Montemorelos University
(Universidad de Montemorelos)
Parent Fields
   Yearbook Year: Search:    

MONTEMORELOS UNIVERSITY (G, AAA)
(Universidad de Montemorelos)

Established 1942; reestablished 1973

Organizational Unit: Inter-American Division

Contact Information:
Yearbook AdventistDirectory.org
(updated: 2/5/2015)
StreetAddr Libertad 1300, Poniente
Montemorelos, N.L. 67510
Mexico
Libertad 1300, Poniente
Montemorelos, N.L. 67510
Mexico
MailAddr Mexico: Apartado 16
Montemorelos, N.L. 67510
Mexico. United States: 1001 S. 10th Street, Suite G, PMB 552
McAllen, Texas 78501
McAllen,TX 78501
USA
Phone 52 (826) 263-0900 52 (826) 263-0900
Fax 52 (826) 263-0901, 263-6185 52 (826) 263-0901, 263-6185
Email
Website www.um.edu.mx www.um.edu.mx
View Entry
Request Changes

Board of Management: Myrna Costa, Chair; Abner De Los Santos, Filiberto M. Verduzco, Vice Chairs; Ismael Castillo, Secretary.

Administration:

President, Ismael Castillo.

Vice Presidents:

Academic Affairs, Raquel Korniejczuk.

Financial Affairs, Joel Sebastian.

Student Affairs, Ekel Collins.

Accountant, Eliceo Soberano.

Business School, Ruben Ponce.

Cashier, Esther Pureza Rodriguez.

Computer Services, Alejandro Garcia.

Controller, Jose Alverto Maldonado.

Financial Manager, and Fiscal and Tax Department, Arturo Sebastian.

Food Service, Haydee Garcia.

General Services, Jose Alverto Maldonado.

General Training, and Teaching Evaluation, Rocio Carpintero.

Human Resources, Eliezer Castellanos.

Institutional Effectiveness, Abraham Murillo.

Legal Affairs, Alfredo Licon.

Librarian, Therlow Harper.

Payroll and Tax, Flor Ontiveros.

Physical Plant, Julio Villegas.

Preceptor, Abimael Flores, Alirio Quintero.

Preceptress, Consuelo Castellanos, Porfiria Ramos.

Public Relations and Development, Alva Collins.

Purchasing, David Cruz.

Records and Archives, Jaime Blanco.

Residences, Cecilia Castillo.

Student Financial Affairs, Raul Randeles.

Professional Schools

Faculty:

Business Administration, Fabio Campuzano; M. Catalina Aguado, Elika Cruz, Benjamin Chay, Magdalena Flores, Omar Flores, Aaron Garcia, Pedro Gonzalez, Salatiel Lopez, Ramon Meza, Yolanda Montalvo, Martha Olivas, Aracely Susunaga, Carlos A. Olivas, Soledad A. Soledad, Karla S. Basurto.

Chemistry, Ismael Chable; Joel Castro, Esteban Dominguez, Daisy Gil, Margarita Ramos, Adolfo Montalvo.

Dental Technology, Hector Hernandez; Gerson Calderon, Gregorio Perez, Arianna Y. Susunaga.

Education, Lorenzo Tello; Ana Laura Bejarano, Ana Bertha Ble, Tomas Cahuich, Kelda Collins, Rosario Cruz, Loyda Dzul, Luciano Gonzalez, Ana Harper, Therlow Harper Castillo, Victor Korniejczuk, Martha Elena Loera, Alonso Meza, Miguel Panti, Adan Perez, Luis Arturo Ramon, Alicia Rodriguez, Beatriz E. Rodriquez, Jaime Rodriguez, Guadalupe Susunaga, Patricia Escamilla, Rosa G. Grajeda, Miguel A. Chulia, Jorge O. Trisca, Jose E. Zardoni.

Engineering and Technology, Alejandro W. Garcia; German H. Alferez, Emiliano Cruz, Ignacio Cruz, Jair Del Valle, Andres Diaz, Alejandro Garrido, Filiberto Grajeda, Daniel Gutierrez, Carlos Hernandez, Saulo Hernandez, Raul Rodriguez, Melquiades Sosa, Maria Tolentino, Jesus A. Fernandez, Gerardo S. Romo.

Fine Arts, Thelma Melo; Eunice Aguilar, Josafat Alvarado, Agustin Andrade, Hector Belvedere, Jose De la Cruz, Jorge A. Diaz, Rubi Lopez, Walter Melo, Matheus Cesare Nacimento, Evelyn Torres, Roberto Valencia, Liccy Aguilar, Lilian Y. Rojas.

Medicine, Nahum Garcia; Jason Miguel Aragon, Adrien Brutus, Naif Cano, Maria Cristina Carpintero, Herbert Roel Cea, Daniel Chavez, Alejandro Gil, Elma Licon, Francisco Lopez, Francisco Merino, Victor Perez, Jorge Salazar, Gustavo Vilorio, Victor Monarrez, Eustace A. Penniecook, Gener J. Alvies, Hazael Jimenez, Miguel M. Crespo, Ebenezer D. Mita, Verenice Z. Gonzalez, Ricardo E. Florian, Vianey Rios.

Music, Norka Castillo; David Aguilar, Olivia Del Valle, Martha Martinez, Oksana Jacobo, Saul Pitty, Olena Quiyono, Maria Elena Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Nataliya Semanivsky, Pavel Semanivsky, Jose A. Armenta, Denis Ara, Oscar A. Castillo.

Nursing, Aracely Cortes; Adalis Lopez, Rebeca Negrete, Gloria Vilorio.

Nutrition, Hector Leyva; Maria Elena Acosta, Maria del Carmen Eslava, Aurora Mendoza, Luis R. Fontaine.

Odontology, Hector Hernandez; Alma N. Calderon, Benjamin Tello, Luis A. Mendez.

Theology, Omar Velazquez; Jose Espinoza, Abner F. Hernandez, Armando Juarez, Abimael Lozano, Miguel Patino.

Psychology, Ana L. Salazar; Miguel A. Aelmany, Susana Campos, Sandra E. Covarrubias, Miriam Dyck, Antonio Estrada, Oscar A. Everardo, Luis A. Ramon, Brenda Tabardillo, Miriam Torres.

UMVirtual, Nancy L. Herrera, Dora P. Martinez, Lorena Neria, Caterina E. Pavoni.

Kinestesiology, Gabriela Belvedere; Debora Apablaza, Lucas Callorda.

Faculty Heads:

Business Administration, Fabio Campuzano.

Education, Lorenzo Tello.

Engineering and Technologies, Alejandro W. Garcia.

Health Sciences, Nahum Garcia.

Psychology, Ana L. Salazar.

Theology, Omar Velazquez.

Department Heads:

Biomedical Science, Ismael Chable.

Clinical Psychology, Ana L. Salazar.

Computer Systems Engineering and Management, Jair Del Valle.

Dental Technology, Hector Hernandez.

Education, Ana Laura Bejarano.

Industrial and Systems Engineering, Electronic and Telecommunications Engineering, Jair Del Valle.

Kinestesiology, Gabriela Belbedere.

Language Institute, Miguel A. Chulia.

Master in Business Administration, Pedro Gonzalez.

Master in Computer Sciences, Saulo Hernandez.

Medicine, Jorge Salazar.

Music, Norka Castillo.

Nursing, Aracely Cortes.

Nutrition, Hector Leyva.

Odontology, Hector Hernandez.

Sciences of Communication, Thelma Melo.

Teacher Education, Ana Harper.

Visual Arts, Thelma Melo.

Visual Communication, Thelma Melo.

System Codes: EntityID, 13908; OrgMastID, AG113L.