Montemorelos University
(Universidad de Montemorelos)
Parent Fields
   Yearbook Year: Search:    

MONTEMORELOS UNIVERSITY (G, AAA)
(Universidad de Montemorelos)

Established 1942; reestablished 1973

Organizational Unit: Inter-American Division

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 5/15/2006)
StreetAddr Libertad 1300, Poniente
Montemorelos, N.L. 67500
Mexico
Libertad 1300, Poniente
Montemorelos, N.L. 67500
Mexico
MailAddr Mexico: Apartado 16
Montemorelos, N.L. 67500
Mexico. United States: 1001 S. 10th Street, Suite G, PMB 552
McAllen, Texas 78501
McAllen,TX 78501
USA
Phone 52 (826) 263-0900 52 (826) 263-0900
Fax 52 (826) 263-0901, 263-6185 52 (826) 263-0901, 263-6185
Email
Website www.um.edu.mx www.um.edu.mx
View Entry
Request Changes

Board of Management: Myrna Costa, Chair; Abner De Los Santos, Filiberto M. Verduzco, Vice Chairs; Ismael Castillo, Secretary.

Administration:

President, Ismael Castillo.

Vice Presidents:

Academic Affairs, Raquel Korniejczuk.

Financial Affairs, Joel Sebastian.

Student Affairs, Ekel Collins.

Accountant, Eliceo Soberano.

Business School, Ruben Ponce.

Cashier, Berenice De Jesus.

Computer Services, Alejandro Garcia.

Controller, Eliezer Castellanos.

Financial Manager, and Fiscal and Tax Department, Arturo Sebastian.

Food Service, Haydee Garcia.

General Services, Jose Alverto Maldonado.

General Training, and Teaching Evaluation, Rocio Carpintero.

Human Resources, Alfredo Licon.

Institutional Effectiveness, Abraham Murillo.

Legal Affairs, Ruben Meza.

Librarian, Therlow Harper.

Payroll and Tax, Flor Ontiveros.

Physical Plant, Julio Villegas.

Preceptor, Abimael Flores, Alirio Quintero.

Preceptress, Consuelo Castellanos, Porfiria Ramos.

Public Relations and Development, Alva Collins.

Purchasing, David Cruz.

Records and Archives, Jaime Blanco.

Residences, Cecilia Castillo.

Student Financial Affairs, Raul Randeles.

Professional Schools

Faculty:

Business Administration, Ariel Quinteros; M. Catalina Aguado, Edersein Alvarez, Elika Cruz, Benjamin Chay, Magdalena Flores, Omar Flores, Aaron Garcia, Edelina Gonzalez, Pedro Gonzalez, Salatiel Lopez, Ramon Meza, Yolanda Montalvo, Martha Olivas, Lucile Sabas.

Chemistry, Ismael Chable; Joel Castro, Esteban Dominguez, Daisy Gil, Margarita Ramos.

Dental Technology, Hector Hernandez; Gerson Calderon, Gregorio Perez.

Education, Lorenzo Tello; Ana Laura Bejarano, Miguel Angel Alemany, Carmen Bastar, Ana Bertha Ble, Tomas Cahuich, Oscar M. Camacho, Gamaliel Castellanos, Kelda Collins, Rosario Cruz, Claudia Delgado, Loyda Dzul, Miriam Espinoza, Antonio Estrada, Oscar Everardo, Lorena Girarte, Luciano Gonzalez, Gustavo Gregorutti, Ana Harper, Therlow Harper Castillo, Victor Korniejczuk, Martha Elena Loera, Susana Lopez, Alonso Meza, Juana Meza, Teodora Nae, Miguel Panti, Adan Perez, Mario Pereyra, Luis Arturo Ramon, Nadya Reyes, Alicia Rodriguez, Beatriz E. Rodriquez, Jaime Rodriguez, Ana Salazar, Guadalupe Susunaga, Miriam Torres.

Engineering and Technology, Jorge Manrique; Maria Adame, German H. Alferez, Roberto A. Banos, Emiliano Cruz, Ignacio Cruz, Jair Del Valle, Andres Diaz, Alejandro Garrido, Filiberto Grajeda, Daniel Gutierrez, Carlos Hernandez, Saulo Hernandez, Victor Monarrez, Juan Perez, Esteban Quiyono, Raul Rodriguez, Melquiades Sosa, Maria Tolentino.

Fine Arts, Thelma Melo; Eunice Aguilar, Josafat Alvarado, Agustin Andrade, Hector Belvedere, Filiberto Cuervo, Jose De la Cruz, Jorge A. Diaz, Rubi Lopez, Walter Melo, Matheus Cesare Nacimento, Elisa Ortiz, Evelyn Torres, Roberto Valencia.

Medicine, Nahum Garcia; Jason Miguel Aragon, Adrien Brutus, Walter Campuzano, Naif Cano, Maria Cristina Carpintero, Jesus Fernandez, Herbert Roel Cea, Zeno L. Charles-Marcel, Daniel Chavez, Federico Estrella, Alejandro Gil, Elma Licon, Enrique Loera, Francisco Lopez, Rosa O. Lozano, Leopoldo Mayo, Francisco Merino, Victor Perez, Enrique Reyes, Jorge Salazar, Sandra Soto, Gustavo Vilorio.

Music, Norka Castillo; David Aguilar, Olivia Del Valle, Martha Martinez, Isaac Munguia, Oksana Jacobo, Saul Pitty, Olena Quiyono, Maria Elena Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Nataliya Semanivsky, Pavel Semanivsky.

Nursing, Aracely Cortes; Adalis Lopez, Rebeca Negrete, Gloria Vilorio.

Nutrition, Hector Leyva; Maria Elena Acosta, Maria del Carmen Eslava, Aurora Mendoza.

Odontology, Hector Hernandez; Dulia Espinoza.

Theology, Omar Velazquez; Fernando W. Aranda, Felix Hadid Cortez, Jose Espinoza, Abner F. Hernandez, Armando Juarez, Abimael Lozano, Daniel Nae, Ferdinand Regalado.

Faculty Heads:

Business Administration, Ariel Quinteros.

Education, Lorenzo Tello.

Engineering and Technologies, Jorge Manrique.

Health Sciences, Zeno Charles-Marcel.

Theology, Omar Velazquez.

Department Heads:

Biomedical Science, Ismael Chable.

Clinical Psychology, Miriam Espinoza.

Computer Systems Engineering and Management, Jair Del Valle.

Dental Technology, Hector Hernandez.

Education, Ana Laura Bejarano.

Industrial and Systems Engineering, Electronic and Telecommunications Engineering, Victor Monarrez.

Kinestesiology, Gabriela Belbedere.

Language Institute, Teodora Nae.

Master in Business Administration, Aaron Garcia.

Master in Computer Sciences, Saulo Hernandez.

Medicine, Nahum Garcia.

Music, Norka Castillo.

Nursing, Aracely Cortes.

Nutrition, Hector Leyva.

Odontology, Hector Hernandez.

Sciences of Communication, Thelma Melo.

Teacher Education, Ana Harper.

Visual Arts, Thelma Melo.

Visual Communication, Jose Alberto de la Cruz.

System Codes: EntityID, 13908; OrgMastID, AG113L.