIAL COLLEGE (G, AAA)

Established 1915

Organizational Unit: Southern Asia Division

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 12/14/2016)
StreetAddr Spicer Memorial College
Aundh Road, Ganeshkhind Post
Pune 411 007, Maharashtra
India
Spicer Memorial College
Aundh Road, Ganeshkhind Post
Pune 411 007, Maharashtra
India
Phone 91 (20) 2580-7000, 2580-7001 91 (20) 2580-7000, 2580-7001
Fax 91 (20) 2569-8418 91 (20) 2569-8418
Email
Website www.spiceradventistuniversity.com www.spiceradventistuniversity.com
View Entry
Request Changes

Board of Management: Ezras Lakra, Chair; Noble Prasad Pilli, Secretary.

Administration:

President, Noble Prasad Pilli.

Executive Vice President, Sanjeevan Arsud.

Vice Presidents, Sam Charles, R. Jeyam, Prabhu D. Sigamony, Deborah Franklin Samraj.

Academic Dean, Yesu Simon.

Administrative Assistant, Roby Thomas.

Business Manager, Robby C. Abraham.

General Manager, Products and Services, Walson Joseph.

Controller of Students Finance, Ramakrishna Rao Chinta.

Registrar, Andrews University Program, Hannah Johnson Davy.

Registrar, Griggs University Program, Shiny Prashantha.

Registrar, Spicer Memorial College Autonomous Program, Shiny Prashantha.

Director Work Education, Shaji B. Matthew.

Research Centre:

E. G. White Research Center, Chawngdinpuii Chawngthu.

Staff:

Auxiliary Services, Walson Joseph, Pushpa Walson, Uday Kumar Seeralan, Suresh Kannan, Joseph Kasbe, Montu Pahan, Ammaji Vijay Kumar, Shalan Lang, Joy Prem, Robert Daniel, P. Vijay Kumar, James Haokip, Sreenivasan Sukumaran, Ammini Prem, P. Mohan Rao, Rajesh Kumar, Berun Halder, Rita Halder, Sunder Samad, Asai Thambi, Chandrakant Angre, Asha Kasbe, Subuhi Khan, Mariamma Eapen, Raju Varghese, Vimala Paul, Leelamma Varghese, Subash Lakra, Suman Pahan, Karma Swansi, Mangala Ghorpode.

Undergraduate Faculty:

Business Administration, Rathnasamy Jeyam, Robby C. Abraham, Sanjay Christdas Salve, Deva Kumar Arulkumar, Ramakrishna Rao Chinta, Pronoy Kumar Gayen, Sukdev Swansi, Udhaya Kumar.

Elementary Education, G. Swarna Rekha Rao; Ellen Varekan, Lalhmunmawii Kachchhap, Suresh Gaikwad.

Theology, Mohanraj Wilson Israel; Sharath Babu Nakka, Chawngdinpuii Chawngthu, Vanlaltluanga Khuma, Paul Bhaggien, Anish P. Joseph, Ajay Mathews Joy, Yarmichon Zimik, Gaiphun P. Gonmei, Santosh Kumar, Jesin Israel Kollabathula, V. Sharon Roja.

Western (Occidental) Music, Mary Grace Davy; C. Lalrinthuangi, Glynn Lalkaka, Ramngakui Kashung.

System Codes: EntityID: 13184; OrgMastID: AU11SQ.